521 Line
Hrušovany u Brna, žel. st. - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 521 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 521 bus (Hrušovany U Brna, Žel. St.) has 14 stops departing from Hustopeče, Autobusové Nádraží and ending at Hrušovany U Brna, Žel. St..
Choose any of the 521 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hrušovany U Brna, Žel. St. (14 stops)
Hustopeče, Autobusové Nádraží
Hustopeče, Nemocnice
Starovice, Rozcestí
Velké Němčice, Nová Ves
Velké Němčice, Zd
Velké Němčice, Brněnská
Velké Němčice, Boudky
Nosislav, POD Kopcem
Nosislav, Městečko
Nosislav, Kroužek
Židlochovice, Nábřeží
Židlochovice, Aut. St.
Hrušovany U Brna, Obecní Úřad
Hrušovany U Brna, Žel. St.
521 FAQ
What time does the 521 bus start operating?
Services on the 521 bus start at 04:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 521 bus stop working?
Services on the 521 bus stop at 15:21 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 521 bus arrive?
When does the Hrušovany u Brna, žel. st. - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hrušovany u Brna, žel. st. - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the IDS JMK 521 bus line run on Day of Saints Cyril and Methodius and Jan Hus Day?
The 521 bus's operating hours on Day of Saints Cyril and Methodius and Jan Hus Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 521 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 521 bus stop.
521 Bus Schedule
521 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 04:02 - 15:21
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:02 - 15:21 | 30 - 81 |
Tue | 04:02 - 15:21 | 30 - 81 |
Wed | 04:02 - 15:21 | 30 - 81 |
Thu | 04:02 - 15:21 | 30 - 81 |
Fri | 04:02 - 15:21 | 30 - 81 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 521 (from Hustopeče, Autobusové Nádraží), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 521 (Hrušovany U Brna, Žel. St.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
521 line bus fare
IDS JMK 521 (Hrušovany U Brna, Žel. St.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
521 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 521 bus route is Hustopeče, Autobusové Nádraží and the last stop is Hrušovany U Brna, Žel. St.. 521 (Hrušovany U Brna, Žel. St.) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 521 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 521 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 521 bus to take on your trip.
Line 521 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 521 (Hrušovany U Brna, Žel. St.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 521 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 521, in Brno
521 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 156 - Bučovice, aut. st. - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 410 - Litostrov - Domašov/ Schedule
- 163 - Velká Bíteš, náměstí - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 335 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Nedvědice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 504 - Pohořelice, náměstí - Ústřední hřbitov/ Schedule
- 313 - Kuřim, železniční stanice - Lysice, škola točna/ Schedule
- 935 - Velká nad Veličkou, závod - Kuželov, točna/ Schedule
- 666 - Osvětimany - Kyjov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 752 - Vážany - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 913 - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží - Čejč, náměstí/ Schedule
- 277 - Kořenec, hor.zast. - Letovice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 514 - Židlochovice, železniční stanice - Rajhrad, hospic/ Schedule
- 920 - Strážnice, aut. st. - Tvarožná Lhota, Lučina/ Schedule
- 731 - Olšany - Rousínov, autobusová stanice/ Schedule
- 70 - Královo Pole, nádraží - Ořešín/ Schedule
- 262 - Kořenec, točna - Boskovice, aut.st./ Schedule
- 221 - Blansko, Okružní - Blansko, Písečná, penzion/ Schedule
- 230 - Olomučany, točna - Blansko, aut. st./ Schedule
- 73 - Sokolnice, železniční stanice - Areál Slatina/ Schedule
- 74 - Újezd u Brna, městský úřad - ÚAN Zvonařka/ Schedule