53 Line
31st Street & Komensky Terminal (North)
CTA
CTA 53 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 53 bus (31st Street & Komensky Terminal (North)) has 87 stops departing from Pulaski & Peterson Terminal (West) and ending at 31st Street & Komensky Terminal (North).
Choose any of the 53 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 31st Street & Komensky Terminal (North) (87 stops)
Pulaski & Peterson Terminal (West)
Pulaski & Thorndale (South)
Pulaski & Ardmore (South)
Pulaski & Victoria (South)
Pulaski & Bryn Mawr (South)
5400 N Pulaski (South)
5300 N Pulaski (South)
Pulaski & Foster (South)
5061 N Pulaski (South)
Pulaski & Argyle (South)
Pulaski & Ainslie (South)
Pulaski & Lawrence (South)
Pulaski & Leland (South)
Pulaski & Wilson (South)
Pulaski & Sunnyside (South)
Pulaski & Montrose (South)
Pulaski & Elston (South)
Pulaski & Berteau (South)
Pulaski & Belle Plaine (South)
Pulaski & Irving Park (South)
Irving Park Blue Line Station (South)
Pulaski & Avondale (South)
Pulaski & Waveland (South)
Pulaski & Addison (South)
Pulaski & Cornelia (South)
Pulaski & Roscoe (South)
Pulaski & Milwaukee (South)
Pulaski & Belmont (South)
Pulaski & Barry (South)
Pulaski & Wellington (South)
Pulaski & George (South)
Pulaski & Diversey (South)
Pulaski & Schubert (South)
Pulaski & Wrightwood (South)
Pulaski & Altgeld (South)
Pulaski & Fullerton (South)
Pulaski & Belden (South)
Pulaski & Palmer (South)
Pulaski & Dickens (South)
Pulaski & Armitage (South)
Pulaski & Cortland (South)
1741 N Pulaski (South)
Pulaski & Wabansia (South)
Pulaski & North Ave (South)
Pulaski & Le Moyne (South)
Pulaski & Grand (South)
Pulaski & Potomac (South)
Pulaski & Division (South)
Pulaski & Thomas (South)
Pulaski & Augusta (South)
Pulaski & Iowa (South)
Pulaski & Chicago (South)
Pulaski & Erie (South)
Pulaski & Ohio (South)
Pulaski & Ferdinand (South)
Pulaski & Carroll (South)
Pulaski & Lake (Green Line) (South)
Pulaski & West End (South)
Pulaski & Washington (South)
Pulaski & Madison (South)
Pulaski & Wilcox (South)
Pulaski & Jackson (South)
Pulaski & Van Buren (South)
Pulaski Blue Line Station (South)
Pulaski & Fifth Avenue (South)
Pulaski & Polk (South)
Pulaski & Arthington (South)
Pulaski & Fillmore (South)
Pulaski & Roosevelt (South)
Pulaski & 13th Street (South)
Pulaski & 14th Street (South)
Pulaski & 15th Street (South)
Pulaski & 16th Street (South)
Pulaski & 18th Street (South)
Pulaski & 19th Street (South)
Pulaski Pink Line Station (South)
Pulaski & Cermak (South)
Pulaski & Ogden (South)
2300 S Pulaski (South)
Pulaski/24th
Pulaski & 25th Street (South)
Pulaski/26th
Pulaski/27th
Pulaski & 28th Street (South)
Pulaski/30th
Pulaski/31st
31st Street & Komensky Terminal (North)
53 FAQ
What time does the 53 bus start operating?
53 bus is available 24/7
What time does the 53 bus stop working?
53 bus operates 24/7
What time does the 53 bus arrive?
When does the 31st Street & Komensky Terminal (North) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 31st Street & Komensky Terminal (North) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 53 (31st Street & Komensky Terminal (North)) bus fare?
The 31st Street & Komensky Terminal (North) (31st Street & Komensky Terminal (North)) bus fare is about $2.25.
Is there a 53 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 53 bus stop.
53 bus Schedule
53 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 24 hours | 11 - 20 |
Mon | 24 hours | 5 - 18 |
Tue | 24 hours | 5 - 18 |
Wed | 24 hours | 5 - 18 |
Thu | 24 hours | 5 - 18 |
Fri | 24 hours | 4 - 16 |
Sat | 24 hours | 8 - 19 |
CTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 53 (from Pulaski & Peterson Terminal (West)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 53 (31st Street & Komensky Terminal (North)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CTA info now.
53 line bus fare
CTA 53 (31st Street & Komensky Terminal (North)) ride fare is about $2.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or CTA’s official website.
53 (CTA)
The first stop of the 53 bus route is Pulaski & Peterson Terminal (West) and the last stop is 31st Street & Komensky Terminal (North). 53 (31st Street & Komensky Terminal (North)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 53 has 87 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chicago, and helps to find the closest 53 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 53 bus to take on your trip.
Line 53 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 53 (31st Street & Komensky Terminal (North)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 53 bus tracker or a live CTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CTA or a trip planner for Chicago 'L', Train or Bus to plan your route around Chicago. The trip planner shows updated data for CTA and any bus, including line 53, in Chicago
53 - Alternative Directions
- 53 - 31st Street & Komensky Terminal (North) / Schedule
- 53 - 31st Street & Kostner / Schedule
- 53 - Irving Park & Keystone Terminal (South) / Schedule
- 53 - Pulaski & Cermak (North) / Schedule
- 53 - Pulaski & Erie (North) / Schedule
- 53 - Pulaski & Erie (South) / Schedule
- 53 - Pulaski & Grand (South) / Schedule
- 53 - Pulaski & Harrison (Blue Line) (North) / Schedule
- 53 - Pulaski & Peterson Terminal (West) / Schedule
CTA Lines in Chicago
- 172 - U. of Chicago/Kenwood/ Schedule
- 148 - Clarendon/Michigan Express/ Schedule
- 54 - Cicero/ Schedule
- 120 - Ogilvie/Streeterville Express/ Schedule
- 30 - South Chicago/ Schedule
- 84 - Peterson/ Schedule
- 8 - Halsted/ Schedule
- 57 - Laramie/ Schedule
- 157 - Streeterville/Taylor/ Schedule
- 55 - Garfield/ Schedule
- 52A - South Kedzie/ Schedule
- X4 - Cottage Grove Express/ Schedule
- 121 - Union/Streeterville Express/ Schedule
- 94 - California/ Schedule
- 54B - South Cicero/ Schedule
- 85 - Central/ Schedule
- 165 - West 65th/ Schedule
- 6 - Jackson Park Express/ Schedule
- 111 - 111th/King Drive/ Schedule
- 39 - Pershing/ Schedule