C Line
Countryexpress! Ala Moana
TheBus
TheBus C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C bus (Countryexpress! Ala Moana) has 55 stops departing from Lawaia St + Makau St and ending at Kona St + Piikoi St.
Choose any of the C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Countryexpress! Ala Moana (55 stops)
Lawaia St + Makau St
Makau St + Opp Holt St
Makau St + 84-245
Makau St + Farrington Hwy
Farrington Hwy + Makaha Shores
Farrington Hwy + Makaha Beach Park
Farrington Hwy + Upena St (West)
Farrington Hwy + Opp Water St
Farrington Hwy + Upena St (East)
Farrington Hwy + Moua St (West)
Farrington Hwy + Moua St (East)
Farrington Hwy + Opp Jade St
Farrington Hwy + Lahilahi St (East)
Farrington Hwy + Opp Makaha Valley Rd
Farrington Hwy + Opp Alawa Pl
Farrington Hwy + Opp Kaulawaha Rd
Farrington Hwy + Opp Waianae Intermediate School
Farrington Hwy + Guard St
Farrington Hwy + Lualualei Homestead Rd
Farrington Hwy + Opp Puhano St
Farrington Hwy + Opp Leihoku St
Waianae Transit Center
Farrington Hwy + Opp Mailiili Rd
Farrington Hwy + Opp Maliona St
Farrington Hwy + Opp St Johns Rd
Farrington Hwy + Opp Hookele St
Farrington Hwy + Opp Hakimo Rd
Farrington Hwy + Opp Mohihi St
Farrington Hwy + Opp Nanaikeola St
Farrington Hwy + Opp Haleakala Ave
Farrington Hwy + Opp Nanakuli Ave
Farrington Hwy + Piliokahi Ave
Farrington Hwy + Aliinui Dr
Farrington Hwy + Waiomea St
Farrington Hwy + Laaloa St
Wakea St + Haumea St
Wakea St + Kuou St
Kapolei Pkwy + Opp Maluohai St
Kapolei Pkwy + Kamaaha Ave
Kapolei Pkwy + Opp Kinoiki St
Kualakai Pkwy + Keahumoa Pkwy
Kualakai Pkwy + Hoomohala Ave
Kamehameha Hwy + Opp Middle St
Dillingham Bl + Puuhale Rd
Dillingham Bl + Kalihi St
Dillingham Bl + Waiakamilo Rd
Dillingham Bl + Alakawa St
Dillingham Bl + N King St
N King St + Maunakea St
S King St + Bethel St
S King St + Alakea St
S King St + Punchbowl St
Kapiolani Bl + South St
Kapiolani Bl + Kamakee St
Kona St + Piikoi St
C FAQ
What time does the C bus start operating?
Services on the C bus start at 3:45 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C bus stop working?
Services on the C bus stop at 8:37 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C bus arrive?
When does the Countryexpress! Ala Moana bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Countryexpress! Ala Moana bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C bus stop.
C Bus Schedule
C bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 3:45 AM - 8:37 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 3:50 AM - 8:40 PM | 25 - 34 |
Mon | 3:45 AM - 8:37 PM | 12 - 34 |
Tue | 3:45 AM - 8:37 PM | 12 - 34 |
Wed | 3:45 AM - 8:37 PM | 12 - 34 |
Thu | 3:45 AM - 8:37 PM | 11 - 36 |
Fri | 3:45 AM - 8:37 PM | 12 - 34 |
Sat | 3:50 AM - 8:40 PM | 15 - 34 |
TheBus Service Alerts
See all updates on C (from Lawaia St + Makau St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C (Countryexpress! Ala Moana) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TheBus info now.
C line bus fare
TheBus C (Countryexpress! Ala Moana) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TheBus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TheBus’s official website.
C (TheBus)
The first stop of the C bus route is Lawaia St + Makau St and the last stop is Kona St + Piikoi St. C (Countryexpress! Ala Moana) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 81 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TheBus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Honolulu, and helps to find the closest C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C bus to take on your trip.
Line C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C (Countryexpress! Ala Moana) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C bus tracker or a live TheBus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TheBus or a trip planner for bus or metro to plan your route around Honolulu. The trip planner shows updated data for TheBus and any bus, including line C, in Honolulu
C - Alternative Directions
TheBus Lines in Honolulu
- 9S - Palolo Valley/ Schedule
- 401 - Waianae Valley/ Schedule
- 83 - Wahiawa Town Express/ Schedule
- 1 - Kaimuki-Kalihi/ Schedule
- 66 - Downtown-Kailua-Aikahi/ Schedule
- PH7 - Ewa Beach-Pearl Harbor Express/ Schedule
- 93 - Waianae Coast Express-CBD/ Schedule
- 84A - Mililani Express-South/ Schedule
- 122 - Punchbowl-Alapai Transit Center/ Schedule
- 411 - Makakilo Heights/ Schedule
- 504 - Mililani South/ Schedule
- 6 - Pauoa-Woodlawn/ Schedule
- 551 - Aiea Heights-Aloha Stadium/ Schedule
- 552 - Halawa Heights-Aloha Stadium/ Schedule
- 545 - Pali Momi-Koauka-Pearlridge/ Schedule
- 92 - Makakilo City Express/ Schedule
- 512 - Whitmore Village-Wahiawa Transit Center/ Schedule
- 672 - Kailua-Maunawili/ Schedule
- 3 - Kaimuki-Salt Lake/ Schedule
- 82 - Hawaii Kai Park & Ride Express/ Schedule