Cappuccini Line
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 55 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 55 bus (Cappuccini) has 25 stops departing from T1 Cascine - Carlo Monni and ending at Cappuccini.
Choose any of the 55 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cappuccini (25 stops)
T1 Cascine - Carlo Monni
Olmi Shelley
Ippodromo Del Visarno
Cascine Visarno
Cascine Paisiello
Ponte Alle Mosse Puccini
Doni
Dallapiccola
Maragliano Busoni
Maragliano Redi
Villaggio Forlanini
Forlanini Guidoni
Ponte Di Mezzo Marignolli
Massaio Corsica
Circondaria A.V.
Romito Tanucci
Bonaini Romito
Bonaini T1 Statuto FS
Fabbroni Pagnini
Fabbroni Gioia
Vittorio Emanuele Giorgini
Vittorio Emanuele Poggetto
Celso
Mercati
Cappuccini
55 FAQ
What time does the 55 bus start operating?
Services on the 55 bus start at 06:03 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 55 bus stop working?
Services on the 55 bus stop at 23:01 on Sunday.
What time does the 55 bus arrive?
When does the Cappuccini Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cappuccini Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 55 (Cappuccini) bus fare?
The Cappuccini (Cappuccini) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 55 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 55 bus stop.
55 bus Schedule
55 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:03 - 23:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:03 - 23:01 | 17 - 22 |
Mon | 06:03 - 23:58 | 12 - 21 |
Tue | 06:03 - 23:58 | 12 - 21 |
Wed | 06:03 - 23:58 | 12 - 21 |
Thu | 06:03 - 23:58 | 12 - 21 |
Fri | 06:03 - 23:58 | 12 - 21 |
Sat | 06:05 - 23:25 | 11 - 24 |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 55 (from T1 Cascine - Carlo Monni), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 55 (Cappuccini) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
55 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 55 (Cappuccini) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
55 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 55 bus route is T1 Cascine - Carlo Monni and the last stop is Cappuccini. 55 (Cappuccini) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 55 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 55 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 55 bus to take on your trip.
Line 55 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 55 (Cappuccini) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 55 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 55, in Florence
55 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 26CA - San Colombano/badia A Settimo - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 72 - T1 Nenni - Lastra A Signa FS/signa/montelupo/ Schedule
- 51A - Grassina - Pian Di Grassina/slargo Lippi/ Schedule
- 61ACMSZ - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 8 - T1 Strozzi Fallaci - Nave A Rovezzano/ Schedule
- 45QT - Fiesole Piazza Mino - La Querciola/ Schedule
- 30AM - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Piazza Togliatti/via Galilei/ Schedule
- 62L - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Pian Dei Cerri/artigiani/ Schedule
- 43C - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - Serpiolle/cercina/pian Di San Bartolo/ Schedule
- 73AC - Lastra A Signa - Spazzavento/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 62VL - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Pian Dei Cerri/artigiani/ Schedule
- 28 - T1 Piazza Dalmazia - Sesto Fiorentino Volpaia/ Schedule
- 45L - Fiesole Piazza Mino - La Querciola/ Schedule
- 63ASM - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 11 - Salviatino - Galluzzo La Gora/ Schedule
- 76 - Sesto Fiorentino Vittorio Veneto - Sesto Fiorentino Volpaia/ Schedule
- 63AS - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 48L - Bagno A Ripoli - Villamagna/ Schedule
- 44 - Piazza Pier Della Francesca - Piovano Arlotto/ Schedule
- 23N - T2 Guidoni - Sorgane/bagno A Ripoli/ Schedule