53 Line
State Center - Towson
MDOT MTA
MDOT MTA 53 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 53 bus (Sheppard Pratt) has 81 stops departing from Eutaw St & Preston St FS Sb and ending at Sheppard Pratt Hospital Eb.
Choose any of the 53 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sheppard Pratt (81 stops)
Eutaw St & Preston St FS Sb
Mlk Blvd & Linden Ave Ns
Chase St & Park Ave Nb
Biddle St & Maryland Ave Eb
Biddle St & Charles St Eb
Biddle St & Saint Paul St Eb
Guilford Ave & Preston Stnb
Guilford Ave & Oliver St Nb
Guilford Ave & Federal St Nb
North Ave & Guilford Ave FS Eb
Homewood Ave & North Ave Nb
Kirk Ave & 22nd St Nb
Kirk Ave & Curtain St Nb
Kirk Ave & 25th St Nb
Kirk Ave & Exeter Hall Ave Nb
Kirk Ave & Montpelier St Nb
Kirk Ave & Gorsuch Ave Nb
Kirk Ave & 29th St Nb
The Alameda & 32nd St FS Nb
The Alameda & 33rd St FS Nb
The Alameda & 35th St Nb
36th St & Loch Raven Blvd Wb
36th St & Ednor Rd Wb
36th St & Elkader Rd Wb
Ellerslie Ave & Mckewin Ave Nb
Ellerslie Ave & Chestnut Hill Ave Mid Nb
Ellerslie & Franciscan Sisters Entrance Nb
Argonne Dr & Lowndes Ave Opp Eb
Argonne Dr & Wilsby Ave Eb
Argonne Dr & N Hill Rd Eb
Argonne Dr & Cator Ave Opp Eb
The Alameda & Argonne Dr FS Nb
The Alameda & 43rd St Nb
The Alameda & Coldspring Ln Nb
The Alameda & Linworth Ave Nb
The Alameda & Winston Ave Nb
The Alameda & Beaumont Ave Nb
The Alameda & Glenwood Ave Nb
The Alameda & Woodboure Ave Nb
The Alameda & Northwood Dr FS Nb
The Alameda & Messiah Church Nb
The Alameda & Belvedere Ave Nb
The Alameda & Ramblewood Rd Nb
The Alameda & Gleneagle Rd Nb
The Alameda & Sherwood Nb
Loch Raven Blvd & Meridene Dr Nb
Loch Raven Blvd & Walker Ave Nb
Loch Raven Blvd & Kirkwood Apartments Nb
Loch Raven Blvd & Loch Hill Rd FS Nb
Loch Raven Blvd & Regester Ave Nb
Loch Raven Blvd & Deanwood Rd Nb
Loch Raven Blvd & Sayward Ave Nb
Loch Raven Blvd & Taylor Ave Nb
Loch Raven Blvd & Taylor Ave FS Nb
Loch Raven Blvd & Glen Keith Blvd FS Nb
Loch Raven Blvd & Aberdeen Rd Nb
Loch Raven Blvd & Putty Hill Ave Nb
Loch Raven Blvd & Joan Ave Nb
Loch Raven Blvd & Yakona Rd Nb
1627 Joppa Rd Wb
Joppa Rd & Pleasant Plains Rd Wb
Joppa Rd & Mylander Ln Wb
Lasalle Rd & Joppa Rd Sb
Lasalle Rd & York Building Sb
Putty Hill Ave & Towson Pl Wb
Goucher Blvd & Prince Rd FS Nb
East Joppa Road at Black & Decker Wb
Joppa Rd & Manor Care Wb
300 Joppa Rd Wb
East Joppa Road at Virginia Avenue Wb
York Rd & Chesapeake Ave Sb
York Rd & Towsontown Blvd
York Rd & Burke Ave Sb
York Rd & Aigburth Rd Sb
York Rd & Sister Pierre Dr Sb
York Rd & Stevenson Lnsb
Stevenson Ln & Heathfield FS Wb
Osler Dr & Auburn Dr FS Sb
Osler Dr & Sister Pierre Dr Nb
Sheppard Pratt Hospital Wb
Sheppard Pratt Hospital Eb
53 FAQ
What time does the 53 bus start operating?
