52 Line
La Chapelle-des-Fougeretz (Besneraie) <> Montgermont <> Rennes <> Pacé <> Saint-Gilles (Ile des Bois)
STAR
STAR 52 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 52 bus (Pacé - Saint-Gilles) has 32 stops departing from Besneraie and ending at Ile Des Bois.
Choose any of the 52 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pacé - Saint-Gilles (32 stops)
Besneraie
MĂ©tairie
La Chapelle Centre
Viennais
SĂ©nestrais
Silandière
Fougerolle
Pierre Texier
Montgermont Mairie
Courtines
Belle Epine
DĂ©coparc
Vizeule
Robiquette
Grand Quartier
LĂ©onard
Préfecture
Villejean-Université (Quai G)
Bourbonnais
Berry
Nominoë
Pinault
Touche Milon
Docteur LĂ©on
Pie Neuve
Fouaye
Vigne
Pont Aux Moines
Saint-Gilles Centre
Clos Des Cerisiers
Maison Neuve
Ile Des Bois
52 FAQ
What time does the 52 bus start operating?
Services on the 52 bus start at 06:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 52 bus stop working?
Services on the 52 bus stop at 20:33 on Saturday.
What time does the 52 bus arrive?
When does the La Chapelle-des-Fougeretz (Besneraie) <> Montgermont <> Rennes <> Pacé <> Saint-Gilles (Ile des Bois) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the La Chapelle-des-Fougeretz (Besneraie) <> Montgermont <> Rennes <> Pacé <> Saint-Gilles (Ile des Bois) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 52 (Pacé - Saint-Gilles) bus fare?
The La Chapelle-des-Fougeretz (Besneraie) <> Montgermont <> Rennes <> Pacé <> Saint-Gilles (Ile des Bois) (Pacé - Saint-Gilles) bus fare is about €1.50.
Does the STAR 52 bus line run on WWII Victory Day and Ascension Day?
The 52 bus's operating hours on WWII Victory Day and Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 52 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 52 bus stop.
52 bus Schedule
52 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 20:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:20 - 20:40 | 15 - 40 |
Tue | 06:20 - 20:40 | 15 - 40 |
Wed | 06:20 - 20:40 | 15 - 40 |
Thu | 06:20 - 20:40 | 15 - 40 |
Fri | 06:20 - 20:40 | 15 - 40 |
Sat | 07:00 - 20:33 | 31 - 45 |
STAR bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 52 (from Besneraie), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 52 (Pacé - Saint-Gilles) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STAR info now.
52 line bus fare
STAR 52 (Pacé - Saint-Gilles) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STAR’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STAR’s official website.
52 (STAR)
The first stop of the 52 bus route is Besneraie and the last stop is Ile Des Bois. 52 (Pacé - Saint-Gilles) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 52 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STAR suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rennes, and helps to find the closest 52 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 52 bus to take on your trip.
Line 52 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 52 (Pacé - Saint-Gilles) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 52 bus tracker or a live STAR bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STAR or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Rennes. The trip planner shows updated data for STAR and any bus, including line 52, in Rennes
STAR Lines in Rennes
- 11 - Rennes (La Poterie) <> Vezin-le-Coquet (ZI Ouest)/ Schedule
- 156EX - Rennes (RĂ©publique) <> Chavagne (Croix Blanche)/ Schedule
- 231 - Bruz (Brossolette) <> Pont-Péan <> Laillé (Gingouillère)/ Schedule
- 237 - Le Rheu (Collège Brassens) <> Chavagne (Croix Blanche)/ Schedule
- 213 - Rennes (Coubertin) <> Orgères <> Bourgbarré (Sept Fours)/ Schedule
- 243 - Saint-Grégoire (Jean-Paul II) <> Montgermont <> Pacé (Pie Neuve)/ Schedule
- 201 - Thorigné-Fouillard (Landelles) <> Rennes (Assomption)/ Schedule
- TS34 - L'Hermitage (Rue de Montfort) <> Mordelles (Collège St-Yves)/ Schedule
- 71 - Chevaigné (Pommiers) <> Rennes (Place Hoche)/ Schedule
- TS9 - Bruz (Aire du 8 Mai) <> Laillé (Couais)/ Schedule
- 215 - Rennes (Joliot-Curie - Chateaubriand) <> Rennes (Villejean-Université)/ Schedule
- 238 - Le Rheu (Collège Brassens) <> L'Hermitage <> La Chapelle-Thouarault (Ville aux Archers)/ Schedule
- 172EX - Rennes (Henri Fréville) <> Chartres-de-Bretagne (Ferme des Peupliers)/ Schedule
- C6 - Cesson-Sévigné (Rigourdière) <> Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande (Aéroport)/ Schedule
- 151EX - Betton (Champ Devant) <> Rennes (Place Hoche)/ Schedule
- TS35 - Mordelles (Morvan Lebesque) <> Le Verger (Breil)/ Schedule
- 36 - Saint-Grégoire (Edonia) <> Rennes (Place Hoche)/ Schedule
- TS20 - Nouvoitou (Venecelle) <> Vern-sur-Seiche (La Poste)/ Schedule
- TS1 - Noyal-Châtillon-sur-Seiche (Noyal La Touche) <> Bruz (Aire du 8 Mai)/ Schedule
- 51 - Betton (Champ Devant) <> Saint-Grégoire <> Rennes (Place Hoche)/ Schedule