53 Line
Sulacap - Alvorada (Expresso)
BRT MOBI-Rio
BRT MOBI-Rio 53 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 53 bus (Alvorada (Expresso)) has 7 stops departing from Terminal Sulacap - Embarque Brt and ending at Terminal Alvorada - Plataforma B (Desembarque Transcarioca/TransolÃmpica).
Choose any of the 53 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alvorada (Expresso) (7 stops)
Terminal Sulacap - Embarque Brt
Marechal Fontenelle
Morro Do Outeiro
Terminal Centro OlÃmpico
Rio 2
Via Parque
Terminal Alvorada - Plataforma B (Desembarque Transcarioca/TransolÃmpica)
53 FAQ
What time does the 53 bus start operating?
Services on the 53 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 53 bus stop working?
Services on the 53 bus stop at 19:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 53 bus arrive?
When does the Sulacap - Alvorada (Expresso) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sulacap - Alvorada (Expresso) bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the BRT MOBI-Rio 53 bus line run on Independence day?
The 53 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 53 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 53 bus stop.
BRT MOBI-Rio Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 53 (from Terminal Sulacap - Embarque Brt), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 53 (Alvorada (Expresso)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BRT MOBI-Rio info now.
53 line bus fare
BRT MOBI-Rio 53 (Alvorada (Expresso)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BRT MOBI-Rio tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BRT MOBI-Rio’s official website.
53 (BRT MOBI-Rio)
The first stop of the 53 bus route is Terminal Sulacap - Embarque Brt and the last stop is Terminal Alvorada - Plataforma B (Desembarque Transcarioca/TransolÃmpica). 53 (Alvorada (Expresso)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 53 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BRT MOBI-Rio suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 53 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 53 bus to take on your trip.
Line 53 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 53 (Alvorada (Expresso)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 53 bus tracker or a live BRT MOBI-Rio bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BRT MOBI-Rio or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for BRT MOBI-Rio and any bus, including line 53, in Rio de Janeiro Region
53 - Alternative Directions
BRT MOBI-Rio Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 17 - Campo Grande - Santa Cruz (Parador)/ Schedule
- 11N - Santa Cruz - Alvorada (Parador)/ Schedule
- 42 - Galeão - Manaceia (Parador)/ Schedule
- 61 - Deodoro - Terminal Gentileza (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 22 - Jardim Oceânico - Alvorada (Parador)/ Schedule
- 38 - Galeão - Alvorada (Parador)/ Schedule
- 20 - Santa Cruz - Salvador Allende (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 16 - Magarça - Alvorada (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 46 - Alvorada - Penha (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 90 - Fundão - Terminal Gentileza (Parador)/ Schedule
- ESP01 - Galeão - Terminal Gentileza (Executivo - Direto)/ Schedule
- 31 - Vicente de Carvalho - Alvorada (Semidireto)/ Schedule
- 25 - Mato Alto - Alvorada (Parador)/ Schedule
- 13 - Mato Alto - Alvorada (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 14 - Santa Eugênia - Recreio (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 11 - Santa Cruz - Alvorada (Parador)/ Schedule
- 67 - Terminal Campo Grande - Terminal Deodoro (via Estrada do Lameirão)/ Schedule
- 40 - Paulo da Portela - Alvorada (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 52 - Deodoro - Alvorada (Parador)/ Schedule