56 Line
Palermo <-> Paço
BR7 Mobilidade
BR7 Mobilidade 56 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 56 bus (Palermo <-> Paço) is a circular line with 43 stops departing from Avenida Aldino Pinotti 318.
Choose any of the 56 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Palermo <-> Paço (43 stops)
Avenida Aldino Pinotti 318
Rua José Versolatto, 99
Parada Medina Braga
Terminal Rodoviário João Setti
Parada Djalma Dutra/Inss
Parada Principe Humberto
Parada Prestes Maia
Parada Fasb - Faculdade São Bernardo
Rua Silva Jardim 317
Parada Hospital Anchieta
Rua Napoleão Laureano,206
Rua Barão do Rio Branco,1-87
Rua Barão do Rio Branco 197
Rua Antônio Simionato 296
Rua Progresso 280
Rua Anita Franchini 28-138
Rua Hermínio Vial 49
Rua Hermínio Vial 176
Parada Praça Gino Belletano
Avenida Anita Franchini, 752
Rua Senador Mário Mota, 102
Avenida Luiz Pequini 1578
Rua Amácio Mazaropi, 90
Rua Dom Bernardo José Bueno Miéle 515
Rua Dom Bernardo José Bueno Miele - Parada 2
Avenida Luiz Pequini, 941-975
Rua Benedito Luiz Rodrigues 1137
Rua Helena Aparecida Secol 361
Rua Helena Aparecida Secol 33
Avenida Wallace Simonsen,1331-1385
Rua Cidade De São Sebastião 23-115
Rua Sergipe,382-462
Avenida Francisco Prestes Maia,679-687
Avenida Francisco Prestes Maia 561
Avenida Francisco Prestes Maia 229
Avenida Francisco Prestes Maia, 29
Parada Djalma Dutra (B/C)
Parada Receita Federal
Parada Oliveira Lima
Parada Passarela Rubens Pasin
Parada Shopping Metropole
Avenida Aldino Pinotti 500
Avenida Aldino Pinotti 318
56 FAQ
What time does the 56 bus start operating?
Services on the 56 bus start at 05:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 56 bus stop working?
Services on the 56 bus stop at 23:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 56 bus arrive?
When does the Palermo <-> Paço bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Palermo <-> Paço bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the BR7 Mobilidade 56 bus line run on Independence day?
The 56 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 56 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 56 bus stop.
BR7 Mobilidade Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 56 (from Avenida Aldino Pinotti 318), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 56 (Palermo <-> Paço) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BR7 Mobilidade info now.
56 line bus fare
BR7 Mobilidade 56 (Palermo <-> Paço) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BR7 Mobilidade tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BR7 Mobilidade’s official website.
56 (BR7 Mobilidade)
The first stop of the 56 bus route is Avenida Aldino Pinotti 318 and the last stop is Avenida Aldino Pinotti 318. 56 (Palermo <-> Paço) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 56 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BR7 Mobilidade suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 56 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 56 bus to take on your trip.
Line 56 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 56 (Palermo <-> Paço) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 56 bus tracker or a live BR7 Mobilidade bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BR7 Mobilidade or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for BR7 Mobilidade and any bus, including line 56, in Sao Paulo Region
BR7 Mobilidade Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 01 - Esperança - Taboão/ Schedule
- 34B - Santa Cruz/ Schedule
- 37 - Vila São José - Jordanópolis/ Schedule
- 17 - São Pedro - Três Marias (São Jorge)/ Schedule
- 20 - Parque Imigrantes - Paço/ Schedule
- 03A - Tiradentes / Pavilhão Vera Cruz/ Schedule
- 26 - Baraldi - Ferrazópolis/ Schedule
- 25 - Sacolão - Alto Industrial/ Schedule
- 33 - Jardim Pinheiro - Paço/ Schedule
- 15A - Detroit - Rudge Ramos/ Schedule
- 28 - São Pedro - Jardim Limpão/ Schedule
- 67 - Paço - Jd. Silvina Audi/ Schedule
- 38 - Terra Nova II - Taboão/ Schedule
- 54B - São Pedro - Sacolão/ Schedule
- 16 - Alvarenga - Rudge Ramos/ Schedule
- 14 - Orquídeas - Rudge Ramos/ Schedule
- 54C - Sacolão - Rua São Francisco/ Schedule
- 07N - Jardim Nazaré - Paço/ Schedule
- 29 - Jardim Tupã - Rudge Ramos/ Schedule