766SP Line
Rio das Pedras - Madureira Shopping (via Cascadura)
Transportes Futuro
Transportes Futuro 766SP Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 766SP bus (Madureira Shopping) has 61 stops departing from Ponto Final - Rio Das Pedras (Linhas Sp343 E Sp766) and ending at Terminal Madureira Shopping - Linhas 254, 766 E 777.
Choose any of the 766SP bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Madureira Shopping (61 stops)
Ponto Final - Rio Das Pedras (Linhas Sp343 E Sp766)
Engenheiro | Antigo Estação Berlin
Engenheiro | Rua Do Amparo
Engenheiro | Caic Euclides Da Cunha
Engenheiro | Clínica Da Família Otto Alves De Carvalho
Estr. De Jacarepaguá | Espaço Legal
Posto Ipiranga / Jardim Clarice
Estr. De Jacarepaguá | Jardim Clarice
Estr. De Jacarepaguá | Academia Água Viva
Estr. De Jacarepaguá | Mirante Da Barra / Em Octávio Frias De Oliveira
Estr. De Jacarepaguá | Ambev / Parkjacarepaguá
Estr. De Jacarepaguá | Largo Do Anil
Estr. De Jacarepaguá | Praça Geysa Boscoli (Praça Do Anil)
Estr. De Jacarepaguá | Colégio Alfa Cem | Legacy School
Estr. De Jacarepaguá | Intellectus Freguesia
Estr. De Jacarepaguá | Mundial Freguesia
Unicenter
Droga Raia
Revolution Pub
Estrada Dos Três Rios, 529
Três Rios / Rua Xingu
Passarela De Jacarepaguá
Av. Geremário Dantas | Rancho Verde
Avenida Geremário Dantas, 1245
Avenida Geremário Dantas, 1093 | Instituto São José
Av. Geremário Dantas | Senai Freguesia
Av. Geremário Dantas | Colégio Rainha Dos Corações
Av. Geremário Dantas | Largo Do Pechincha
Avenida Geremário Dantas, 526-532
Av. Geremário Dantas | Lona Cultural De Jacarepaguá (Apenas Linhas Sentido Tanque)
Av. Geremário Dantas | Center Shopping Rio
Avenida Geremário Dantas | Casa Do Idoso
Av. Geremário Dantas | Posto De Saúde Do Tanque
Avenida Geremário Dantas | Intercontinental Tanque
Largo Do Tanque | Terminal Do Tanque
Leroy Merlin - Tanque
Rua Cândido Benício, 3650
Mato Alto (Sentido Campinho)
Ipase (Sentido Campinho)
Rua Cândido Benício, 2411
Praça Seca (Sentido Campinho)
Rua Cândido Benício, 1551
Rua Cândido Benício, 1297
Rua Cândido Benício, 923
Rua Cândido Benício | BRT Pinto Teles
Rua Cândido Benício, 425-447
Rua Cândido Benício, 211
Supermercados Guanabara
Avenida Ernâni Cardoso, 277-279
Avenida Ernani Cardoso, 165 | Via Viaduto De Cascadura
Avenida Ernani Cardoso | Praça Dep. José Souza Marques
Colégio Santa Mônica
Rua Florentina, 130
Rua Itamarati, 222-274
Rua Itamarati, 450
Rua Borneo, 384
Rua Carvalho De Souza (Linhas Municipais)
G.R.E.S. Império Serrano
Estrada Do Portela, 100
Estr. Do Portela | Madureira Shopping
Terminal Madureira Shopping - Linhas 254, 766 E 777
766SP FAQ
What time does the 766SP bus start operating?
Services on the 766SP bus start at 05:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 766SP bus stop working?
Services on the 766SP bus stop at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 766SP bus arrive?
When does the Rio das Pedras - Madureira Shopping (via Cascadura) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rio das Pedras - Madureira Shopping (via Cascadura) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 766SP bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 766SP bus stop.
Transportes Futuro Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 766SP (from Ponto Final - Rio Das Pedras (Linhas Sp343 E Sp766)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 766SP (Madureira Shopping) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transportes Futuro info now.
766SP line bus fare
Transportes Futuro 766SP (Madureira Shopping) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transportes Futuro tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transportes Futuro’s official website.
766SP (Transportes Futuro)
The first stop of the 766SP bus route is Ponto Final - Rio Das Pedras (Linhas Sp343 E Sp766) and the last stop is Terminal Madureira Shopping - Linhas 254, 766 E 777. 766SP (Madureira Shopping) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 766SP has 61 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transportes Futuro suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 766SP bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 766SP bus to take on your trip.
Line 766SP Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 766SP (Madureira Shopping) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 766SP bus tracker or a live Transportes Futuro bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transportes Futuro or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Transportes Futuro and any bus, including line 766SP, in Rio de Janeiro Region
766SP - Alternative Directions
Transportes Futuro Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 831SV - Colônia - Taquara (via Estrada da Ligação)/ Schedule
- 831 - Taquara - Colônia (via Rodrigues Caldas)/ Schedule
- 766 - Madureira Shopping - Freguesia (via Cascadura)/ Schedule
- 565SN - Tanque - Gávea (via Alvorada)/ Schedule
- 900 - Taquara - Downtown (via Barrashopping)/ Schedule
- 565 - Tanque - Gávea (via Alvorada)/ Schedule
- 932 - Tanque - Gardênia Azul (via Pau-Ferro)/ Schedule
- 550SPB - Tijuquinha - Gávea/ Schedule
- 555 - Rio das Pedras - Gávea/ Schedule
- 557 - Rio das Pedras - Copacabana (Brs 3 - via Niemeyer)/ Schedule
- 550 - Cidade de Deus - Gávea (via Rio das Pedras)/ Schedule
- 550SPA - Cidade de Deus - Rocinha/ Schedule
- 953 - Tanque - Cidade de Deus (via Retiro dos Artistas)/ Schedule
- 558 - Integrada 6 - Cidade de Deus - Copacabana (Brs 3 - via Freguesia / Ipanema)/ Schedule
- 859 - Covanca - Geremário/ Schedule
- 343 - Jardim Oceânico - Candelária (Brs 5 - via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 343SP - Rio das Pedras - Candelária (Brs 5 - Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 550SN - Cidade de Deus - Gávea (via Rio das Pedras)/ Schedule
- 990 - Merck - Joatinga (via Barrashopping)/ Schedule