673 Line
164 Street & 80 Avenue→West Edmonton Mall Transit Centre Bay D
ETS
ETS 673 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 673 bus (164 Street & 80 Avenue→West Edmonton Mall Transit Centre Bay D) has 6 stops departing from 164 Street & 80 Avenue and ending at West Edmonton Mall Transit Centre Bay D.
Choose any of the 673 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 164 Street & 80 Avenue→West Edmonton Mall Transit Centre Bay D (6 stops)
164 Street & 80 Avenue
167 Street & 80 Avenue
167 Street & 81 Avenue
169 Street & 83 Avenue
169 Street & 87 Avenue
West Edmonton Mall Transit Centre Bay D
673 FAQ
What time does the 673 bus start operating?
Services on the 673 bus start at 14:20 on Thursday.
What time does the 673 bus stop working?
Services on the 673 bus stop at 14:21 on Thursday.
What time does the 673 bus arrive?
When does the 164 Street & 80 Avenue→West Edmonton Mall Transit Centre Bay D Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 164 Street & 80 Avenue→West Edmonton Mall Transit Centre Bay D Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 673 (164 Street & 80 Avenue→West Edmonton Mall Transit Centre Bay D) bus fare?
The 164 Street & 80 Avenue→West Edmonton Mall Transit Centre Bay D (164 Street & 80 Avenue→West Edmonton Mall Transit Centre Bay D) bus fare is about $3.50.
Is there a 673 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 673 bus stop.
673 bus Schedule
673 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:14 - 15:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:14 - 15:15 | 1 |
Tue | 15:14 - 15:15 | 1 |
Wed | 15:14 - 15:15 | 1 |
Thu | 14:20 - 14:21 | 1 |
Fri | 15:14 - 15:15 | 1 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
ETS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 673 (from 164 Street & 80 Avenue), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 673 (164 Street & 80 Avenue→West Edmonton Mall Transit Centre Bay D) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ETS info now.
673 line bus fare
ETS 673 (164 Street & 80 Avenue→West Edmonton Mall Transit Centre Bay D) ride fare is about $3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ETS’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ETS’s official website.
673 (ETS)
The first stop of the 673 bus route is 164 Street & 80 Avenue and the last stop is West Edmonton Mall Transit Centre Bay D. 673 (164 Street & 80 Avenue→West Edmonton Mall Transit Centre Bay D) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 673 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ETS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Edmonton, and helps to find the closest 673 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 673 bus to take on your trip.
Line 673 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 673 (164 Street & 80 Avenue→West Edmonton Mall Transit Centre Bay D) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 673 bus tracker or a live ETS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ETS or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Edmonton. The trip planner shows updated data for ETS and any bus, including line 673, in Edmonton
673 - Alternative Directions
ETS Lines in Edmonton
- 707 - Century Park - Southgate/ Schedule
- 624 - O'Leary - Rapperswill/ Schedule
- 706 - Leger - Southgate/ Schedule
- 914 - West Edmonton Mall - Jasper Place/ Schedule
- 525 - Bonnie Doon - Ritchie/ Schedule
- CAPREP - Capital Line Replacement Service/ Schedule
- 700X - Century Park - Heritage Valley/ Schedule
- 031 - Leger - University/ Schedule
- 676 - Alex Janvier - St. Thomas More - La Perle/ Schedule
- 702 - Southgate - South Campus/ Schedule
- 631 - Ottewell - Austin O'Brien - Maple/ Schedule
- 128 - Northgate - Londonderry/ Schedule
- 701 - Southgate - Kingsway/ Schedule
- 712 - Century Park - Yellowbird/ Schedule
- 005 - Westmount - Downtown - Coliseum/ Schedule
- 103 - Eaux Claires - Castle Downs - Kingsway/ Schedule
- 008 - Abbottsfield - Downtown - University/ Schedule
- 723 - University - Parkallen/ Schedule
- 524 - Bonnie Doon - Holyrood/ Schedule
- 921 - Jasper Place - Westview Village/ Schedule