546 Line
ירושלים→קוממיות
Egged
Egged 546 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 546 bus (ירושלים→קוממיות) has 8 stops departing from מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא and ending at תיכון בית רחל.
546 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 00:05. Operating days this week: Sunday, Friday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 546 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ירושלים→קוממיות (8 stops)
מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא
קרית מדע/המרפא
גשר המיתרים/שד' הרצל
בן גוריון/שערי ירושלים
אלומה/מרכז
קוממיות/3533
קוממיות/מזכירות
תיכון בית רחל
546 FAQ
What time does the 546 bus start operating?
Services on the 546 bus start at 00:05 on Sunday.
What time does the 546 bus stop working?
Services on the 546 bus stop at 00:05 on Sunday.
What time does the 546 bus arrive?
When does the ירושלים→קוממיות Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ירושלים→קוממיות Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 546 (ירושלים→קוממיות) bus fare?
The ירושלים→קוממיות (ירושלים→קוממיות) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪16.00.
Does the Egged 546 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 546 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 546 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 546 bus stop.
546 bus Schedule
546 bus route operates on Sunday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 00:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:05 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 13:15 - 15:15 | 120 |
Sat | 22:05 | Single departure |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 546 (from מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 546 (ירושלים→קוממיות) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
546 line bus fare
Egged 546 (ירושלים→קוממיות) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪16.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
546 (Egged)
The first stop of the 546 bus route is מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא and the last stop is תיכון בית רחל. 546 (ירושלים→קוממיות) is operational during Sunday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 546 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 546 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 546 bus to take on your trip.
Line 546 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 546 (ירושלים→קוממיות) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 546 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 546, in Israel
546 - Alternative Directions
Egged Lines in Israel
- 951 - חזון אי''ש/האדמור מנדבורנא-בני ברק<->נוף העמק/האיריס-מגדל העמק-1#/ Schedule
- 83א - ברל/מנדלי מוכר ספרים-חיפה<->בית ספר בית יעקב/המיימוני-חיפה-2א/ Schedule
- 221 - ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/הורדה-חיפה-3#/ Schedule
- 12 - ברעם/האומן-ירושלים<->כניסה ראשית/הדסה עין כרם-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 268 - לבונה/דבורנית-בית אריה<->ת. רכבת מודיעין מרכז-מודיעין מכבים רעות-17/ Schedule
- 133 - ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים עירוני-חיפה<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 56א - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->שוק עירוני-דימונה-1א/ Schedule
- 74 - מסוף רדינג/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->ת. רכבת הראשונים-ראשון לציון-1#/ Schedule
- 814 - הפסגה/שד' הרצל-ירושלים<->מלכי ישראל/תחכמוני-ירושלים-1ב/ Schedule
- 489 - המנור/הרוקמים-חולון<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 92 - אהוד/שער הגיא-חיפה<->קניאל/רופין-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 416 - קניון איילון-בני ברק<->בנייני האומה/הנשיא השישי-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 249 - מסוף משה ארנס/רציפים-פתח תקווה<->ת. מרכזית רחובות/רציפים-רחובות-1א/ Schedule
- 45 - ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->מרכז לבריאות הנפש טירת כרמל-טירת כרמל-1#/ Schedule
- 5 - ת. מרכזית ק''ש/רציפים-קרית שמונה<->ת. מרכזית ק''ש/הורדה-קרית שמונה-3#/ Schedule
- 826 - שדרות הבנים/נוף העמק-מגדל העמק<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-2ט/ Schedule
- 555 - ירמיהו/הצבי-ירושלים<->מלון יפה נוף-ערד-3#/ Schedule
- 66 - קרית אתא מרכז-קרית אתא<->רמת יוחנן-רמת יוחנן-1#/ Schedule
- א70 - זלמן שזר/חיל הים-ראשון לציון<->גדולי ישראל/השירה העברית-ראשון לציון-1א
- 2 - הנרקיס/הסביון-זכרון יעקב<->מתנס/בית ספר החיטה-זכרון יעקב-1#/ Schedule