143 Line
Candiac - La Prairie
exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon
exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon 143 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 143 bus (Candiac - La Prairie (D'Auteuil)) is a circular line with 22 stops departing from Terminus Montcalm-Candiac - Quai 6.
Choose any of the 143 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Candiac - La Prairie (D'Auteuil) (22 stops)
Terminus Montcalm-Candiac - Quai 6
De L'Industrie / Montcalm Nord
De L'Industrie / Face Au 172
De L'Industrie / D'Ibéria
De L'Industrie / Léon-Bloy Ouest
De L'Industrie / Mayer
De L'Industrie / Salaberry
Salaberry / Houde
Saint-José / Salaberry
Saint-José / Devant L'École La Magdeleine
Saint-José / Industrielle
Industrielle / Bernier
Bernier / De Guise
Saint-José / Léopold-Perron
Saint-José / Pompidou
Saint-José / Augustin
D'Auteuil / D'Adélaïde
D'Auteuil / Face Au Club De Golf Candiac
D'Auteuil / D'Anjou
D'Auteuil / Montcalm Sud
Montcalm Sud / Balzac
Terminus Montcalm-Candiac - Quai 6
143 FAQ
What time does the 143 bus start operating?
Services on the 143 bus start at 04:59 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 143 bus stop working?
Services on the 143 bus stop at 08:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 143 bus arrive?
When does the Candiac - La Prairie Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Candiac - La Prairie Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 143 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 143 bus stop.
143 bus Schedule
143 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:59 - 08:49
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:36 - 13:16 | 80 |
Mon | 04:59 - 08:49 | 18 - 22 |
Tue | 04:59 - 08:49 | 18 - 22 |
Wed | 04:59 - 08:49 | 18 - 22 |
Thu | 04:59 - 08:49 | 18 - 22 |
Fri | 04:59 - 08:49 | 18 - 22 |
Sat | 06:36 - 13:16 | 80 |
exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 143 (from Terminus Montcalm-Candiac - Quai 6), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 143 (Candiac - La Prairie (D'Auteuil)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon info now.
143 line bus fare
exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon 143 (Candiac - La Prairie (D'Auteuil)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon tickets costs please check the Moovit app or exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon’s official website.
143 (exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon)
The first stop of the 143 bus route is Terminus Montcalm-Candiac - Quai 6 and the last stop is Terminus Montcalm-Candiac - Quai 6. 143 (Candiac - La Prairie (D'Auteuil)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 143 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Montreal, and helps to find the closest 143 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 143 bus to take on your trip.
Line 143 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 143 (Candiac - La Prairie (D'Auteuil)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 143 bus tracker or a live exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon or a trip planner for Bus, Metro, Train or Shuttle to plan your route around Montreal. The trip planner shows updated data for exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon and any bus, including line 143, in Montreal
143 - Alternative Directions
exo-Le Richelain / Roussillon Lines in Montreal
- 452 - La Prairie (Symbiocité-Briqueterie)-Term. Brossard/ Schedule
- 450 - La Prairie (Magdeleine) - Terminus Brossard/ Schedule
- 451 - La Prairie (Briqueterie) - Terminus Brossard/ Schedule
- 556 - Delson - Montréal (Angrignon - Cégep A-Laurendeau)/ Schedule
- 144 - La Prairie (Symbiocité)/ Schedule
- 551 - Candiac - Longueuil (Cégep É.-Montpetit)/ Schedule
- 651 - Delson -Candiac -La Prairie-Term. Panama-Longueuil/ Schedule
- 553 - Sainte-Catherine - Delson - Terminus Panama/ Schedule
- 153 - Saint-Constant (Saint-Pierre - Gare - Beauvais)/ Schedule
- 555 - Delson - Longueuil (Cégep É.-Montpetit)/ Schedule
- 140 - La Prairie (Balmoral - Briqueterie - Magdeleine)/ Schedule
- 550 - La Prairie - Longueuil (Cégep É.-Montpetit)/ Schedule
- 134 - Saint-Philippe - Candiac/ Schedule
- 453 - La Prairie (Vieux-La Prairie) - Terminus Panama/ Schedule
- 457 - Saint-Philippe - Terminus Brossard/ Schedule
- 456 - Candiac (Fouquet) - Terminus Brossard/ Schedule
- 156 - Saint-Constant (SmartCentres - Monchamp - Gare)/ Schedule
- 552 - Saint-Constant - Delson - Terminus Brossard/ Schedule
- 454 - Candiac (Charlemagne) - Terminus Brossard/ Schedule
- 155 - Delson - Saint-Constant (Gare Sainte-Catherine )/ Schedule