52 AMA Line
BÂș Cupesi Terrado
Santa Cruz de la Sierra
Santa Cruz de la Sierra 52 AMA bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 52 AMA bus (BÂș Cupesi Terrado) has 79 stops departing from Av. LujĂĄn Y Av. Miguel Servet and ending at Fin De LĂnea.
Choose any of the 52 AMA bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: BÂș Cupesi Terrado (79 stops)
Av. LujĂĄn Y Av. Miguel Servet
Av. Servet Y Av. Cruz Del Sur
Av. Cruz Del Sur Y Libertadores
Av. Cruz Del Sur Y Berea
Av. LujĂĄn Y 14 De Abril
Av. LujĂĄn Y Quinto Anillo
Quinto Anillo Y Av. MoscĂș
Avenida MoscĂș, 4500
Av. MoscĂș Y Filadelfia
Av. MoscĂș Y Dinamarca
Av. MoscĂș Y Cuarto Anillo
JordĂĄn Y Soruco
Soruco Y Holmberg
Holmberg Y Rosado
Rosado Y Gutiérrez
Gutierrez Y ChĂĄvez
Cora Osuna De Frerking, 3145
Alberto Ostria Gutierrez, 3170
Av. Gutierrez Y Av. Justiniano
Av. Rivas Y Justiniano
Av. Rivas Y Tumpa
Batalla De Toledo Y Regimiento 31
Regimiento 31 Y Pinto
Av. Velasco Y RomĂĄn
Av. Velasco Y Membiray
Av. Velasco Y Av. Rivas
Av. El Trompillo Y Av. Ana Barba
Av. El Trompillo Y Av. GrigotĂĄ
Av. GrigotĂĄ Y DurĂĄn Canelas
Av. Cañoto Y La Riva
Av. Cañoto Y Mercado
Mercado Y Vallegrande
Mercado Y Velasco
Mercado Y La Paz
Potosi, 242
Sucre, 539
Sucre, 663
Av. Argomosa Y BalliviĂĄn
Av. Brasil Y Pilar
Av. Brasil Y Salazar
Avenida Brasil, 313
Avenida Santa Cruz, 728
Av. Brasil Y Saucedo
Terminal Bimodal
Avenida Intermodal, 588
Av. Intermodal Y Saavedra
Av. 3 Pasos Al Frente Y Av. Marban
Av. 3 Pasos Al Frente Y Av. Juan Pablo II
Av. 3 Pasos Al Frente Y AnzĂșrez
Av. 3 Pasos Al Frente Y Cuarto Anillo
Av. 3 Pasos Al Frente Y Flavio Palma
Av. 3 Pasos Al Frente Y Calle 14
Av. 3 Pasos Al Frente Y Av, Primero De Mayo
Av. Che Guevara Y Calle 20 Oeste
Av. Che Guevara Y Av. 6 De Febrero
Avenida Che Guevara, 15
Avenida Che Guevara, 15
Av. Che Guevara Y Pasaje
Av. 18 De Marzo Y Cruz Del Sur
Av. 18 De Marzo Y Av. Bolivia
Av. 18 De Marzo Y Los Pinos
Av 18 De Marzo Y Av. Plan Tres Mil (Hospital)
Av. La Campana Y Los TotaĂses
Av. La Campana Y Av. 24 De Septiembre
Av. La Campana Y 10 De Octubre
10 De Octubre Y Las Palmeras
10 De Octubre Y Av. Transcontinental
Av. Transcontinental Y Av. 22 De Septiembre
Av. Transcontinental Y Cuba
Av. Transcontinental Y Av. Arroyito
Ecuador Y Av. Arroyito
Cedros Y 21 De Septiembre
Cedros Y Primavera
Cedros Y JacarandĂĄ
Cedros Y Bibosi
Parada
Parada
Parada
Fin De LĂnea
52 AMA FAQ
What time does the 52 AMA bus start operating?
Services on the 52 AMA bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 52 AMA bus stop working?
Services on the 52 AMA bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 52 AMA bus arrive?
When does the BÂș Cupesi Terrado Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the BÂș Cupesi Terrado Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Santa Cruz de la Sierra 52 AMA bus line run on Corpus Christi?
The 52 AMA bus's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 52 AMA bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 52 AMA bus stop.
52 AMA bus Schedule
52 AMA bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:30 | 10 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:30 | 10 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:30 | 10 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:30 | 10 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:30 | 10 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:30 | 10 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:30 | 10 |
Santa Cruz de la Sierra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 52 AMA (from Av. LujĂĄn Y Av. Miguel Servet), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 52 AMA (BÂș Cupesi Terrado) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Santa Cruz de la Sierra info now.
52 AMA line bus fare
Santa Cruz de la Sierra 52 AMA (BÂș Cupesi Terrado) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Santa Cruz de la Sierra tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Santa Cruz de la Sierraâs official website.
52 AMA (Santa Cruz de la Sierra)
The first stop of the 52 AMA bus route is Av. LujĂĄn Y Av. Miguel Servet and the last stop is Fin De LĂnea. 52 AMA (BÂș Cupesi Terrado) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 52 AMA has 79 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Santa Cruz de la Sierra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santa Cruz de la Sierra, and helps to find the closest 52 AMA bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 52 AMA bus to take on your trip.
Line 52 AMA Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 52 AMA (BÂș Cupesi Terrado) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 52 AMA bus tracker or a live Santa Cruz de la Sierra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Santa Cruz de la Sierra or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Santa Cruz de la Sierra. The trip planner shows updated data for Santa Cruz de la Sierra and any bus, including line 52 AMA, in Santa Cruz de la Sierra
52 AMA - Alternative Directions
Santa Cruz de la Sierra Lines in Santa Cruz de la Sierra
- 48 - B° Cambao - B° Los Claveles/ Schedule
- 133 - Santa Cruz - El Torno/ Schedule
- 56 - BÂș San Francisco Sur - BÂș JenerechĂș/ Schedule
- 39 - BÂș 26 de Julio - BÂș 12 de Octubre/ Schedule
- SAAVEDRA - Saavedra - Montero/ Schedule
- 53 - BÂș Cupesi Terrado - Cabañas del RĂo PiraĂ/ Schedule
- 32 - Venezuela y Av. Centenario - B° Las Piedades 2/ Schedule
- 55 - BÂș Nuevo Palmar - Urb. Los Mangales/ Schedule
- 107 - Av. Alemania y Tercer Anillo Externo - BÂș 26 de Julio/ Schedule
- 57 - Av. Alemania y SĂ©ptimo Anillo - BÂș 24 de Junio/ Schedule
- 43 - Cumavi Guapilo/ Schedule
- 14 - BÂș Guadalupe - Cementerio la Cuchilla/ Schedule
- 93 - SĂ©ptimo Anillo y Av. Santos Dumont - SĂ©ptimo Anillo y Av. Cristo Redentor/ Schedule
- 62 - Mercado Los Pozos - Urb. NormandĂa/ Schedule
- 119 - Centro Comercial Chiringuano - Camino a Club de Caza y Pesca/ Schedule
- 113 - B° Palmira 2 - El Vallecito U.A.G.R.M/ Schedule
- 81 - B° Villa Lopéz - B° California 2/ Schedule
- 38 - Av. San MartĂn - B° ParaĂso/ Schedule
- 19 - BÂș El Terrado - Cond. Vista Verde/ Schedule
- 85 - B° Palmar del Oratorio - Urb. El Recreo/ Schedule