52 Line
Pob Allum
STO
STO 52 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 52 bus (Pob Allum) has 54 stops departing from Parc-O-Bus Rivermead and ending at Parc-O-Bus Allumettières Arrêt D'Arrivée.
Choose any of the 52 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pob Allum (54 stops)
Parc-O-Bus Rivermead
Chemin D'Aylmer/De L'Hippodrome
Chemin D'Aylmer/Morley-Walters
Vanier/Lynn
Vanier/Crescent
Vanier/Des Vétérans
Vanier/Crescent
Vanier/Calvados
Vanier/De Lucerne
Vanier/Madaire
Lamoureux/Vanier
Lamoureux/Côté
Côté/Deschênes
De Lucerne/Garden
De Lucerne/Victor-Beaudry
De Lucerne/Fraser
De Lucerne/Eastern
De Lucerne/Riesling
Pine/Glenholm
Pine/Arbutus
Arbutus/Butternut
Lake/Arbutus
Lake/Ellesmere
Lake/Glenholm
Wychwood/Lord-Aylmer
Wychwood/Lord-Aylmer
Frank-Robinson/Principale
Principale/Wilfrid-Lavigne
Chemin D'Aylmer/Du Bordeaux
De La Colline/Chemin D'Aylmer
De La Colline/Des Explorateurs
De La Colline/Du Vallon
Du Vallon/Des Draveurs
Du Vallon/Du Caveau
Du Caveau/Samuel-Edey
Samuel-Edey/Des Paysans
Samuel-Edey/Mcconnell
Des Allumettières/Samuel-Edey
Wilfrid-Lavigne/Des Allumettières
Wilfrid-Lavigne/Des Pinacées
Wilfrid-Lavigne/Du Bois-Franc
Wilfrid-Lavigne/Des Thuyas
Wilfrid-Lavigne/Maurice-Duplessis
Wilfrid-Lavigne/Lyse-Daniels
Wilfrid-Lavigne/Klock
Du Raton-Laveur/De La Marmotte
Du Raton-Laveur/Du Loup-Gris
Du Raton-Laveur/Front
Front/Du Renard
Front/Du Marché
Front/Du Verger
Front/Des Allumettières
Des Allumettières/Front
Parc-O-Bus Allumettières Arrêt D'Arrivée
52 FAQ
What time does the 52 bus start operating?
Services on the 52 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 52 bus stop working?
Services on the 52 bus stop at 23:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 52 bus arrive?
When does the Pob Allum Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pob Allum Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 52 (Pob Allum) bus fare?
The Pob Allum (Pob Allum) bus fare is about $4.00.
Is there a 52 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 52 bus stop.
52 bus Schedule
52 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:51 - 23:51 | 60 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:50 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:50 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:50 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:50 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:50 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 06:52 - 23:51 | 60 |
STO bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 52 (from Parc-O-Bus Rivermead), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 52 (Pob Allum) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STO info now.
52 line bus fare
STO 52 (Pob Allum) ride fare is about $4.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STO’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STO’s official website.
52 (STO)
The first stop of the 52 bus route is Parc-O-Bus Rivermead and the last stop is Parc-O-Bus Allumettières Arrêt D'Arrivée. 52 (Pob Allum) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 52 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ottawa, and helps to find the closest 52 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 52 bus to take on your trip.
Line 52 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 52 (Pob Allum) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 52 bus tracker or a live STO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STO or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Ottawa. The trip planner shows updated data for STO and any bus, including line 52, in Ottawa
52 - Alternative Directions
STO Lines in Ottawa
- 67 - FOURNIER/GRÉBER/ Schedule
- 87 - STATION LA CITÉ/ Schedule
- 325 - LE PLATEAU/ST-ALEXANDRE/ Schedule
- 74 - MALONEY/ Schedule
- 576 - LA VERENDRYE/NV FRONTIÈRES/ Schedule
- 867 - FOURNIER / DE L'ÃŽLE/ Schedule
- 94 - MASSON-ANGERS/ Schedule
- 825 - AMÉRIQUE-FRANÇAISE/ DE L'ÎLE/ Schedule
- 726 - LE PLATEAU/DE LA CITÉ/ Schedule
- 800 - RAPIBUS 800/ Schedule
- 73 - STATION LABROSSE/SAINT-RENÉ/ Schedule
- 34 - PLATEAU/DES TREMBLES/ Schedule
- 48 - LUCERNE NORD/ Schedule
- 647 - GLENWOOD/GRANDE-RIVIÈRE/ Schedule
- 326 - LE PLATEAU/ST-ALEXANDRE/ Schedule
- 78 - ATMEC/DE L'AÉROPORT/ Schedule
- 754 - PARC CHAMPLAIN/ÉCOLE NV-ÈRE/ Schedule
- 50 - CÉGEP G-ROY/RIVERMEAD/ Schedule
- 297 - HORMISDAS-GAMELIN/ Schedule