43 Line
Santa Efigênia - Fundão (Expresso)
BRT MOBI-Rio
BRT MOBI-Rio 43 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 43 bus (Fundão (Expresso)) has 11 stops departing from Santa Efigênia and ending at Fundão (Terminal Aroldo Melodia).
Choose any of the 43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fundão (Expresso) (11 stops)
Santa Efigênia
Taquara
Tanque
Praça Seca
Campinho
Madureira (Manaceia)
Mercadão
Vicente De Carvalho
Penha 2 (Expresso)
Santa Luzia
Fundão (Terminal Aroldo Melodia)
43 FAQ
What time does the 43 bus start operating?
Services on the 43 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 43 bus stop working?
Services on the 43 bus stop at 20:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 43 bus arrive?
When does the Santa Efigênia - Fundão (Expresso) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Santa Efigênia - Fundão (Expresso) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 43 (Fundão (Expresso)) bus fare?
The Santa Efigênia - Fundão (Expresso) (Fundão (Expresso)) bus fare is about R$4.30.
Is there a 43 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 43 bus stop.
43 bus Schedule
43 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:00 - 20:00 | 10 |
Tue | 05:00 - 20:00 | 10 |
Wed | 05:00 - 20:00 | 10 |
Thu | 05:00 - 20:00 | 10 |
Fri | 05:00 - 20:00 | 10 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
BRT MOBI-Rio bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 43 (from Santa Efigênia), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43 (Fundão (Expresso)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BRT MOBI-Rio info now.
43 line bus fare
BRT MOBI-Rio 43 (Fundão (Expresso)) ride fare is about R$4.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BRT MOBI-Rio’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BRT MOBI-Rio’s official website.
43 (BRT MOBI-Rio)
The first stop of the 43 bus route is Santa Efigênia and the last stop is Fundão (Terminal Aroldo Melodia). 43 (Fundão (Expresso)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 43 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BRT MOBI-Rio suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43 bus to take on your trip.
Line 43 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 43 (Fundão (Expresso)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43 bus tracker or a live BRT MOBI-Rio bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BRT MOBI-Rio or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for BRT MOBI-Rio and any bus, including line 43, in Rio de Janeiro Region
43 - Alternative Directions
BRT MOBI-Rio Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 10 - Santa Cruz - Alvorada (Expresso)Santa Cruz - Alvorada (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 60 - Deodoro - Terminal Gentileza (Parador)Deodoro - Terminal Gentileza (Parador)/ Schedule
- 16 - Magarça - Alvorada (Expresso)Magarça - Alvorada (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 17 - Campo Grande - Santa Cruz (Parador)Campo Grande - Santa Cruz (Parador)/ Schedule
- 53 - Sulacap - Alvorada (Expresso)Sulacap - Alvorada (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 38 - Alvorada - Galeão (Parador)Alvorada - Galeão (Parador)/ Schedule
- 22 - Jardim Oceânico - Alvorada (Parador)Jardim Oceânico - Alvorada (Parador)/ Schedule
- 12 - Pingo D'água - AlvoradaPingo D'água - Alvorada/ Schedule
- 11N - Santa Cruz - Alvorada (Parador)Santa Cruz - Alvorada (Parador)/ Schedule
- 35 - Alvorada - Paulo da Portela (Parador)Alvorada - Paulo da Portela (Parador)/ Schedule
- 40 - Paulo da Portela - Alvorada (Expresso)Paulo da Portela - Alvorada (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 90 - Fundão - Terminal Gentileza (Parador)Fundão - Terminal Gentileza (Parador)/ Schedule
- 18 - Pontal - Jardim Oceânico (Expresso)Pontal - Jardim Oceânico (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 19 - Pingo D'água - Salvador Allende (Expresso)Pingo D'água - Salvador Allende (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 42 - Galeão - Manaceia (Parador)Galeão - Manaceia (Parador)/ Schedule
- 50 - Centro OlÃmpico - Jardim Oceânico (Parador - Via Alvorada)Centro OlÃmpico - Jardim Oceânico (Parador - Via Alvorada)/ Schedule
- ESP01 - Galeão - Terminal Gentileza (Executivo - Direto)Galeão - Terminal Gentileza (Executivo - Direto)/ Schedule
- 52 - Deodoro - Alvorada (Parador)Deodoro - Alvorada (Parador)/ Schedule
- 41 - Paulo da Portela - Recreio (Expresso)Paulo da Portela - Recreio (Expresso)/ Schedule