555 Line
Lier Station Perron 6
De Lijn
De Lijn 555 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 555 bus (Lier Station Perron 6) has 26 stops departing from Rumst Busstation and ending at Lier Station Perron 6.
Choose any of the 555 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lier Station Perron 6 (26 stops)
Rumst Busstation
Rumst Ekkersgatstraat
Rumst Hof Ten Eiken
Rumst P+R Carpool E19
Rumst Vosberg
Rumst Hoge Vosbergstraat
Rumst Hovenierstraat
Duffel Boecksteinweg
Duffel Walemstraat
Duffel Groenstraat
Duffel Erpsel
Duffel Station
Duffel Sportcentrum
Duffel Kerk
Duffel Gemeentehuis
Duffel Leopoldstraat
Lier De Beunt
Lier Mechelsesteenweg
Lier Lachenen
Lier Maaikeneveld
Lier Lintsesteenweg
Lier Dennenlaan
Lier Sint-Annastraat
Lier Dungelhoeff
Lier Baron Opsomerlaan
Lier Station Perron 6
555 FAQ
What time does the 555 bus start operating?
Services on the 555 bus start at 06:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 555 bus stop working?
Services on the 555 bus stop at 19:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 555 bus arrive?
When does the Lier Station Perron 6 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lier Station Perron 6 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 555 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 555 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 555 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 555 bus stop.
555 bus Schedule
555 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 06:58 - 19:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:58 - 19:58 | 58 - 61 |
Tue | 06:58 - 19:58 | 58 - 61 |
Wed | 06:58 - 19:58 | 58 - 61 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 06:58 - 19:58 | 58 - 61 |
Sat | 07:53 - 21:53 | 59 - 62 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 555 (from Rumst Busstation), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 555 (Lier Station Perron 6) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
555 line bus fare
De Lijn 555 (Lier Station Perron 6) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
555 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 555 bus route is Rumst Busstation and the last stop is Lier Station Perron 6. 555 (Lier Station Perron 6) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 555 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 555 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 555 bus to take on your trip.
Line 555 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 555 (Lier Station Perron 6) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 555 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 555, in Belgium
555 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 81 - Roeselare-Beveren-Ardooie-Zwevezele(-Wingene)/ Schedule
- 40 - Brugge - B-Park - Blankenberge/ Schedule
- 348 - Gent St.-Pieters-Destelbergen-Beervelde-Lokeren/ Schedule
- 60 - Brugge - Beernem - Knesselare - Aalter/ Schedule
- 237 - Tongeren - Bommershoven - Borgloon - Sint-Truiden/ Schedule
- 399 - Tielt - Bunsbeek - Tienen/ Schedule
- 294 - Boom - Niel - Aartselaar/ Schedule
- 532 - Schoolbus Wemmel Campus/ Schedule
- 66 - Zomergem - Eeklo/ Schedule
- 70 - Kortrijk-Stasegem-Harelbeke-Deerlijk-Waregem/ Schedule
- 107 - Marktbus Halle Europawijk - Halle Centrum/ Schedule
- 42 - Brugge - Dudzele - Westkapelle - Sluis - Breskens/ Schedule
- 278 - Kinrooi - Kessenich - Ophoven - Maaseik/ Schedule
- 538 - Keerbergen - Waver Scholen/ Schedule
- 852 - Oostrozebeke - Wielsbeke - Waregem - Anzegem/ Schedule
- 197 - Bree - Meeuwen - Helchteren - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 80 - Ieper - Beselare - Geluwe - Menen/ Schedule
- 92 - Berchem Station - Mortsel - Kontich Station/ Schedule
- 11 - Roeselare-Rumbeke-Izegem-Oostrozebeke-Waregem/ Schedule
- 829 - Kolonie Grens - Lommel Provil/ Schedule