515 Line
Mill Woods - Meadows
ETS
ETS 515 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 515 bus (Meadows Transit Centre Bay C→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay H) has 32 stops departing from Meadows Transit Centre Bay C and ending at Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay H.
Choose any of the 515 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Meadows Transit Centre Bay C→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay H (32 stops)
Meadows Transit Centre Bay C
17 Street & Tamarack Way
17 Street & 38 Avenue
17 Street & 37 Avenue
17 Street & 34 Avenue
18 Street & Silver Berry Road
21 Street & Silver Berry Road
23 Street & Silver Berry Road
Silver Berry Road & 32 Avenue
Silver Berry Road E & 28a Avenue
24 Street & Silver Berry Road
24 Street & Silver Berry Road
32 Street & Silver Berry Road
32 Street & Silver Berry Road
Silver Berry Road & 28a Avenue
Silver Berry Road & 30 Avenue
Silver Berry Road & 33 Avenue
34 Street & Silver Berry Road
34 Street & 34 Avenue
37 Street & 33 Avenue
37 Street & 30 Avenue
37 Street & 28a Avenue
38 Street & 26 Avenue
39 Street & 26 Avenue
41 Street & 26 Avenue
Mill Woods Road E & 26 Avenue
48 Street & 26 Avenue
48 Street & 28 Avenue
50 Street & 28 Avenue
Youville Drive E & 28 Avenue
Hewes Way & 28 Avenue
Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay H
515 FAQ
What time does the 515 bus start operating?
Services on the 515 bus start at 00:01 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 515 bus stop working?
Services on the 515 bus stop at 23:01 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 515 bus arrive?
When does the Mill Woods - Meadows Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mill Woods - Meadows Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 515 (Meadows Transit Centre Bay C→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay H) bus fare?
The Mill Woods - Meadows (Meadows Transit Centre Bay C→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay H) bus fare is about $3.50.
Is there a 515 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 515 bus stop.
515 bus Schedule
515 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:01 - 23:01 | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 00:01 - 23:58 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:58 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:58 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:58 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:58 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 05:45 - 23:01 | 30 - 46 |
ETS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 515 (from Meadows Transit Centre Bay C), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 515 (Meadows Transit Centre Bay C→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay H) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ETS info now.
515 line bus fare
ETS 515 (Meadows Transit Centre Bay C→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay H) ride fare is about $3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ETS’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ETS’s official website.
515 (ETS)
The first stop of the 515 bus route is Meadows Transit Centre Bay C and the last stop is Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay H. 515 (Meadows Transit Centre Bay C→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay H) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 515 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ETS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Edmonton, and helps to find the closest 515 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 515 bus to take on your trip.
Line 515 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 515 (Meadows Transit Centre Bay C→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay H) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 515 bus tracker or a live ETS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ETS or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Edmonton. The trip planner shows updated data for ETS and any bus, including line 515, in Edmonton
515 - Alternative Directions
ETS Lines in Edmonton
- 625 - O'Leary - Palisades/ Schedule
- 681 - Ross Sheppard - A. MacDonald - Lewis Farms/ Schedule
- 054 - West Edmonton Mall - West Clareview/ Schedule
- 525 - Bonnie Doon - Ritchie/ Schedule
- 053 - West Clareview - Mill Woods/ Schedule
- 111 - Riverdale - McQueen/ Schedule
- 672 - Jasper Place HS - St. FX - Jasper Place TC/ Schedule
- 512 - Mill Woods - South Edmonton Common/ Schedule
- 117 - Eaux Claires - West Clareview/ Schedule
- 104 - Coliseum - East Clareview/ Schedule
- 109 - Northgate - Castle Downs/ Schedule
- 653 - Strathcona - Davies/ Schedule
- 031 - Leger - University/ Schedule
- 717 - Leger - Century Park/ Schedule
- 124 - Westmount - Eaux Claires/ Schedule
- 654 - Strathcona - Belgravia - Windsor Park/ Schedule
- 518 - Mill Woods - Century Park/ Schedule
- 920X - Lewis Farms - University Express/ Schedule
- 707 - Century Park - Southgate/ Schedule
- 519 - Mill Woods - Century Park/ Schedule