551 Line
Nova Iguaçu - Penha (Via Rocha Miranda)
Viação Nossa Senhora da Penha
Viação Nossa Senhora da Penha 551 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 551 bus (Nova Iguaçu) has 104 stops departing from Ponto Final - Penha (Linhas Intermunicipais) and ending at Rodoviária De Nova Iguaçu - Plataforma G.
Choose any of the 551 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nova Iguaçu (104 stops)
Ponto Final - Penha (Linhas Intermunicipais)
Avenida Brás De Pina | BRT Penha
Rua Ibiapina | BRT Penha
Estação De Trem Da Penha
Rua José Maurício, 344
Avenida Braz De Pina, 334 | BRT Pastor José Santos
Avenida Brás De Pina, 31 | Garagem Da Lourdes / Estação Penha Circular
Rua Irapuá 58
Rua Irapuá, 140
Rua Irapuá, 196
Rua Cacequi, 30-140 | BRT Praça Do Carmo
Rua Cacequi 198
Rua Cacequi, 394-520
Rua Guará, 101-163
Avenida Vicente De Carvalho, 1451 | Olimpo (Somente 551 E 721)
Avenida Vicente De Carvalho, 1351
Avenida Vicente De Carvalho, 1217 | Praça Do Viseu (Sentido Vicente De Carvalho)
Avenida Vicente De Carvalho, 1175
Avenida Vicente De Carvalho, 1117b
Avenida Vicente De Carvalho, 995 | BRT Vila Kosmos / Shopping Carioca
BRT De Vicente De Carvalho
Avenida Pastor Martin Luther King Junior, 6358-6374
Avenida Pastor Martin Luther King Junior | Metrô Irajá (Sentido Pavuna)
Avenida Pastor Martin Luther King Junior, 7422-7500
Avenida Pastor Martin Luther King Junior
Rua Do Encantamento, 291-301
Estrada Do Barro Vermelho, 1835
Estrada Do Barro Vermelho, 1651
Estrada Do Barro Vermelho, 1401
Estrada Do Barro Vermelho, 1143
Estrada Do Barro Vermelho, 941
Rua Dos Topázios, 583
Rua Dos Topázios, 306
Rua Dos Topázios, 27
Praça 8 De Maio / Praça De Rocha Miranda
Rua Das Turquezas, 358
Rua Das Safiras, 142
Rua Das Safiras Estação De Trem Honório Gurgel
Estrada João Paulo, 20
Estrada João Paulo, 702-720
Estrada João Paulo | Condomínio Recanto Dos Rouxinóis (Sentido Av. Brasil)
Estrada João Paulo, 1080
Estrada João Paulo, 1232-1280
Estrada João Paulo, 1406-1448
Avenida Brasil (Lateral) - Estrada João Paulo
Avenida Brasil - Passarela Shop. Jd. Guadalupe
Avenida Brasil - Passarela 30
Avenida Brasil - Passarela Antigo Costazul Guadalupe (Sentido Zona Oeste)
Avenida Brasil - Passarela 31 (1)
Avenida Brasil - Passarela 31 (2 - Sentido Itaguaí / Seropédica)
Avenida Brasil - Passarela 32
Avenida Brasil - Passarela 35
Terminal Deodoro - Linhas Externas (Sentido Vila Militar)
Estrada São Pedro De Alcântara, 214-284
Estrada Marechal Alencastro, 27 | Promorar 1 (Triângulo)
Estrada Marechal Alencastro, 33
X Park (Parque Radical De Deodoro)
Estrada Marechal Alencastro | Clínica Da Família
Cemitério De Ricardo De Albuquerque
Estação Ricardo De Albuquerque
Estrada Marechal Alencastro, 2344-2558
Estrada Marechal Alencastro, 2984-3180
Estrada Marechal Alencastro, 2984-3180
Estrada Marechal Alencastro, 3272-3502
Igreja Universa Do Reino De Deus
Estrada Marechal Alencastro, 3744-3762
Estação De Trem De Anchieta
Estrada Marechal Alencastro, 4437
Mcdonald´S Anchieta
Estação De Olinda | Passagem Subterrânea
Estação De Olinda | Calçadão Dr. Alberto Kleuver Jardim
Avenida Getúlio De Moura, 631
Avenida Getúlio De Moura, 905
Terminal Rodoviário De Nilópolis
Prezunic De Nilópolis
Assaí Atacadista
Reluz Material De Construção
Posto Shell
Fornecedora Chatuba De Nilópolis
Estação Edson Passos | Praça Da Revolução
Avenida Getúlio De Moura, 777
Bagulhão De Mesquita
Avenida Getúlio De Moura, 1261
Avenida Presidente Costa E Silva, 1585
