51 Line
San Giovanni (Ma - Mc)
ATAC
ATAC 51 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 51 bus (San Giovanni (Ma - Mc)) has 27 stops departing from Brindisi-San Giovanni (Ma - Mc) and ending at San Giovanni (Ma - Mc).
Choose any of the 51 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: San Giovanni (Ma - Mc) (27 stops)
Brindisi-San Giovanni (Ma - Mc)
Manzoni (Ma)
Labicana/Merulana
Labicana
Aventino/Circo Massimo (Mb)
Cerchi/Bocca Della VeritÃ
Colosseo (Mb)
Fori Imperiali/Campidoglio
S. Gregorio
Ara Coeli/P.Za Venezia
Corso/Santi Apostoli
L.go Chigi
S. Claudio
Corso/Minghetti
Plebiscito
Ara Coeli/Piazza Venezia
Teatro Marcello/Ara Coeli
Greca
Circo Massimo (Mb)
Fori Imperiali/Campidoglio
Colosseo (Mb)
S. Gregorio
Labicana
Manzoni/Merulana
Manzoni (Ma)
Appia-San Giovanni (Ma - Mc)
San Giovanni (Ma - Mc)
51 FAQ
What time does the 51 bus start operating?
Services on the 51 bus start at 05:04 on Sunday.
What time does the 51 bus stop working?
Services on the 51 bus stop at 00:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 51 bus arrive?
When does the San Giovanni (Ma - Mc) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the San Giovanni (Ma - Mc) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 51 (San Giovanni (Ma - Mc)) bus fare?
The San Giovanni (Ma - Mc) (San Giovanni (Ma - Mc)) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 51 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 51 bus stop.
51 Bus Schedule
51 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:07 - 00:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:04 - 00:15 | 7 - 13 |
Mon | 05:07 - 00:15 | 5 - 11 |
Tue | 05:07 - 00:15 | 4 - 10 |
Wed | 05:07 - 00:15 | 5 - 11 |
Thu | 05:07 - 00:15 | 4 - 10 |
Fri | 05:07 - 00:15 | 4 - 10 |
Sat | 05:05 - 00:15 | 7 - 10 |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 51 (from Brindisi-San Giovanni (Ma - Mc)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 51 (San Giovanni (Ma - Mc)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
51 line bus fare
ATAC 51 (San Giovanni (Ma - Mc)) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
51 (ATAC)
The first stop of the 51 bus route is Brindisi-San Giovanni (Ma - Mc) and the last stop is San Giovanni (Ma - Mc). 51 (San Giovanni (Ma - Mc)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 51 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 51 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 51 bus to take on your trip.
Line 51 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 51 (San Giovanni (Ma - Mc)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 51 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line 51, in Rome and Lazio
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 87 - Colli Albani (MA) - Lepanto (MA)/ Schedule
- 341 - Fidene (FS) - Ponte Mammolo (MB)/ Schedule
- 412 - Tuscolana (FS) - Q.re Prenestino/ Schedule
- 04B - Circolare Acilia (RL) - Dragona/ Schedule
- L05 - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta - Agricoltura/ Schedule
- 904 - Selva Candida - Cornelia (MA)/ Schedule
- 774 - Trastevere (FS) - Portuense - Villa Bonelli (FS)/ Schedule
- 113 - Circolare L.go Preneste - Tor Sapienza/ Schedule
- 670 - Circolare DX San Leonardo Murialdo - San Paolo - Garbatella - Montagnola/ Schedule
- 590 - P.za Risorgimento - Cinecittà  (MA)/ Schedule
- C5 - P.za delle Camelie - Montebello (RV)/ Schedule
- 82 - Circolare Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Montesacro/ Schedule
- 19NAV - Sostitutivo tram 19 | Valle Giulia - P.za Risorgimento/ Schedule
- 073 - Fonte Laurentina - Colle dei Pini - Monte Migliore - Via Strampelli/ Schedule
- N8 - Bravetta - Trastevere - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- N500 - Cinecittà (MA) - Tor Vergata/ Schedule
- L80 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta/ Schedule
- M04 - Rimessa Magliana - Colli Portuensi/Gianicolense/ Schedule
- 906 - Valle Aurelia (MA) - Massimina/ Schedule
- 70 - P.le Clodio - Termini Laziali (RG)/ Schedule