5119-10 Line
Term. Capelinha
SPTrans
SPTrans 5119-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 5119-10 bus (Term. Capelinha) has 58 stops departing from Brigadeiro and ending at Terminal Capelinha.
Choose any of the 5119-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Capelinha (58 stops)
Brigadeiro
Teatro Renault
Av. Brig. LuÃs Antônio, 562
Avenida Brigadeiro LuÃs Antônio 878
Avenida Brigadeiro LuÃs Antônio 1090
Conselheiro Ramalho
Avenida Brigadeiro LuÃs Antônio 1528
Parada Treze de Maio
Parada São Carlos Do Pinhal
Av. Brig. LuÃs Antônio, 2344
Av. Brig. LuÃs Antônio, 2748
Av. Brigadeiro LuÃs Antônio 2870
Avenida Brigadeiro LuÃs Antônio
Av Brigadeiro LuÃs Antônio 3304
Avenida Brigadeiro LuÃs Antônio 3940
Parada Praça Dia Do Senhor
Hotel Unique
Av. Brig. LuÃs Antônio, 5012
R. Joaquim Floriano, 308
Parada Bandeira Paulista 446
Rua Joaquim Floriano 708
R. Joaquim Floriano 930
R. Iguatemi, 334
Cidade Jardim
Parada Franz Schubert
Av. dos Tajurás, 315
Av. Dos Tajurás, 121
R. Eng. Oscar Americano, 42
R. Eng. Oscar Americano, 382
R. Eng. Oscar Americano, 840
R. Eng. Oscar Americano, 1234
Av. Morumbi, 3574
Av. Morumbi, 3608
Av. Morumbi, 4501
R. Pe. Lebret, 470
Av. Jules Rimet, 231
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 922
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 2312
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 2704
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 2983
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 3360
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 3478
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 3975
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 4499
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 4822
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 5021
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 5420
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 5490
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 5812
Av. Giovanni Gronchi, 6140
Avenida João Dias 2841
Parada das Belezas C/B
CÃcero José Saraiva C/B
Hospital Campo Limpo C/B
Parada Aabb C/B
Nicolino Barra C/B
Terminal Capelinha - Plat. 4
Terminal Capelinha
5119-10 FAQ
What time does the 5119-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 5119-10 bus start at 00:06 on Sunday.
What time does the 5119-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 5119-10 bus stop at 23:48 on Saturday.
What time does the 5119-10 bus arrive?
When does the Term. Capelinha Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Term. Capelinha Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 5119-10 (Term. Capelinha) bus fare?
The Term. Capelinha (Term. Capelinha) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 5119-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 5119-10 bus stop.
5119-10 bus Schedule
5119-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:08 - 23:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:06 - 23:53 | 15 - 27 |
Mon | 00:16 - 23:59 | 8 - 15 |
Tue | 00:08 - 23:59 | 8 - 15 |
Wed | 00:08 - 23:59 | 8 - 15 |
Thu | 00:08 - 23:59 | 8 - 15 |
Fri | 00:08 - 23:59 | 8 - 15 |
Sat | 00:08 - 23:48 | 12 - 21 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 5119-10 (from Brigadeiro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 5119-10 (Term. Capelinha) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
5119-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 5119-10 (Term. Capelinha) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
5119-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 5119-10 bus route is Brigadeiro and the last stop is Terminal Capelinha. 5119-10 (Term. Capelinha) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 5119-10 has 58 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 93 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 5119-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 5119-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 5119-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 5119-10 (Term. Capelinha) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 5119-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 5119-10, in Sao Paulo Region
5119-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- N439-11 - Metrô Itaquera - Cohab Fazenda do Carmo/ Schedule
- N501-11 - Terminal São Mateus - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- N640-11 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Eldorado/ Schedule
- 609F-10 - Chácara Santana - Terminal Princesa Isabel/ Schedule
- 2770-10 - Cptm José Bonifácio - Metrô Vila Matilde/ Schedule
- 5119-23 - Terminal João Dias - Instituto Lucy Montoro/ Schedule
- 6806-10 - Jardim Novo Oriente - Terminal João Dias/ Schedule
- 211L-10 - Mandaqui - Lapa/ Schedule
- 746P-10 - Paraisópolis - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 273G-10 - Jardim Helena - Metrô Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- 857P-10 - Terminal Campo Limpo - ParaÃso/ Schedule
- N434-11 - Terminal Vila Carrão - Jardim IV Centenário/ Schedule
- 7040-10 - Paraisópolis - Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 407F-10 - Terminal São Mateus - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- 675R-10 - Grajaú - Metrô Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 7021-10 - Jardim Maracá - Terminal João Dias/ Schedule
- 3789-10 - Cidade Tiradentes - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 3773-10 - Residencial Santa Bárbara - Metrô Carrão/ Schedule
- 6835-10 - Valo Velho - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- N737-11 - Terminal Jardim Ângela - Parque do Lago/ Schedule