50N Line
Løgstør Busterminal (Vesthimm. Komm.) - Aalborg St. (Område C / Regionalbus)
NT
NT 50N bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 50N bus (Løgstør) has 54 stops departing from Aalborg St. (Perron C3) and ending at Løgstør Busterminal (Vesthimm. Komm.).
50N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 02:50. Operating days this week: Weekend.
Choose any of the 50N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Løgstør (54 stops)
Aalborg St. (Perron C3)
Budolfi Plads (Boulevarden / Aalborg)
Sankt Jørgens Gade (Hasserisgade / Aalborg)
Borgmestervænget (Hasserisgade / Aalborg)
Skovbakkevej (Hasserisvej / Aalborg)
Constancevej (Hasserisvej / Aalborg)
Højmarksvej (Hasserisvej / Aalborg)
Langersvej (Hasserisvej / Aalborg)
Fyrrebakken (Hasserisvej / Aalborg)
Hasseris Bymidte (Hasserisvej / Aalborg)
Nordtoft (Hasserisvej / Aalborg)
Jens Kalstrups Vej (Hasserisvej / Aalborg)
Hasseris Gymnasium (Hasserisvej / Aalborg)
Skelagergårdene Nord (Aalborg)
Bykrogen (Bygaden / Aalborg)
Sandtuevej (Bygaden / Aalborg)
Lerkenfeltvej (Letvadvej / Aalborg)
Digtervejen (Letvadvej / Aalborg)
H. Drachmanns Vej (Letvadvej / Aalborg)
Skalborglund (Nibevej / Aalborg)
Storcentret (Nibevej / Aalborg)
Drastrup (Nibevej/Drastrup)
Frejlev Kirke (Nibevej / Frejlev)
Svenstrupvej (Nibevej / Frejlev)
Frejlev Skole (Nibevej / Frejlev)
Højvang (Nibevej / Frejlev)
St. Restrup (Nibevej / St. Restrup)
Sønderbyvej (Nibevej / St. Restrup)
Sønderholm Kirke (Nibevej / Sønderholm)
Skakvejen (Nibevej / Sønderholm)
Sønderholm Skole (Nibevej / Sønderholm)
Nyrup Mark (Aalborg Kommune)
Binderup Mølle (Aalborgvej / Aalborg Kommune)
Skalhuse (Aalborgvej / Nibe)
Anlægsvej (Hasselvej / Nibe / Nordjylland)
Sønderbakken (Sygehusvej / Nibe / Aalborg Komm.)
Sølyst (Løgstørvej / Aalborg Kommune)
Lundbæk (Løgstørvej / Aalborg Kommune)
Sebbersund (Brogade / Aalborg Kommune)
Sebber (Aalborg Kommune)
Valsted (Nymøllevej / Aalborg Kommune)
Sebber Skole (Valsted / Aalborg Kommune)
Barmer (Nymøllevej / Aalborg Kommune)
Hornsgård (Aalborg Kommune)
Farstrup (Aalborg Kommune)
Farstruphallen (Nymøllevej / Aalborg Kommune)
Kølby (Aalborg Kommune)
Halkærvej (Løgstørvej / Aalborg Kommune)
Hemdrup (Aalborgvej / Vesthimm. Komm.)
Brøndum (Brøndumvej / Vesthimm. Komm.)
Kornum (Aalborgvej / Vesthimm. Komm.)
Løgstør Øst (Aalborgvej / Vesthimmerlands Komm.)
Himmerlandsstien (Bredgade / Løgstør)
Løgstør Busterminal (Vesthimm. Komm.)
50N FAQ
What time does the 50N bus start operating?
Services on the 50N bus start at 02:50 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 50N bus stop working?
Services on the 50N bus stop at 02:50 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 50N bus arrive?
When does the Løgstør Busterminal (Vesthimm. Komm.) - Aalborg St. (Område C / Regionalbus) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Løgstør Busterminal (Vesthimm. Komm.) - Aalborg St. (Område C / Regionalbus) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the NT 50N bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 50N bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 50N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 50N bus stop.
50N bus Schedule
50N bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 02:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 02:50 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 02:50 | Single departure |
NT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 50N (from Aalborg St. (Perron C3)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 50N (Løgstør) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NT info now.
50N line bus fare
NT 50N (Løgstør) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NT’s official website.
50N (NT)
The first stop of the 50N bus route is Aalborg St. (Perron C3) and the last stop is Løgstør Busterminal (Vesthimm. Komm.). 50N (Løgstør) is operational during Weekend.
Additional information: 50N has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 74 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Denmark, and helps to find the closest 50N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 50N bus to take on your trip.
Line 50N Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 50N (Løgstør) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 50N bus tracker or a live NT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NT or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Denmark. The trip planner shows updated data for NT and any bus, including line 50N, in Denmark
50N - Alternative Directions
NT Lines in Denmark
- 70N - Fjerritslev Busterminal (Jammerbugt Kommune) - Aalborg St. (Område C / Regionalbus)/ Schedule
- S2 - Hvorupgård (Ved Banen / Hvorupgårdvej) - Aalborg St. (Område B / Kennedy Arkaden)/ Schedule
- 974X - Aalborg St. (Perron C4) - Asaa Torv (Sæbyvej / Brønderslev Kommune)/ Schedule
- 970X - Aalborg St. (Perron C4) - Nykøbing Busterminal (Nykøbing Mors)/ Schedule
- 78 - Hjørring St. - Sæby Busterminal/ Schedule
- 703 - Hvidbjerg Hallen (Morsø Kommune) - Sydmors Skole (Morsø Kommune)/ Schedule
- 1U - Holstebro Trafikterminal - UCH Døesvej (Holstebro Kom)/ Schedule
- 608 - Ørebroskolen (Jammerbugt Kommune) - Fjerritslev Busterminal (Jammerbugt Kommune)/ Schedule
- 362 - Sørup (Rebild Kommune) - Karensmindeskolen busgade (Mastrupvej / Støvring)/ Schedule
- 609 - Gøttruphavevej (Bygholmvejlevej/ Jammerb. Komm.) - Ørebroskolen (Jammerbugt Kommune)/ Schedule
- 330 - Snedsted Hallen (Øster Alle / Thisted Kommune) - Snedsted Hallen (Øster Alle / Thisted Kommune)/ Schedule
- 92 - Aalborg St. (Område C / Regionalbus) - Fårup Sommerland (Jammerbugt Kommune)
- 380 - Sejlstrup (Skørping) - Skørping Skole (Hallen ved Skørping Idrætscenter)/ Schedule
- 26N - Aalborg St. (Perron C4) - Hals (Østergade)
- 213 - Dronninglund Busterminal - Følfodvej (Halsvej / Vodskov)/ Schedule
- 22N - Mølholmsvej v/ Løvstikkevej - Gistrup Skole (Gistrup)/ Schedule
- 333 - Sjørring Hallen (Thisted Kommune) - Nors Skole (Kirkebyvej / Thisted Kommune)/ Schedule
- 382 - Terndrup skole (Terndrup) - Terndrup Busterminal/ Schedule
- 544 - Ranum skole (Seminarievej / Vesthim. Komm.) - Ranum (Kirkevej / Vesthimmerlands Kommune)/ Schedule
- 642 - Thise Skole (Brønderslev Kommune) - Thise Skole (Brønderslev Kommune)/ Schedule