54C Line
Rua São Francisco
BR7 Mobilidade
BR7 Mobilidade 54C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 54C bus (Rua São Francisco) has 14 stops departing from Terminal Sacolão and ending at Rua São Francisco 1.
Choose any of the 54C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rua São Francisco (14 stops)
Terminal Sacolão
Avenida Pery Ronchetti 151
Avenida Pery Ronchetti 890
Avenida Pery Ronchetti 950
Avenida Pery Ronchetti 1430
Avenida Pery Ronchetti 1708
Avenida Pery Ronchetti 1816
Avenida Pery Ronchetti, 1848
Avenida Luiz Pequine 1444
Avenida Dom Pedro De Alcântara 32
Avenida Dom Pedro de Alcântara 160
Avenida Dom Pedro de Alcântara, 248
Rua Primeiro De Maio 89b
Rua São Francisco 1
54C FAQ
What time does the 54C bus start operating?
Services on the 54C bus start at 05:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 54C bus stop working?
Services on the 54C bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 54C bus arrive?
When does the Rua São Francisco bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rua São Francisco bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 54C (Rua São Francisco) bus fare?
The Rua São Francisco (Rua São Francisco) bus fare is about R$5.95.
Is there a 54C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 54C bus stop.
54C Bus Schedule
54C bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35 - 23:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:25 - 22:00 | 40 - 54 |
Mon | 05:35 - 23:10 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 05:35 - 23:10 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 05:35 - 23:10 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 05:35 - 23:10 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 05:35 - 23:10 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 05:45 - 23:00 | 25 - 55 |
BR7 Mobilidade Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 54C (from Terminal Sacolão), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 54C (Rua São Francisco) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BR7 Mobilidade info now.
54C line bus fare
BR7 Mobilidade 54C (Rua São Francisco) ride fare is about R$5.95. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BR7 Mobilidade’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BR7 Mobilidade’s official website.
54C (BR7 Mobilidade)
The first stop of the 54C bus route is Terminal Sacolão and the last stop is Rua São Francisco 1. 54C (Rua São Francisco) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 54C has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BR7 Mobilidade suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 54C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 54C bus to take on your trip.
Line 54C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 54C (Rua São Francisco) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 54C bus tracker or a live BR7 Mobilidade bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BR7 Mobilidade or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for BR7 Mobilidade and any bus, including line 54C, in Sao Paulo Region
54C - Alternative Directions
BR7 Mobilidade Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 12 - Circular Santo Antônio - Senador Vergueiro/ Schedule
- 32 - Paço - Balneária/ Schedule
- 24 - Selecta - Paço/ Schedule
- 54D - Sacolão - Alto da Bela Vista/ Schedule
- 04 - Paço - Rudge Ramos/ Schedule
- 20 - Parque Imigrantes - Paço/ Schedule
- 64A - Riacho - Cocaia/ Schedule
- 68 - Paço - Jardim Fátima (via Valdíbia)/ Schedule
- 38 - Terra Nova II - Taboão/ Schedule
- 53 - Selecta - Rudge Ramos/ Schedule
- 36 - Paço / Jordanópolis - Via Vila Euro/ Schedule
- 51 - Tiradentes - Rudge Ramos/ Schedule
- 15A - Detroit - Rudge Ramos/ Schedule
- 06 - Jardim Tupã - Paço/ Schedule
- 63A - Riacho - Capelinha/ Schedule
- 07A - Mizuho - Paço/ Schedule
- 07 - Cooperativa - Paço/ Schedule
- 01 - Esperança - Taboão/ Schedule
- 43 - Detroit - Paulicéia/ Schedule
- 62A - Riacho - Estoril (via UPA Riacho Grande)/ Schedule