552 Line
Saint-Constant - Delson - Terminus Brossard
exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon
exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon 552 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 552 bus (Saint-Constant) has 21 stops departing from Terminus Brossard - Quai 19 and ending at Gare Sainte-Catherine.
Choose any of the 552 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Saint-Constant (21 stops)
Terminus Brossard - Quai 19
Principale Sud / Monette
Principale Sud / Delvista
Principale Sud / Montée Des Bouleaux
Montée Des Bouleaux / Du Collège
Montée Des Bouleaux / Georges-Gagné Sud
Montée Des Bouleaux / Richer
Montée Des Bouleaux / Circé
Montée Des Bouleaux / Du Parc-Des-Maisons-Mobiles
Sainte-Catherine / Longtin
Sainte-Catherine / Berri
Sainte-Catherine / Cartier
Sainte-Catherine / Saint-Charles
Sainte-Catherine / Du Petit-Saint-Régis Nord
Sainte-Catherine / Laplante
Sainte-Catherine / Proulx
Sainte-Catherine / Monchamp
Sainte-Catherine / Meunier
Sainte-Catherine / Croissant Sainte-Catherine
Sainte-Catherine / Marotte
Gare Sainte-Catherine
552 FAQ
What time does the 552 bus start operating?
Services on the 552 bus start at 16:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 552 bus stop working?
Services on the 552 bus stop at 18:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 552 bus arrive?
When does the Saint-Constant - Delson - Terminus Brossard Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Saint-Constant - Delson - Terminus Brossard Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 552 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 552 bus stop.
552 bus Schedule
552 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 16:12 - 18:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:12 - 18:12 | 30 |
Tue | 16:12 - 18:12 | 30 |
Wed | 16:12 - 18:12 | 30 |
Thu | 16:12 - 18:12 | 30 |
Fri | 16:12 - 18:12 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 552 (from Terminus Brossard - Quai 19), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 552 (Saint-Constant) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon info now.
552 line bus fare
exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon 552 (Saint-Constant) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon tickets costs please check the Moovit app or exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon’s official website.
552 (exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon)
The first stop of the 552 bus route is Terminus Brossard - Quai 19 and the last stop is Gare Sainte-Catherine. 552 (Saint-Constant) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 552 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Montreal, and helps to find the closest 552 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 552 bus to take on your trip.
Line 552 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 552 (Saint-Constant) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 552 bus tracker or a live exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon or a trip planner for Bus, Metro, Train or Shuttle to plan your route around Montreal. The trip planner shows updated data for exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon and any bus, including line 552, in Montreal
552 - Alternative Directions
exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon Lines in Montreal
- 551 - Candiac - Longueuil (Cégep É.-Montpetit)/ Schedule
- 452 - La Prairie (Symbiocité-Briqueterie)-Term. Brossard/ Schedule
- 556 - Delson - Montréal (Angrignon - Cégep A-Laurendeau)/ Schedule
- 553 - Sainte-Catherine - Delson - Terminus Panama/ Schedule
- 458 - La Prairie - Terminus Panama/ Schedule
- 146 - Candiac (Deauville - Carrefour - Gare)/ Schedule
- 451 - La Prairie (Briqueterie) - Terminus Brossard/ Schedule
- 154 - Sainte-Catherine (Marie-Victorin - Écluses)/ Schedule
- 141 - La Prairie (Magdeleine - Briqueterie -Balmoral)/ Schedule
- 554 - Delson - Terminus Brossard/ Schedule
- 134 - Saint-Philippe - Candiac/ Schedule
- 650 - Delson - Candiac - La Prairie - Terminus Panama/ Schedule
- 555 - Delson - Longueuil (Cégep É.-Montpetit)/ Schedule
- 144 - La Prairie (Symbiocité)/ Schedule
- 143 - Candiac - La Prairie/ Schedule
- 456 - Candiac (Fouquet) - Terminus Brossard/ Schedule
- 140 - La Prairie (Balmoral - Briqueterie - Magdeleine)/ Schedule
- 455 - Candiac (Deauville) - Terminus Brossard/ Schedule
- 150 - Sainte-Catherine (Brébeuf - Monchamp - Gare)/ Schedule