535 Line
Agbogbloshie 2
AMA Department of Transport
AMA Department of Transport 535 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 535 bus (Agbogbloshie 2) has 17 stops departing from Zambrama Line and ending at Agbobloshie 2.
Choose any of the 535 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Agbogbloshie 2 (17 stops)
Zambrama Line
Akoo Store
Mango Down
Banana Inn
Banana Inn Transformer
St.Marys
Akoshi Junction Mamprobi
Mamprobi Methodist
Mamprobi Post Office
AwotsÉ› Kojo
Total
Korle Bu
Korle-Bu Barber
Utc
Agbado
Arena
Agbobloshie 2
535 FAQ
What time does the 535 bus start operating?
Services on the 535 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 535 bus stop working?
Services on the 535 bus stop at 21:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 535 bus arrive?
When does the Agbogbloshie 2 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Agbogbloshie 2 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 535 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 535 bus stop.
535 bus Schedule
535 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
AMA Department of Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 535 (from Zambrama Line), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 535 (Agbogbloshie 2) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMA Department of Transport info now.
535 line bus fare
AMA Department of Transport 535 (Agbogbloshie 2) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMA Department of Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMA Department of Transport’s official website.
535 (AMA Department of Transport)
The first stop of the 535 bus route is Zambrama Line and the last stop is Agbobloshie 2. 535 (Agbogbloshie 2) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 535 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMA Department of Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Accra, and helps to find the closest 535 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 535 bus to take on your trip.
Line 535 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 535 (Agbogbloshie 2) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 535 bus tracker or a live AMA Department of Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMA Department of Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Accra. The trip planner shows updated data for AMA Department of Transport and any bus, including line 535, in Accra
535 - Alternative Directions
AMA Department of Transport Lines in Accra
- 523 - Trade Fair (La) ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 291 - Korle Bu ↔ Kaneshie Takoradi Station/ Schedule
- 301 - Kasoa ↔ Korle Bu/ Schedule
- 402 - Nima Overhead ↔ Awoshie Last Stop/ Schedule
- 437 - South Odorkor ↔ Odorkor/ Schedule
- 202 - Novotel ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 344 - Santa Maria ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 10 - Amasaman ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 172 - Banana Inn ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 275 - Madina-Adenta ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 369 - Agbogbloshie ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 267 - Kaneshie ↔ Appiah Danquah/ Soko/ Schedule
- 256 - Adjiringanor ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 398 - Nima Mamobi ↔ Ashiaman/ Schedule
- 98 - Abeka Lapaz ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 188 - Circle ↔ Asore Danho/ Schedule
- 377 - Ashongman ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 159 - Kotobabi Police Station ↔ Alajo Junction/ Schedule
- 458 - Pigfarm ↔ Accra CMB/ Schedule
- 219 - Circle Overhead ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule