542 Line
Terra Nova/Ponte Do Imaruim (Praça) Via Caminho Novo/Elza Luchi
JOTUR (Palhoça)
JOTUR (Palhoça) 542 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 542 bus (Terra Nova/Ponte Do Imaruim (Praça) Via Caminho Novo/Elza Luchi) has 38 stops departing from Ponto Inicial/Final Terra Nova and ending at Ponto Inicial Praça Ponte Do Imaruim.
Choose any of the 542 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terra Nova/Ponte Do Imaruim (Praça) Via Caminho Novo/Elza Luchi (38 stops)
Ponto Inicial/Final Terra Nova
Rua João Francisco Barcelos Júnior
Avenida Paulo Roberto Vidal, 2490
Rua Sebastião Alzemiro Dos Santos, 347
Avenida Paulo Roberto Vidal, 347
Avenida Paulo Roberto Vidal, 105
Rua José João Barcelos
Rua José João Barcelos, 255-315
Avenida Transversal, 573-641
Rua Dos Apóstolos, 69
Rua Santos Girardi, 384-602
Rua João Duarte Raimundo, 74
Rua João Duarte Raimundo, 1283-1487
Rua João Duarte Raimundo, 1283-1487
Rua V, 332-382
Rua Germano Spricigo, 917-1127
Rua Germano Spricigo, 833-915
Rua Germano Spricigo, 655-831
Rua Germano Spricigo, 463-653
Rua Germano Spricigo, 503
Rua Germano Spricigo, 73-311
Rua Joaquim Caetano Da Silva, 65
Rua Padre João Batista Réus, 309-361
Rua Padre João Batista Réus, 151-249
Rua José Alfredo De Brum, 52
R. Caetano Silveira De Matos
R. Caetano Silveira De Matos
R. Ten. Francisco Lehmkhul
Avenida Elza Lucchi, 42
Avenida Elza Lucchi, 450
Avenida Elza Lucchi, 143
Avenida Elza Lucchi, 910
Avenida Elza Lucchi, 780
Avenida Elza Lucchi, 725
Avenida Elza Lucchi, 45
Rua Trinta E Um De Março, 69
Rua Trinta E Um De Março, 27
Ponto Inicial Praça Ponte Do Imaruim
542 FAQ
What time does the 542 bus start operating?
Services on the 542 bus start at 12:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 542 bus stop working?
Services on the 542 bus stop at 17:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 542 bus arrive?
When does the Terra Nova/Ponte Do Imaruim (Praça) Via Caminho Novo/Elza Luchi bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terra Nova/Ponte Do Imaruim (Praça) Via Caminho Novo/Elza Luchi bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 542 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 542 bus stop.
542 Bus Schedule
542 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:40 - 17:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:40 - 17:00 | 260 |
Tue | 12:40 - 17:00 | 260 |
Wed | 12:40 - 17:00 | 260 |
Thu | 12:40 - 17:00 | 260 |
Fri | 12:40 - 17:00 | 260 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
JOTUR (Palhoça) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 542 (from Ponto Inicial/Final Terra Nova), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 542 (Terra Nova/Ponte Do Imaruim (Praça) Via Caminho Novo/Elza Luchi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all JOTUR (Palhoça) info now.
542 line bus fare
JOTUR (Palhoça) 542 (Terra Nova/Ponte Do Imaruim (Praça) Via Caminho Novo/Elza Luchi) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about JOTUR (Palhoça) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or JOTUR (Palhoça)’s official website.
542 (JOTUR (Palhoça))
The first stop of the 542 bus route is Ponto Inicial/Final Terra Nova and the last stop is Ponto Inicial Praça Ponte Do Imaruim. 542 (Terra Nova/Ponte Do Imaruim (Praça) Via Caminho Novo/Elza Luchi) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 542 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you JOTUR (Palhoça) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florianopolis Region, and helps to find the closest 542 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 542 bus to take on your trip.
