23C Line
Adayar Depot
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 23C bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 23C bus (Adayar Depot) has 5 stops departing from Besant Nagar and ending at Adyar Depot Bus Stop.
Choose any of the 23C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Adayar Depot (5 stops)
Besant Nagar
Annai Velankanni Church Bus Stop (Besant Nagar Chruch)
Rbi Quarters
Vannanthurai Mtc Bus Stop
Adyar Depot Bus Stop
23C FAQ
What time does the 23C bus start operating?
Services on the 23C bus start at 20:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 23C bus stop working?
Services on the 23C bus stop at 21:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 23C bus arrive?
When does the Adayar Depot Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Adayar Depot Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 23C (Adayar Depot) bus fare?
The Adayar Depot (Adayar Depot) bus fare is about ₹6.00.
Is there a 23C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 23C bus stop.
23C bus Schedule
23C bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 20:40 - 21:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 20:40 - 21:50 | 70 |
Mon | 20:40 - 21:50 | 70 |
Tue | 20:40 - 21:50 | 70 |
Wed | 20:40 - 21:50 | 70 |
Thu | 20:40 - 21:50 | 70 |
Fri | 20:40 - 21:50 | 70 |
Sat | 20:40 - 21:50 | 70 |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 23C (from Besant Nagar), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 23C (Adayar Depot) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
23C line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 23C (Adayar Depot) ride fare is about ₹6.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
23C (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 23C bus route is Besant Nagar and the last stop is Adyar Depot Bus Stop. 23C (Adayar Depot) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 23C has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 4 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest 23C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 23C bus to take on your trip.
Line 23C Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 23C (Adayar Depot) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 23C bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 23C, in Chennai
23C - Alternative Directions
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- 12M - Mandaveli - PoonamalleeMandaveli - Poonamallee/ Schedule
- 51BET - T.Nagar - OttiambakkamT.Nagar - Ottiambakkam/ Schedule
- 188ET - Kundrathur - BroadwayKundrathur - Broadway/ Schedule
- M1 - Kilkattalai - Cement RoadKilkattalai - Cement Road/ Schedule
- M51 - T.Nagar - Prithiyangara Devi TempleT.Nagar - Prithiyangara Devi Temple/ Schedule
- 121CT - M.G.R.Koyambedu - MMBTM.G.R.Koyambedu - MMBT/ Schedule
- M52ET - Guduvanchery To ChromepetGuduvanchery To Chromepet/ Schedule
- 583 - Sriperumbudur - TambaramSriperumbudur - Tambaram/ Schedule
- 38D - Thiruvotriyur - Parvathy NagarThiruvotriyur - Parvathy Nagar/ Schedule
- 54S - Vadaku Malaiyambakkam - T.NagarVadaku Malaiyambakkam - T.Nagar/ Schedule
- 76V - M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - Sirucheri I.T.ParkM.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - Sirucheri I.T.Park/ Schedule
- 66J - Tambaram - PallavaramTambaram - Pallavaram/ Schedule
- M52ET - Pozhichalur To PallavaramPozhichalur To Pallavaram/ Schedule
- 572K - Kizhanoor - Ambattur IEKizhanoor - Ambattur IE/ Schedule
- A20 - Ambattur OT - CMBTAmbattur OT - CMBT/ Schedule
- 54FET - Mylapore - Agaram MelMylapore - Agaram Mel/ Schedule
- 70N - M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - NanganallurM.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - Nanganallur/ Schedule
- 5K - Mylapore - TaramaniMylapore - Taramani/ Schedule
- 23V - Velachery - VillivakkamVelachery - Villivakkam/ Schedule
- 47A - ICF - ThiruvanmiyurICF - Thiruvanmiyur/ Schedule