Services on the 53 bus start at 12:48 AM on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 53 bus stop working?
Services on the 53 bus stop at 10:24 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 53 bus arrive?
When does the State Center - Towson Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the State Center - Towson Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 53 (Sheppard Pratt) bus fare?
The State Center - Towson (Sheppard Pratt) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 53 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 53 bus stop.
53 bus Schedule
53 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:48 AM - 11:33 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 5:20 AM - 11:20 PM | 60 |
Mon | 4:00 AM - 11:33 PM | 30 - 65 |
Tue | 12:48 AM - 11:33 PM | 30 - 65 |
Wed | 12:48 AM - 11:33 PM | 30 - 65 |
Thu | 12:48 AM - 11:33 PM | 30 - 65 |
Fri | 12:48 AM - 11:33 PM | 30 - 65 |
Sat | 12:48 AM - 10:24 PM | 53 - 67 |
MDOT MTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 53 (from Eutaw St & Preston St FS Sb), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 53 (Sheppard Pratt) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MDOT MTA info now.
53 line bus fare
MDOT MTA 53 (Sheppard Pratt) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MDOT MTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MDOT MTA’s official website.
53 (MDOT MTA)
The first stop of the 53 bus route is Eutaw St & Preston St FS Sb and the last stop is Sheppard Pratt Hospital Eb. 53 (Sheppard Pratt) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 53 has 81 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MDOT MTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 53 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 53 bus to take on your trip.
Line 53 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 53 (Sheppard Pratt) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 53 bus tracker or a live MDOT MTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MDOT MTA or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for MDOT MTA and any bus, including line 53, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
53 - Alternative Directions
MDOT MTA Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 28 - Moravia - Rogers Ave StationMoravia - Rogers Ave Station/ Schedule
- 80 - Downtown - Rogers Ave StationDowntown - Rogers Ave Station/ Schedule
- 335 - Clarksville & Columbia - DCClarksville & Columbia - DC/ Schedule
- 87 - Glyndon - Owings MillsGlyndon - Owings Mills/ Schedule
- 215 - Baltimore - AnnapolisBaltimore - Annapolis/ Schedule
- 420 - Havre De Grace - HopkinsHavre De Grace - Hopkins/ Schedule
- 85 - Penn-North - Milford MillPenn-North - Milford Mill/ Schedule
- 154 - State Center - Carney/HillendaleState Center - Carney/Hillendale/ Schedule
- 69 - Patapsco Station - Jumpers HolePatapsco Station - Jumpers Hole/ Schedule
- 73 - State Center - Patapsco StationState Center - Patapsco Station/ Schedule
- 505 - Hagerstown-Shady Grove/Rock SpringHagerstown-Shady Grove/Rock Spring/ Schedule
- 32 - Catonsville - Patapsco StationCatonsville - Patapsco Station/ Schedule
- CITYLINK PINK - Cedonia - West Baltimore MarcCedonia - West Baltimore Marc/ Schedule
- 640 - Waldorf & Accokeek - Washington DCWaldorf & Accokeek - Washington DC/ Schedule
- 54 - State Center - Carney/HillendaleState Center - Carney/Hillendale/ Schedule
- 92 - Glen - Baas & TalmudicalGlen - Baas & Talmudical/ Schedule
- 56 - Downtown - White MarshDowntown - White Marsh/ Schedule
- 230 - Severna Park & Annapolis - DCSeverna Park & Annapolis - DC/ Schedule
- 57 - Belair - Edison CirculatorBelair - Edison Circulator/ Schedule
- 30 - Rogers Ave - Hollander RidgeRogers Ave - Hollander Ridge/ Schedule