Line 542 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 542 (Terra Nova/Ponte Do Imaruim (Praça) Via Caminho Novo/Elza Luchi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 542 bus tracker or a live JOTUR (Palhoça) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for JOTUR (Palhoça) or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Florianopolis Region. The trip planner shows updated data for JOTUR (Palhoça) and any bus, including line 542, in Florianopolis Region
JOTUR (Palhoça) Lines in Florianopolis Region
- 40311 - Bela Vista/Ponte do Imaruim via Escola Municipal/Aniceto Zacchi/ Schedule
- 6205 IFSC CIRCULAR VIA CIDADE UNIVERSITÁRIA/JARDIM AQUÁRIUS/PALHOÇA/P.IMARUIM/SENAI/ELDORADO - IFSC circular via Cidade Universitária/Jardim Aquárius/Palhoça/P.Imaruim/Senai/Eldorado/ Schedule
- 0360 PACHECOS/FLORIANÓPOLIS VIA MARGINAL BR 101/VIA EXPRESSA/IVO SILVEIRA - Pachecos (Areias)/Florianópolis via Marginal BR 101/Via Expressa/Ivo Silveira/ Schedule
- 6209 - Cidade Universitária circular via Jardim Aquárius/Palhoça/Ponte do Imaruim/Senai/Jardim Eldorado/ Schedule
- 6203 CIDADE UNIVERSITÁRIA CIRCULAR VIA JARDIM AQUÁRIUS/PALHOÇA/PONTE DO IMARUIM/JARDIM ELDORADO/IFSC - Cidade Universitária circular via Jardim Aquárius/Palhoça/Ponte do Imaruim/Jardim Eldorado/IFSC/ Schedule
- 015 - Passagem Maciambu/Maciambu Pequeno via Pinheira/Morretes I e II/Albardão/Sertão/Três Barras/Rincão/ Schedule
- 1018 - Dom Jaime/Colégio Vicente Silveira via Bombom/UPA/BR 282/Jaqueira/Bela Vista/Jardins/Terra Nova/Madri/São Sebastião/Morro do Gato/Passa Vinte/ Schedule
- 62012 - Entrada do Eldorado circular via Eldorado/Cidade Universitária/J.Aquárius/Palhoça/Ponte do Imaruim/Eldorado/Senai/Cidade Universitária/ Schedule
- 716110 BELA VISTA/FLORIANÓPOLIS VIA CENTRO DE PALHOÇA/MARGINAL BR 101/HOSPITAL REGIONAL/BEIRA-MAR SÃ - Bela Vista/Florianópolis via Centro de Palhoça/Marginal BR 101/Hospital Regional/Beira-Mar São José/Ivo Silveira/ Schedule
- 02410 - Morro do Gato/Florianópolis via Madri/Pagani/Marginal BR 101/Via Expressa/ Schedule
- 2060 PONTE DO IMARUIM/FLORIANÓPOLIS - Ponte do Imaruim/Florianópolis/ Schedule
- 3034 ARIRIU FORMIGA/COLÉGIO CLAUDETE (ELZA LUCHI) VIA GUARDA/MORRO DOS QUADROS/ARIRIU/ANICETO ZACCHI - Aririu Formiga/Colégio Claudete (Elza Luchi) via Guarda/Morro dos Quadros/Aririu/Aniceto Zacchi/Ponte do Imaruim/Elza Luchi/ Schedule
- 0270 - Viaduto do Pachecos/Barreiros via Rio Grande/Marginal da BR 101/ Schedule
- 11370 ENSEADA DO BRITO/SHOPPING CONTINENTE VIA MARIVONE - Enseada do Brito/Shopping Continente via Marivone/ Schedule
- 11120 ENSEADA DO BRITO/FLORIANÓPOLIS VIA MARIVONE/PRAIA DE FORA/CENTRO DE PALHOÇA/PONTE DO IMARUIM/S - Enseada do Brito/Florianópolis via Marivone/Praia de Fora/Centro de Palhoça/Ponte do Imaruim/São José/Ivo Silveira/ Schedule
- 0246 SÃO SEBASTIÃO/FLORIANÓPOLIS VIA MADRI/PAGANI/CENTRO DE PALHOÇA/PONTE DO IMARUIM/SÃO JOSÉ/IVO SI - São Sebastião/Florianópolis via Madri/Pagani/Centro de Palhoça/Ponte do Imaruim/São José/Ivo Silveira/ Schedule
- 0249 SÃO SEBASTIÃO/FLORIANÓPOLIS VIA MADRI/MARGINAL BR 101/HOSPITAL REGIONAL/VIA IVO SILVEIRA - São Sebastião/Florianópolis via Madri/Pagani/Avenida das Torres/Marginal BR 101/Hospital Regional/Beira-Mar/Ivo Silveira/ Schedule
- 62013 ENT DO ELDORADO CIRCULAR VIA ELDORADO/IFSC/CIDADE UNIVERSITÁRIA/AQUÁRIUS/PALHOÇA/P.IMARUIM/ELD - Ent do Eldorado circular via Eldorado/IFSC/Cidade Universitária/Aquárius/Palhoça/P.Imaruim/Eldorado/Senai/ Schedule
- 716113 - Bela Vista/Florianópolis (Executivo)/ Schedule
- 11140 - Viaduto do Maciambu/Florianópolis via Guarda/Pinheira/Praia do Sonho/ Schedule