52P Line
Broadway - Moovarasanpet
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 52P bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 52P bus (Alandur(Depot)) has 2 stops departing from Alandur Cement Road and ending at Alandur Depot.
Choose any of the 52P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alandur(Depot) (2 stops)
Alandur Cement Road
Alandur Depot
52P FAQ
What time does the 52P bus start operating?
Services on the 52P bus start at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 52P bus stop working?
Services on the 52P bus stop at 22:22 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 52P bus arrive?
When does the Broadway - Moovarasanpet Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Broadway - Moovarasanpet Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 52P (Alandur(Depot)) bus fare?
The Broadway - Moovarasanpet (Alandur(Depot)) bus fare is about ₹6.00.
Is there a 52P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 52P bus stop.
52P bus Schedule
52P bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 22:00 - 22:22
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 22:00 - 22:22 | 22 |
Mon | 22:00 - 22:22 | 22 |
Tue | 22:00 - 22:22 | 22 |
Wed | 22:00 - 22:22 | 22 |
Thu | 22:00 - 22:22 | 22 |
Fri | 22:00 - 22:22 | 22 |
Sat | 22:00 - 22:22 | 22 |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 52P (from Alandur Cement Road), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 52P (Alandur(Depot)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
52P line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 52P (Alandur(Depot)) ride fare is about ₹6.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
52P (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 52P bus route is Alandur Cement Road and the last stop is Alandur Depot. 52P (Alandur(Depot)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 52P has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 1 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest 52P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 52P bus to take on your trip.
Line 52P Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 52P (Alandur(Depot)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 52P bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 52P, in Chennai
52P - Alternative Directions
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- 153A - Poonamallee Terminus To Poonamallee DepotPoonamallee Terminus To Poonamallee Depot/ Schedule
- 570 - MGR Koyambedu - Perumpakkam S.C.B.MGR Koyambedu - Perumpakkam S.C.B./ Schedule
- 54 - Broadway - PoonamalleeBroadway - Poonamallee/ Schedule
- G54 - T.Nagar - VellaveduT.Nagar - Vellavedu/ Schedule
- 121H - Kaviarasu Kannadasan Nagar - TambaramKaviarasu Kannadasan Nagar - Tambaram/ Schedule
- 53A - Sriperumbudur To BroadwaySriperumbudur To Broadway/ Schedule
- 53E - Broadway - KundrathurBroadway - Kundrathur/ Schedule
- 51G - Tambaram - VengaivasalTambaram - Vengaivasal/ Schedule
- 170CE - Guindy Bus Terminus - ManaliGuindy Bus Terminus - Manali/ Schedule
- 29A - Anna Square - PeramburAnna Square - Perambur/ Schedule
- M88 - Vadapalani B.S - Kundrathur Murugan TempleVadapalani B.S - Kundrathur Murugan Temple/ Schedule
- 65V - Poonamallee - VillivakkamPoonamallee - Villivakkam/ Schedule
- 88C - Iyyappanthangal - Thandalam VillageIyyappanthangal - Thandalam Village/ Schedule
- 565 - Avadi - SriperumbudurAvadi - Sriperumbudur/ Schedule
- 21C - M.G.R Central - Kannagi Nagar S.C.BoardM.G.R Central - Kannagi Nagar S.C.Board/ Schedule
- 55X - Tambaram - Mannivakkam TankTambaram - Mannivakkam Tank/ Schedule
- 95W - Tambaram West - ThiruvanmiyurTambaram West - Thiruvanmiyur/ Schedule
- 551 - Velachery - T. AcharavakkamVelachery - T. Acharavakkam/ Schedule
- 515B - Tambaram West - ThiruporurTambaram West - Thiruporur/ Schedule
- 57M - Broadway - AlamadhiBroadway - Alamadhi/ Schedule