519 Line
Karviná, Fryštát, Aut. Nádr.
Transdev Slezsko a.s.
Transdev Slezsko a.s. 519 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 519 bus (Karviná, Fryštát, Aut. Nádr.) is a circular line with 25 stops departing from Karviná, Fryštát, Aut. Nádr..
Choose any of the 519 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Karviná, Fryštát, Aut. Nádr. (25 stops)
Karviná, Fryštát, Aut. Nádr.
Karviná, Nové Město, Čsad
Karviná, Nové Město, Stadion Házené
Karviná, Nové Město, Osvobození
Karviná, Nové Město, Obchodní Dům
Karviná, Fryštát, Univerzita
Karviná, Ráj, Nemocnice
Karviná, Ráj, Kosmonautů
Karviná, Ráj, Na Kopci
Karviná, Ráj, Hřbitov
Karviná, Ráj, Ščerba
Karviná, Ráj, POD Lesem
Karviná, Ráj, Rozhraní
Karviná, Mizerov, Rest. Tesarčík
Karviná, Hranice, Rehab. Sanatorium
Karviná, Hranice, Poliklinika
Karviná, Mizerov, Urnový Háj
Karviná, Ráj, Kosmonautů
Karviná, Ráj, Nemocnice
Karviná, Fryštát, Univerzita
Karviná, Nové Město, Obchodní Dům
Karviná, Nové Město, Osvobození
Karviná, Nové Město, Stadion Házené
Karviná, Nové Město, Čsad
Karviná, Fryštát, Aut. Nádr.
519 FAQ
What time does the 519 bus start operating?
Services on the 519 bus start at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 519 bus stop working?
Services on the 519 bus stop at 21:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 519 bus arrive?
When does the Karviná, Fryštát, Aut. Nádr. bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Karviná, Fryštát, Aut. Nádr. bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 519 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 519 bus stop.
519 Bus Schedule
519 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 21:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:00 - 23:20 | 57 - 71 |
Mon | 04:00 - 21:07 | 49 - 63 |
Tue | 04:00 - 21:07 | 49 - 63 |
Wed | 04:00 - 21:07 | 49 - 63 |
Thu | 04:00 - 21:07 | 49 - 63 |
Fri | 04:00 - 21:07 | 49 - 63 |
Sat | 04:00 - 23:20 | 57 - 71 |
Transdev Slezsko a.s. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 519 (from Karviná, Fryštát, Aut. Nádr.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 519 (Karviná, Fryštát, Aut. Nádr.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transdev Slezsko a.s. info now.
519 line bus fare
Transdev Slezsko a.s. 519 (Karviná, Fryštát, Aut. Nádr.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transdev Slezsko a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transdev Slezsko a.s.’s official website.
519 (Transdev Slezsko a.s.)
The first stop of the 519 bus route is Karviná, Fryštát, Aut. Nádr. and the last stop is Karviná, Fryštát, Aut. Nádr.. 519 (Karviná, Fryštát, Aut. Nádr.) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 519 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transdev Slezsko a.s. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ostrava, and helps to find the closest 519 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 519 bus to take on your trip.
Line 519 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 519 (Karviná, Fryštát, Aut. Nádr.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 519 bus tracker or a live Transdev Slezsko a.s. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transdev Slezsko a.s. or a trip planner for bus, tram, train or Trolleybus to plan your route around Ostrava. The trip planner shows updated data for Transdev Slezsko a.s. and any bus, including line 519, in Ostrava
519 - Alternative Directions
Transdev Slezsko a.s. Lines in Ostrava
- 405 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Havířov, Šumbark, točna 2. etapa/ Schedule
- 516 - Fryštát – Nové Město – Hranice – Mizerov – Ráj – Nové Město – Fryštát/ Schedule
- 410 - Havířov, Šumbark, točna Lidická – Havířov, Podlesí, Těšínská – Havířov, Dolní Datyně, točna J. Kotase/ Schedule
- 412 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Havířov, Šumbark, točna Lidická/ Schedule
- 403 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Petřvald, Březiny/ Schedule
- 420 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Těrlicko, obecní úřad – Horní Bludovice, Záguří – Těrlicko, Zelené Město u Goduly/ Schedule
- 434 - Havířov, Prostřední Suchá, GLOBUS – Havířov, Podlesí, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 421 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Havířov, Město, Jitřenka – Havířov, Pr. Suchá, žel. st./ Schedule
- 514 - Ráj – Nové Město – Fryštát – Staré Město/ Schedule
- 402 - Havířov, Šumbark, točna Lidická – Šenov, ČSAD – Albrechtice, žel. st. – Stonava, sídl. Nový svět/ Schedule
- 520 - Staré Město – Fryštát – Nové Město – Ráj – Mizerov – Hranice – Nové Město – Fryštát – Staré Město/ Schedule
- 513 - Staré Město – Fryštát – Nové Město – Ráj/ Schedule
- 503 - Město, Mezilesí – Lutyně – Poruba, škola – Město, nám. – Lazy, Důl Lazy/ Schedule
- 504 - Lazy, u Kornase – Město, nám. – Poruba, škola – Lutyně – Dětmarovice, žel. st./ Schedule
- 409 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Havířov, Šumbark, točna Petřvaldská/ Schedule
- 411 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Horní Bludovice, Adámek – Šenov, Lapačka/ Schedule
- 416 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Havířov, Šumbark, točna 2. etapa/ Schedule
- 419 - Havířov, Město, obchodní dům – Havířov, Šumbark, točna 2. etapa/ Schedule
- 418 - Havířov, Město, žel. st. – Šenov, bytovky – Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr./ Schedule
- 517 - Fryštát – Nové Město – Hranice – Mizerov – Lázně Darkov/ Schedule