52 Line
Sitabuldi - Narsala
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 52 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 52 bus (Sitabuldi) has 29 stops departing from Narsala and ending at Sitabuldi.
Choose any of the 52 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sitabuldi (29 stops)
Narsala
Ambika Nagar
Prabhat Nagar
Vishnu Nagar
Sant Dyaneshwar Nagar
Brahma Nagar
Bank Colony
Telephone Nagar
Dighori
Chamat Chowk
Panchavati
Taj Baug Gate
Shitala Mata Mandir
Bhande Plot Chowk
Sakkardara Choudary Hospital
Sakkardara Chowk
Reshim Baug Chowk
Krida Chowk
Medical Chowk
Baidynath Untakhana
Baidyanath Chowk
S.T.Stand
Jadhav Chowk
Ghat Road
Cottan Market
Loha Pool / Manas Chowk
Morris College T Point
Moonlight
Sitabuldi
52 FAQ
What time does the 52 bus start operating?
Services on the 52 bus start at 06:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 52 bus stop working?
Services on the 52 bus stop at 20:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 52 bus arrive?
When does the Sitabuldi - Narsala bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sitabuldi - Narsala bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 52 (Sitabuldi) bus fare?
The Sitabuldi - Narsala (Sitabuldi) bus fare is ₹10.00 - ₹16.00.
Is there a 52 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 52 bus stop.
52 Bus Schedule
52 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:55 - 20:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:55 - 20:40 | 44 - 60 |
Mon | 06:55 - 20:40 | 44 - 60 |
Tue | 06:55 - 20:40 | 44 - 60 |
Wed | 06:55 - 20:40 | 44 - 60 |
Thu | 06:55 - 20:40 | 44 - 60 |
Fri | 06:55 - 20:40 | 44 - 60 |
Sat | 06:55 - 20:40 | 44 - 60 |
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 52 (from Narsala), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 52 (Sitabuldi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) info now.
52 line bus fare
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 52 (Sitabuldi) ride fare is between ₹10.00 and ₹16.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)’s official website.
52 (Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL))
The first stop of the 52 bus route is Narsala and the last stop is Sitabuldi. 52 (Sitabuldi) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 52 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nagpur, and helps to find the closest 52 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 52 bus to take on your trip.
Line 52 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 52 (Sitabuldi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 52 bus tracker or a live Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Nagpur. The trip planner shows updated data for Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) and any bus, including line 52, in Nagpur
52 - Alternative Directions
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) Lines in Nagpur
- 61STL - Dikshabhumi To Khapri Phata/ Schedule
- 301 - Amdar Nivas - Dragon Place Temple/ Schedule
- 23 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Yashodhara Nagar/ Schedule
- 135 - Sitabuldi - Mohgaon Zilpi/ Schedule
- 38 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Gurudwara Tekdi/ Schedule
- 1 - Sitabuldi - Pardi/ Schedule
- 340 - Khapri Metro Station - H.C.L./ Schedule
- 59 - Sitabuldi - Amar Nagar T Point Nildoh/ Schedule
- 28 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Nageshwar Nagar/ Schedule
- 67 - Sitabuldi - Banwadi/ Schedule
- 141 - Jaitala - Kharbi T Point/ Schedule
- 24 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Nagsenvan/ Schedule
- 28 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Asoli/ Schedule
- 386 - Khapri Metro Station - Tech Mahindra Mihan Sez/ Schedule
- 19 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - New Narsala/ Schedule
- 242 - Sitabuldi - Kharbi T Point/ Schedule
- 35 - Pardi - Y.C.C.E.College/ Schedule
- 287 - Sitabuldi - A.I.I.M.S. Hospital/ Schedule
- 230 - Sitabuldi - Lava/ Schedule
- 107A - Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - Butibori M.I.D.C.Gate/ Schedule