521 Line
Waialua-Haleiwa
TheBus
TheBus 521 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 521 bus (Haleiwa) has 31 stops departing from Aweoweo St + Waialua Beach Rd and ending at Kamehameha Hwy + Achiu Ln.
Choose any of the 521 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Haleiwa (31 stops)
Aweoweo St + Waialua Beach Rd
Waialua Beach Rd + Opp Apuhihi St
Waialua Beach Rd + Opp Kaiea Pl
Waialua Beach Rd + Opp Kaimanu Pl
Waialua Beach Rd + Komo St
Waialua Beach Rd + Kuoha St
Goodale Ave + Waialua Beach Rd
Goodale Ave + Opp Nauahi St
Goodale Ave + Opp Haona St
Farrington Hwy + Kaupe Rd
Kaukonahua Rd + Hukilau Lp
Kaukonahua Rd + Opp Kaamooloa Rd
Kaukonahua Rd + Opp Paahihi St
Kaukonahua Rd + Opp Keakula St
Weed Circle + Kamehameha Hwy
Weed Circle + Kaukonahua Rd
Weed Circle + Kamehameha Hwy
Waialua Beach Rd + Opp Oliana St
Haleiwa Rd + 66-800
Haleiwa Rd + Opp Keiki Pl
Haleiwa Rd + Opp Haleiwa Elementary School
Haleiwa Rd + Haleiwa Fire Station
Haleiwa Rd + Awai Ln
Haleiwa Rd + Walikanahele Rd
Haleiwa Rd + Niuula Rd
Haleiwa Rd + Naoiwi Ln
Haleiwa Rd + Kamehameha Hwy
Kamehameha Hwy + Haleiwa Rd
Kamehameha Hwy + Kewalo Ln
Kamehameha Hwy + Waialua Courthouse
Kamehameha Hwy + Achiu Ln
521 FAQ
What time does the 521 bus start operating?
Services on the 521 bus start at 6:14 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 521 bus stop working?
Services on the 521 bus stop at 5:17 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 521 bus arrive?
When does the Waialua-Haleiwa Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Waialua-Haleiwa Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 521 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 521 bus stop.
521 bus Schedule
521 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:14 AM - 6:59 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 7:34 AM - 5:17 PM | 50 - 61 |
Mon | 6:14 AM - 6:59 PM | 58 - 61 |
Tue | 6:14 AM - 6:59 PM | 58 - 61 |
Wed | 6:14 AM - 6:59 PM | 58 - 61 |
Thu | 6:14 AM - 6:59 PM | 58 - 61 |
Fri | 6:14 AM - 6:59 PM | 58 - 61 |
Sat | 6:54 AM - 6:58 PM | 60 - 65 |
TheBus Service Alerts
See all updates on 521 (from Aweoweo St + Waialua Beach Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 521 (Haleiwa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TheBus info now.
521 line bus fare
TheBus 521 (Haleiwa) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TheBus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TheBus’s official website.
521 (TheBus)
The first stop of the 521 bus route is Aweoweo St + Waialua Beach Rd and the last stop is Kamehameha Hwy + Achiu Ln. 521 (Haleiwa) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 521 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TheBus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Honolulu, and helps to find the closest 521 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 521 bus to take on your trip.
Line 521 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 521 (Haleiwa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 521 bus tracker or a live TheBus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TheBus or a trip planner for Bus or Metro to plan your route around Honolulu. The trip planner shows updated data for TheBus and any bus, including line 521, in Honolulu
521 - Alternative Directions
TheBus Lines in Honolulu
- 1L - Hawaii Kai-Aloha Stadium Limited/ Schedule
- 85 - Windward Express-Kaneohe/ Schedule
- 69 - Kaneohe-Waimanalo-Sea Life Park/ Schedule
- PH6 - Hawaii Kai-Pearl Harbor Express/ Schedule
- 531 - Manana-Pearl Highlands/ Schedule
- W3 - Kalihi via School Street Express/ Schedule
- 9 - Kaimuki-Pearl Harbor/ Schedule
- 90 - Pearl City Express/ Schedule
- 83 - Wahiawa Town Express/ Schedule
- 102 - Makiki-Ala Moana/ Schedule
- 41 - Kapolei-Ewa Beach/ Schedule
- 413 - Campbell Industrial Park/ Schedule
- 44 - Waipahu-Ewa Beach/ Schedule
- 503 - Mililani-Laulani Valley/ Schedule
- 672 - Kailua-Maunawili/ Schedule
- PH8 - Pearl Harbor-Aloha Stadium/ Schedule
- 306 - Kahauiki Village-Kalihi/ Schedule
- 14 - St. Louis-Maunalani/ Schedule
- 10 - Kalihi-Alewa Heights/ Schedule
- 501 - Mililani Mauka/ Schedule