556 Line
ירושלים→קריית גת
Egged
Egged 556 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 556 bus (ירושלים→קריית גת) has 21 stops departing from מסוף הר נוף/בית הדפוס and ending at כיכר המעפיל.
Choose any of the 556 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ירושלים→קריית גת (21 stops)
מסוף הר נוף/בית הדפוס
בית ענבר/כנפי נשרים
מרכז שטנר/כנפי נשרים
רבי ישראל נג'ארה/יונתן בן עוזיאל
ירמיהו/הצבי
שמגר/ירמיהו
שמגר/אוהל יהושע
אהל יהושע/מנחת יצחק
שפע חיים/שדרות גולדה מאיר
צומת יסודות
צומת בית חלקיה
צומת קוממיות
שדרות מלכי ישראל/שדרות לכיש
שד. מלכי ישראל/אצטדיון
שדרות מלכי ישראל/נתן אלבז
אדוריים/רמות דוד
הרב עובדיה יוסף/שדרות אתרי המקרא
הרב עובדיה יוסף/מבוא שניר
הרב עובדיה יוסף/שדרות גת
שד. מלכי ישראל/שד. צה''ל
כיכר המעפיל
556 FAQ
What time does the 556 bus start operating?
Services on the 556 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 556 bus stop working?
Services on the 556 bus stop at 15:20 on Friday.
What time does the 556 bus arrive?
When does the ירושלים→קריית גת Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ירושלים→קריית גת Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 556 (ירושלים→קריית גת) bus fare?
The ירושלים→קריית גת (ירושלים→קריית גת) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪16.00.
Does the Egged 556 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 556 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 556 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 556 bus stop.
556 bus Schedule
556 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:30 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:45 | 12 - 60 |
Mon | 09:30 - 23:45 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 09:30 - 23:45 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 09:30 - 23:45 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 09:30 - 23:45 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 08:00 - 15:20 | 10 - 45 |
Sat | 21:40 - 23:45 | 10 - 15 |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 556 (from מסוף הר נוף/בית הדפוס), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 556 (ירושלים→קריית גת) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
556 line bus fare
Egged 556 (ירושלים→קריית גת) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪16.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
556 (Egged)
The first stop of the 556 bus route is מסוף הר נוף/בית הדפוס and the last stop is כיכר המעפיל. 556 (ירושלים→קריית גת) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 556 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 71 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 556 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 556 bus to take on your trip.
Line 556 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 556 (ירושלים→קריית גת) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 556 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 556, in Israel
556 - Alternative Directions
Egged Lines in Israel
- 43 - ת. רכבת בת גלים-חיפה<->ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/הורדה-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 71 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים עירוני-חיפה<->השיטה/החרוב-נשר-1#/ Schedule
- 144 - אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה<->שאגאל/סזאן-קרית אתא-1#
- 110 - מרכז לבריאות הנפש טירת כרמל-טירת כרמל<->גיבורי התהילה/בית קמה-כפר חסידים א'-1#/ Schedule
- 245 - מרכז לבריאות הנפש טירת כרמל-טירת כרמל<->שוק תלפיות-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 959 - ת. מרכזית ירושלים קומה 3/רציפים-ירושלים<->ת. מרכזית טבריה/הורדה-טבריה-3#/ Schedule
- 17 - נסיה/התעשיין-ראשון לציון<->חניון אגד/דן שומרון-חולון-1#/ Schedule
- 550 - קניון איילון-בני ברק<->מלון יפה נוף-ערד-1ב/ Schedule
- 6 - ת. מרכזית חדרה-חדרה<->ת. מרכזית חדרה-חדרה-3#/ Schedule
- 12א - ת. מרכזית רחובות/רציפים-רחובות<->שדרות הקיבוצים/הרצל-רחובות-1א/ Schedule
- 165 - ת. מרכזית רחובות/רציפים-רחובות<->רכבת קריית אריה/חנה וסע-פתח תקווה-2#
- 421 - בהזמנה מראש - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->מצדה-מצדה-18תל אביב-יפו ↔ מ.א. תמר/ Schedule
- 93א - בן צבי/חטיבת דגן-חיפה<->טרומן/מח''ל-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 204 - מסוף קניון הזהב-ראשון לציון<->ת. מרכזית רחובות/רציפים-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 832 - מסוף בית שאן/איסוף-בית שאן<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-2ב/ Schedule
- 78 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים עירוני-חיפה<->החצב/ששת הימים-נשר-1#/ Schedule
- 2 - הכלניות/הרקפות-רכסים<->בית ספר בית יעקב/הרב משקובסקי-רכסים-2#/ Schedule
- 97 - הגליל/בית ספר מוריה-כרמיאל<->דוכיפת/חוחית-כרמיאל-1#/ Schedule
- 743 - חזון איש/מסוף רמת שלמה-ירושלים<->ולנשטיין/קהילת אונגוואר-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 22 - מר. קריות איסוף-קרית ים<->מינץ/הרצוג-קרית אתא-1#/ Schedule