550SN Line
Cidade de Deus - Gávea (via Rio das Pedras)
Transportes Futuro
Transportes Futuro 550SN Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 550SN bus (Cidade De Deus) has 67 stops departing from Ponto Final - Gávea (Linhas 550 E 555) and ending at Ponto Final - Cidade De Deus.
Choose any of the 550SN bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cidade De Deus (67 stops)
Ponto Final - Gávea (Linhas 550 E 555)
Gávea Medical Center
Mercado Popular Da Rocinha
Metrô São Conrado | Largo Da Macumba
Estrada Da Gávea | Condomínio Village
Gávea Golf E Country Club
Praça São Conrado
Passarela Da Barra (Sentido Itanhangá / Barrinha)
Itanhangá Hills
Espaço Itanhangá
Itanhangá Golf Club
Praça Senador Melo Viana
Colégio Mopi Itanhangá
Praça Do Aleijadinho | Morro Do Banco
Estrada Da Barra Da Tijuca, 3040-3046
Estrada Da Barra Da Tijuca, 3096-3112
Estrada Da Barra Da Tijuca, 3954-3996
Estrada Do Itanhangá, 112-220
Clube Dos Médicos
Centro Médico Itanhangá
Estrada Do Itanhangá, 1103-1107
Estrada Do Itanhangá, 2001
Estrada Do Itanhangá, 2502
Estrada Do Itanhangá, 2502 (Mercado Leão - Sentido Rio Das Pedras)
48 - Muzema
Avenida Engenheiro Souza Filho, 554 (Praça Da Muzema)
Avenida Engenheiro Souza Filho, 552 (Posto Ipiranga Muzema)
Avenida Engenheiro Souza Filho, 1206
Supermarket
Via Light | Antigo Estação Berlin
Rua Do Canal
Creche Municipal Otávio Henrique De Oliveira
Rua Do Canal
Padaria Cantinho Do Pão
Shopping Rio Das Pedras (Antigo Castelo Das Pedras)
Subida Do Pinheiro
2º Ponto Pinheiro
3º Ponto Pinheiro
Est. De Jacarepaguá | Descida Do Pinheiro
Bosque Dos Esquilos
Estr. De Jacarepaguá | Jardim Clarice
Estr. De Jacarepaguá | Academia Água Viva
Estr. De Jacarepaguá | Mirante Da Barra / Em Octávio Frias De Oliveira
Estr. De Jacarepaguá | Ambev / Parkjacarepaguá
Estr. De Jacarepaguá | Largo Do Anil
Estr. De Jacarepaguá | Praça Geysa Boscoli (Praça Do Anil)
Estr. De Jacarepaguá | Colégio Alfa Cem | Legacy School
Estr. De Jacarepaguá | Intellectus Freguesia
Estr. De Jacarepaguá | Mundial Freguesia
Unicenter
Droga Raia
Revolution Pub
Estrada Dos Três Rios, 529
Três Rios / Rua Xingu
Passarela De Jacarepaguá
Estrada Do Gabinal | Ladeira Da Freguesia | Mcdonald's
Estrada Do Gabinal | Rio Office Mall
Estrada Do Gabinal, 354-678
Estrada Do Gabinal, 1062-1100
Garagem Viação Redentor
Apartamentos - Cidade De Deus (1)
Apartamentos - Cidade De Deus (2)
Apartamentos - Cidade De Deus (Somente Sentido Linha Amarela / Cidade De Deus)
Rua Edgard Werneck, 1663
Rua Edgard Werneck, 1621-1623
Praça Da Cidade De Deus
Ponto Final - Cidade De Deus
550SN FAQ
What time does the 550SN bus start operating?
Services on the 550SN bus start at 03:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 550SN bus stop working?
Services on the 550SN bus stop at 02:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 550SN bus arrive?
When does the Cidade de Deus - Gávea (via Rio das Pedras) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cidade de Deus - Gávea (via Rio das Pedras) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 550SN bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 550SN bus stop.
Transportes Futuro Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 550SN (from Ponto Final - Gávea (Linhas 550 E 555)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 550SN (Cidade De Deus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transportes Futuro info now.
550SN line bus fare
Transportes Futuro 550SN (Cidade De Deus) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transportes Futuro tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transportes Futuro’s official website.
550SN (Transportes Futuro)
The first stop of the 550SN bus route is Ponto Final - Gávea (Linhas 550 E 555) and the last stop is Ponto Final - Cidade De Deus. 550SN (Cidade De Deus) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 550SN has 67 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transportes Futuro suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 550SN bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 550SN bus to take on your trip.
Line 550SN Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 550SN (Cidade De Deus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 550SN bus tracker or a live Transportes Futuro bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transportes Futuro or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Transportes Futuro and any bus, including line 550SN, in Rio de Janeiro Region
550SN - Alternative Directions
Transportes Futuro Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 831SV - Colônia - Taquara (via Estrada da Ligação)/ Schedule
- 831 - Taquara - Colônia (via Rodrigues Caldas)/ Schedule
- 558 - INT6 - Integrada 6 - Cidade de Deus - Copacabana (Brs 3 - via Freguesia / Ipanema)/ Schedule
- 860 - Rio das Pedras - Freguesia/ Schedule
- 766 - Madureira Shopping - Freguesia (via Cascadura)/ Schedule
- 900 - Taquara - Downtown (via Barrashopping)/ Schedule
- 565 - Tanque - Gávea (via Alvorada)/ Schedule
- 954 - Taquara - Recreio (via Benvindo de Novaes)/ Schedule
- 932 - Tanque - Gardênia Azul (via Pau-Ferro)/ Schedule
- 550SPB - Tijuquinha - Gávea/ Schedule
- 555 - Rio das Pedras - Gávea/ Schedule
- 557 - Rio das Pedras - Copacabana (Brs 3 - via Niemeyer)/ Schedule
- 550 - Cidade de Deus - Gávea (via Rio das Pedras)/ Schedule
- 550SPA - Cidade de Deus - Rocinha/ Schedule
- 953 - Tanque - Cidade de Deus (via Retiro dos Artistas)/ Schedule
- 558 - Integrada 6 - Cidade de Deus - Copacabana (Brs 3 - via Freguesia / Ipanema)/ Schedule
- 859 - Covanca - Geremário/ Schedule
- 343 - Jardim Oceânico - Candelária (Brs 5 - via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 343SP - Rio das Pedras - Candelária (Brs 5 - Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 990 - Merck - Joatinga (via Barrashopping)/ Schedule