85 Line
Arco di Travertino (MA) - Termini (MA-MB-FS)
ATAC
ATAC 85 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 85 bus (Arco Di Travertino (Ma)) has 43 stops departing from Termini (Ma-Mb-Fs) [D] and ending at Arco Di Travertino (Ma).
Choose any of the 85 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Arco Di Travertino (Ma) (43 stops)
Termini (Ma-Mb-Fs) [D]
Repubblica (Ma)
Bissolati
Barberini (Ma)
Tritone/Barberini (Ma)
Tritone/Fontana Trevi
S. Claudio
Corso/Minghetti
Plebiscito
Ara Coeli/Piazza Venezia
Teatro Marcello/Ara Coeli
Fori Imperiali/Campidoglio
Fori Imperiali
Colosseo (Mb)
Petroselli
Greca
Circo Massimo/Roseto Comunale
Circo Massimo (Mb)
S. Gregorio
Celio Vibenna
Labicana/Colosseo
Labicana
S. Giovanni In Laterano/S. Clemente
S. Giovanni In Laterano
Labicana/Merulana
Merulana/S. Giovanni
P.za S. Giovanni In Laterano (H)
Appia-San Giovanni (Ma - Mc)
Taranto/Rimini
Taranto/Aosta
Taranto/Casalmaggiore
Taranto/Lugo
Ragusa
Monselice/Stazione Tuscolana
Tuscolana/Gela
Tuscolana/Amelia
Tuscolana/Clelia
S. M. Ausiliatrice
Volumnia
Genzano/Velodromo
Genzano
Arco Di Travertino (Ma)
Arco Di Travertino (Ma)
85 FAQ
What time does the 85 bus start operating?
Services on the 85 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 85 bus stop working?
Services on the 85 bus stop at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 85 bus arrive?
When does the Arco di Travertino (MA) - Termini (MA-MB-FS) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Arco di Travertino (MA) - Termini (MA-MB-FS) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 85 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 85 bus stop.
85 Bus Schedule
85 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 00:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 00:00 | 16 - 19 |
Mon | 05:30 - 00:00 | 11 - 15 |
Tue | 05:30 - 00:00 | 11 - 15 |
Wed | 05:30 - 00:00 | 11 - 15 |
Thu | 05:30 - 00:00 | 11 - 15 |
Fri | 05:30 - 00:00 | 11 - 15 |
Sat | 05:30 - 00:00 | 11 - 16 |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 85 (from Termini (Ma-Mb-Fs) [D]), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 85 (Arco Di Travertino (Ma)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
85 line bus fare
ATAC 85 (Arco Di Travertino (Ma)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
85 (ATAC)
The first stop of the 85 bus route is Termini (Ma-Mb-Fs) [D] and the last stop is Arco Di Travertino (Ma). 85 (Arco Di Travertino (Ma)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 85 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 85 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 85 bus to take on your trip.
Line 85 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 85 (Arco Di Travertino (Ma)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 85 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line 85, in Rome and Lazio
85 - Alternative Directions
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 509 - Università Tor Vergata - Anagnina (MA)/ Schedule
- 34 - Via Paola - Monte del Gallo/ Schedule
- 029 - Saxa Rubra (RV) - Tomba di Nerone/ Schedule
- 671 - Pala Lottomatica - Montagnola - Arco di Travertino (MA)/ Schedule
- A10 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Rimessa Tor Sapienza/ Schedule
- 309 - S. Maria del Soccorso (MB) - Colli Aniene - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Bologna (MB)/ Schedule
- NMA - Anagnina (MA) - Battistini (MA) (Sostitutiva MA)/ Schedule
- 706 - EUR Fermi (MB) - Spinaceto - Tor De' Cenci/ Schedule
- 792 - San Giovanni (MA-MC) - Garbatella - San Paolo - Gianicolense - La Pisana/ Schedule
- 04 - Lido Centro (RL) - Ostia Antica - Acilia (RL)/ Schedule
- C3 - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Cim. Flaminio/ Schedule
- 409 - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Arco di Travertino (MA)/ Schedule
- 33 - Q.re Portuense - P.le Clodio/ Schedule
- 628 - Foro Italico - Q.re Appio Latino/ Schedule
- 046 - Anagnina (MA) - Tor Vergata - La Romanina (Circolare DX)/ Schedule
- N716 - Laurentina (MB) - Montagnola - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- 062 - Estiva Litorale di Ostia/ Schedule
- 904 - Selva Candida - Cornelia (MA)/ Schedule
- 05B - Mercato Ostia - Lido Centro (RL) - Mar Rosso/ Schedule
- 64 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - San Pietro (FS)/ Schedule