54 Line
Garden Grove - Orange
OCTA
OCTA 54 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 54 bus (Orange - Chapman and Rancho Santiago) has 54 stops departing from Chapman-Valley View and ending at Rancho Santiago-Chapman.
Choose any of the 54 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Orange - Chapman and Rancho Santiago (54 stops)
Chapman-Valley View
Chapman-Jasper
Chapman-Springdale
Chapman-Lamplighter
Chapman-Knott
Chapman-Industry
Chapman-Monarch
Chapman-Western
Chapman-Santa Rosalia
Chapman-Beach
Chapman-Briarwood
Chapman-Dale
Chapman-Macnab
Chapman-Magnolia
Chapman-Loraleen
Chapman-Gilbert
Chapman-Promenade
Chapman-Brookhurst
Chapman-Park
Chapman-Nutwood
Chapman-Nelson
Chapman-Euclid
Chapman-Loara
Chapman-9th
Chapman-Jacalene
Chapman-West
Chapman-Buaro
Chapman-Harbor
Chapman-Somerset
Chapman-Haster
Chapman-Jetty
Chapman-Lewis
Chapman-Manchester
Chapman-The City dr
Chapman-Renaissance
Chapman-Anita
Chapman-Flower
Chapman-Feldner
Chapman-Main
Chapman-Batavia
Orange Trans Ctr - Dock 1
Chapman-Grand
Chapman-Shaffer
Chapman-Cambridge
Chapman-Water
Chapman-Lincoln
Chapman-Tustin
Chapman-Yorba
Chapman-Malena
Chapman-Prospect
Chapman-James
Chapman-Esplanade
Chapman-Hewes
Rancho Santiago-Chapman
54 FAQ
What time does the 54 bus start operating?
Services on the 54 bus start at 6:57 AM on Sunday.
What time does the 54 bus stop working?
Services on the 54 bus stop at 9:31 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 54 bus arrive?
When does the Garden Grove - Orange Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Garden Grove - Orange Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 54 (Orange - Chapman and Rancho Santiago) bus fare?
The Garden Grove - Orange (Orange - Chapman and Rancho Santiago) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 54 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 54 bus stop.
54 bus Schedule
54 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 6:57 AM - 9:31 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:57 AM - 9:31 PM | 29 - 35 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
OCTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 54 (from Chapman-Valley View), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 54 (Orange - Chapman and Rancho Santiago) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OCTA info now.
54 line bus fare
OCTA 54 (Orange - Chapman and Rancho Santiago) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OCTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or OCTA’s official website.
54 (OCTA)
The first stop of the 54 bus route is Chapman-Valley View and the last stop is Rancho Santiago-Chapman. 54 (Orange - Chapman and Rancho Santiago) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: 54 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OCTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 54 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 54 bus to take on your trip.
Line 54 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 54 (Orange - Chapman and Rancho Santiago) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 54 bus tracker or a live OCTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for OCTA or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for OCTA and any bus, including line 54, in Los Angeles
54 - Alternative Directions
OCTA Lines in Los Angeles
- 30 - Cerritos - Anaheim Hills/ Schedule
- 46 - Long Beach - Orange/ Schedule
- 529 - Rapid Fullerton - Huntington Beach/ Schedule
- 42 - Seal Beach - Orange/ Schedule
- 29A - Buena Park - Huntington Beach/ Schedule
- 70 - Sunset Beach - Tustin Station/ Schedule
- 83 - Fullerton - Laguna Hills/ Schedule
- 90 - Tustin Station - Dana Point Harbor/ Schedule
- 55 - Santa Ana - Newport Beach/ Schedule
- 89 - Mission Viejo - Laguna Beach/ Schedule
- 473 - Tustin Station - U. C. Irvine/ Schedule
- 401 - iShuttle 401B/ Schedule
- 38 - Lakewood - Anaheim Hills/ Schedule
- 85 - Mission Viejo - Laguna Niguel/ Schedule
- 1 - Long Beach - San Clemente/ Schedule
- 150 - Santa Ana / Costa mesa/ Schedule
- 177 - Foothill Ranch - Laguna Hills/ Schedule
- 29 - La Habra - Huntington Beach/ Schedule
- 543 - Rapid Fullerton - Santa Ana/ Schedule
- 480 - Irvine Metrolink Station - Lake Forest/ Schedule