549 Line
Jorvi
HSL
HSL 549 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 549 bus (Jorvi) has 29 stops departing from Tapiola (M) and ending at Jorvin Sairaala.
Choose any of the 549 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jorvi (29 stops)
Tapiola (M)
Pohjantie
Weegee-Talo
Kaskenkaataja
Pohjankulma
Koivu-Mankkaa
Visamäki
Seilimäki
Vanha-Mankkaa
Mankkaankallio
Kruununkuja
Taavinkylä
Nygrannaksentie
Klovi
Vanha-Stens
Stensinsilta
Oravamäki
Kauniaistentie
Kauniaisten Asema
Kauniaisten Kirkko
Samis
Terveyskeskus
Uimahalli
Valkonauhantie
Työväen Akatemia
Petas
Ingas
Jorvi
Jorvin Sairaala
549 FAQ
What time does the 549 bus start operating?
Services on the 549 bus start at 05:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 549 bus stop working?
Services on the 549 bus stop at 23:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 549 bus arrive?
When does the Jorvi Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jorvi Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 549 (Jorvi) bus fare?
The Jorvi (Jorvi) bus fare is about €2.80.
Does the HSL 549 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 549 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 549 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 549 bus stop.
549 bus Schedule
549 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:46 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:18 - 23:55 | 30 |
Mon | 05:46 - 23:55 | 11 - 30 |
Tue | 05:46 - 23:55 | 11 - 30 |
Wed | 05:46 - 23:55 | 11 - 30 |
Thu | 06:18 - 23:55 | 30 |
Fri | 05:46 - 23:55 | 11 - 30 |
Sat | 05:48 - 23:55 | 15 - 30 |
HSL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 549 (from Tapiola (M)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 549 (Jorvi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
549 line bus fare
HSL 549 (Jorvi) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
549 (HSL)
The first stop of the 549 bus route is Tapiola (M) and the last stop is Jorvin Sairaala. 549 (Jorvi) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 549 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 549 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 549 bus to take on your trip.
Line 549 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 549 (Jorvi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 549 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for Metro, Tram, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 549, in Helsinki
549 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 212 - Kamppi-Meilahti-Laajalahti-Kauniainen/ Schedule
- 915B - Kuntakeskus-Siuntion kylpylä-Siuntion kk.-Annila-Järvinummi/ Schedule
- 961 - Korso-Sula-Riihikallio-Hyrylä-Nahkela-Palojoki(-Nurmijärvi)/ Schedule
- 817 - Vuosaari(M)-Kallahti-Ramsinniemi/ Schedule
- 158 - Matinkylä (M)-Nöykkiö-Tillinmäki-Espoonlahti (M)/ Schedule
- 731N - Rautatientori-Kulomäki/ Schedule
- 96N - Rautatientori-Aurinkolahti-Vuosaari(Porslahdentie)/ Schedule
- 443K - Kivistö-Luhtaanmäki-Vestra/ Schedule
- 816 - Vuosaari(M)-Kallahti-Kallahdenniemi/ Schedule
- 348 - Rinnekoti-Röylä-Kalajärvi/ Schedule
- 345N - Elielinaukio-Hämeenkylä-Rinnekoti/ Schedule
- 31 - Lassila-Munkkivuori/ Schedule
- 444 - Kivistö-Katriinan sairaala-Tapola-Riipilä/ Schedule
- 560 - Rastila (M)-Vuosaari (M)-Kontula (M)-Malmi-Myyrmäki/ Schedule
- 36 - Konala-Kannelmäki-Maununneva-Pirkkola/ Schedule
- 978 - Keinukallio-Sorsakorpi-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 603 - Malmi-Oulunkylä-Koskela-Käpylä-Maunula-Pakila-Paloheinä/ Schedule
- 994 - Söderkulla-Immersby-Gumbostrand/ Schedule
- 23 - Rautatientori-Pasila-Pirkkola
- 52 - Kuninkaantammi-Kannelmäki-Huopalahti-Munkkivuori-Otaniemi/ Schedule