5201 Line
Dona Clara (Noturno)
BHTrans linhas convencionais
BHTrans linhas convencionais 5201 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 5201 bus (Dona Clara (Noturno)) has 70 stops departing from Rua Alvaro Martins 28 and ending at Rua Deputado Sebastiao Nascimento 279.
5201 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 00:30. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 5201 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dona Clara (Noturno) (70 stops)
Rua Alvaro Martins 28
Rua Ministro Orozimbo Nonato 490
Rua Ministro Orozimbo Nonato 760
Rua Zenita De Souza 95
Rua Jonas Lins De Oliveira 200
Rua Ministro Ivan Lins 505
Rua Ministro Ivan Lins 357
Rua Ministro Ivan Lins 175
Rua Bento Mendes Castanheira 231
Rua Bento Mendes Castanheira 85
Avenida Sebastiao De Brito 525
Avenida Sebastiao De Brito 307
Avenida Sebastiao De Brito 75
Rua Silverio Ribeiro 231
Rua Silverio Ribeiro 35
Rua Izabel Bueno 1255
Rua Izabel Bueno 1107
Rua Izabel Bueno 967
Rua Izabel Bueno 775
Rua Izabel Bueno 567
Rua Izabel Bueno 205
Rua Izabel Bueno 101
Rua Estoril 60
Rua Estoril 274
Rua Beira Alta 1016
Rua Alcobaca 170
Avenida Presidente Antônio Carlos, 3191 | Em Frente Estação Move Américo Vespúcio Metropolitano
Avenida Presidente Antonio Carlos 2715
Avenida Antônio Carlos, 2475 | Viaduto Moçambique
Avenida Presidente Antonio Carlos 1143
Avenida Antônio Carlos, 955 | Hospital Odilon Behrens
Avenida Antônio Carlos, 561 | Senai Lagoinha
Estação Carijós | Move Municipal
Rua Curitiba 1264
Rua Curitiba 1716
Avenida Alvares Cabral 1342
Avenida Olegario Maciel 2026
Avenida Alvares Cabral 1890
Avenida Raja Gabaglia 350
Avenida Raja Gabaglia 450
Avenida Raja Gabaglia 650
Avenida Raja Gabaglia 1002
Avenida Raja Gabaglia 1380
Avenida Raja Gabaglia 1626
Avenida Raja Gabaglia 1710
Avenida Raja Gabaglia 1800
Avenida Raja Gabaglia 2222
Avenida Raja Gabaglia 2664
Avenida Raja Gabáglia, 3270 | Petz
Avenida Raja Gabaglia 4040
Rua Jose Rodrigues Pereira 4
Avenida Engenheiro Carlos Goulart 185
Avenida Professor Mario Werneck 1360
Avenida Professor Mario Werneck, 1708 | Banco Itaú/Galeria Buritis
Avenida Professor Mario Werneck 1962
Avenida Professor Mario Werneck 2130
Avenida Professor Mario Werneck 2316
Avenida Professor Mario Werneck 2690
Rua Maria Heilbuth Surette 276
Rua Moacyr Jose Bernardes 85
Rua Professor Euclydes Ferreira 347
Rua Professor Euclydes Ferreira 45
Rua Paulo Diniz Carneiro 487
Rua Paulo Diniz Carneiro 273
Rua Georgia, 115
Avenida Costa Do Marfim 100
Avenida Costa Do Marfim 300
Rua Havana, 90
Rua Havana 310
Rua Deputado Sebastiao Nascimento 279
5201 FAQ
What time does the 5201 bus start operating?
Services on the 5201 bus start at 00:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 5201 bus stop working?
Services on the 5201 bus stop at 00:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 5201 bus arrive?
When does the Dona Clara (Noturno) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dona Clara (Noturno) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 5201 (Dona Clara (Noturno)) bus fare?
The Dona Clara (Noturno) (Dona Clara (Noturno)) bus fare is about R$5.25.
Is there a 5201 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 5201 bus stop.
5201 Bus Schedule
5201 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:30 | Single departure |
Mon | 00:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 00:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 00:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 00:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 00:30 | Single departure |
Sat | 00:30 | Single departure |
BHTrans linhas convencionais Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 5201 (from Rua Alvaro Martins 28), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 5201 (Dona Clara (Noturno)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BHTrans linhas convencionais info now.
5201 line bus fare
BHTrans linhas convencionais 5201 (Dona Clara (Noturno)) ride fare is about R$5.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BHTrans linhas convencionais’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BHTrans linhas convencionais’s official website.
5201 (BHTrans linhas convencionais)
The first stop of the 5201 bus route is Rua Alvaro Martins 28 and the last stop is Rua Deputado Sebastiao Nascimento 279. 5201 (Dona Clara (Noturno)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 5201 has 70 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 72 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BHTrans linhas convencionais suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belo Horizonte Region, and helps to find the closest 5201 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 5201 bus to take on your trip.
Line 5201 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 5201 (Dona Clara (Noturno)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 5201 bus tracker or a live BHTrans linhas convencionais bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BHTrans linhas convencionais or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Belo Horizonte Region. The trip planner shows updated data for BHTrans linhas convencionais and any bus, including line 5201, in Belo Horizonte Region
5201 - Alternative Directions
BHTrans linhas convencionais Lines in Belo Horizonte Region
- 30 - Estação Diamante/Centro/ Schedule
- 1505R - Conjunto Felicidade / Centro/ Schedule
- 2034 - Conjunto Betania / Centro/ Schedule
- 621 - Estação Venda Nova / Lagoa/ Schedule
- 718 - Estação Pampulha / Planalto/ Schedule
- 633 - Estação Vilarinho / Jardim dos Comerciarios/ Schedule
- 8102 - União/Carmo Sion/ Schedule
- 8150 - União / Serra/ Schedule
- 636 - Estação Vilarinho / Jardim Europa/ Schedule
- 2101 - Grajau/Sion/ Schedule
- 9204 - Santa Efigênia/Estoril/ Schedule
- 9209 - Sagrada FamÃlia/Gutierrez/ Schedule
- 309 - Estação Diamante / Bairro Petropolis/ Schedule
- 311 - Estação Diamante / Independencia/ Schedule
- 5203 - Castelo/Estrela do Oriente-Via Manacas/ Schedule
- 3302D - Braunas/ Schedule
- 102 - Nossa Senhora de Fatima/Hospital Evangelico/ Schedule
- 2150 - Grajau/Sion Via Contorno/ Schedule
- 1030 - Avenida/ Schedule