Avenida Presidente Costa E Silva, 1774-1810
Av. Getúlio De Moura / R. Regina
Av. Getúlio De Moura, 668 (Garagem N.S. Da Penha)
Av. Getúlio De Moura / R. Cirilo
Av. Getúlio De Moura / R. Marcial
Avenida Getúlio De Moura
Avenida Getúlio De Moura
Avenida Getúlio De Moura, 392
Praça Santos Dumont
Antigo Nino's Grill / Adni
Rua Professor Paris 218
Via Light | Lalu Lounge
Via Light / Smartfit
Via Light | Calçadão De Nova Iguaçu
Via Light / Via Light Mall / Art-Pão
Via Light / Esquina Da Via / Igreja Nova Vida
Via Light / Ciclovia (Bairro Chacrinha)
Avenida Presidente Tancredo Neves | Clínica De Doenças Renais (Cdr)
Rodoviária De Nova Iguaçu | Viaduto João Musch
Rodoviária De Nova Iguaçu - Plataforma G
551 FAQ
What time does the 551 bus start operating?
Services on the 551 bus start at 04:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 551 bus stop working?
Services on the 551 bus stop at 01:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 551 bus arrive?
When does the Nova Iguaçu - Penha (Via Rocha Miranda) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nova Iguaçu - Penha (Via Rocha Miranda) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 551 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 551 bus stop.
Viação Nossa Senhora da Penha Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 551 (from Ponto Final - Penha (Linhas Intermunicipais)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 551 (Nova Iguaçu) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Nossa Senhora da Penha info now.
551 line bus fare
Viação Nossa Senhora da Penha 551 (Nova Iguaçu) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Nossa Senhora da Penha tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação Nossa Senhora da Penha’s official website.
551 (Viação Nossa Senhora da Penha)
The first stop of the 551 bus route is Ponto Final - Penha (Linhas Intermunicipais) and the last stop is Rodoviária De Nova Iguaçu - Plataforma G. 551 (Nova Iguaçu) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 551 has 104 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 87 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Nossa Senhora da Penha suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 551 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 551 bus to take on your trip.
Line 551 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 551 (Nova Iguaçu) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 551 bus tracker or a live Viação Nossa Senhora da Penha bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Nossa Senhora da Penha or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Nossa Senhora da Penha and any bus, including line 551, in Rio de Janeiro Region
551 - Alternative Directions
Viação Nossa Senhora da Penha Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 432 - Nova Iguaçu - Bangu (Via Vila Militar)/ Schedule
- 543 - Nova Iguaçu - Méier (Via Engenho de Dentro)/ Schedule
- 737L - Belford Roxo - Terminal Deodoro (Via Banco de Areia / Nilópolis)/ Schedule
- 133 - Nova Iguaçu - Central (Brs I - Via Deodoro)/ Schedule
- 540 - Nova Iguaçu - Ricardo (Via Mariópolis)/ Schedule
- 546L - Nova Iguaçu - Taquara (Via Brt Praça Seca / Brt Merck)/ Schedule
- 544 - Nova Iguaçu - Méier (Via Norte Shopping)/ Schedule
- 547 - Nilópolis - Ricardo (Via Mariópolis)/ Schedule
- 479I - Nova Iguaçu - Cidade Universitária/ Schedule
- 541L - Comendador Soares - Cascadura/ Schedule