559 Line
2012 Corporate Ln
PACE
PACE 559 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 559 bus (2012 Corporate Ln) has 33 stops departing from High Meadow Rd & Illinois Route 59 and ending at 2012 Corporate Ln.
Choose any of the 559 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 2012 Corporate Ln (33 stops)
High Meadow Rd & Illinois Route 59
Illinois Route 59 & Hassert Blvd/111th St
Illinois Route 59 & Royal Worlington Dr
Illinois Route 59 & 103rd St
Illinois Route 59 & Lacrosse Ln (N)
Illinois Route 59 & 95th St
Illinois Route 59 & Cantore Rd
Illinois Route 59 & Leverenz Rd
Illinois Route 59 & 87th St/White Eagle Dr
Illinois Route 59 & Macom Dr
Illinois Route 59 & Beebe Dr
Illinois Route 59 & Audrey Ave
Mccoy Dr & Illinois Route 59
Fox Valley Center Dr & Entrance Rd #2
Fox Valley Mall
4333 Fox Valley Center Dr
Fox Valley Center Dr & Entrance Rd #2
Illinois Route 59 & Mccoy Dr
Illinois Route 59 & La Fox Ave
Illinois Route 59 & Aurora Ave/New York St
Meijer (264 S. Illinois Route 59)
Illinois Route 59 & Glacier Park Ave/Meridian Pkwy
Aurora Rd & Illinois Route 59
Route 59 Metra Station (N)
Illinois Route 59 & Gowdey Rd
Illinois Route 59 & Platinum Ave
Illinois Route 59 & Brookdale Rd/Bruce Ln
Illinois Route 59 & Lasalle Ave
Ferry Rd & Illinois Route 59
Corporate Ln & Ferry Rd
2368 Corporate Ln
2052 Corporate Ln
2012 Corporate Ln
559 FAQ
What time does the 559 bus start operating?
Services on the 559 bus start at 6:13 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 559 bus stop working?
Services on the 559 bus stop at 7:10 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 559 bus arrive?
When does the 2012 Corporate Ln Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 2012 Corporate Ln Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 559 (2012 Corporate Ln) bus fare?
The 2012 Corporate Ln (2012 Corporate Ln) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 559 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 559 bus stop.
559 bus Schedule
559 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:13 AM - 7:41 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:13 AM - 7:41 PM | 1 - 59 |
Tue | 6:13 AM - 7:41 PM | 1 - 59 |
Wed | 6:13 AM - 7:41 PM | 1 - 59 |
Thu | 6:13 AM - 7:41 PM | 1 - 59 |
Fri | 6:13 AM - 7:41 PM | 1 - 59 |
Sat | 8:10 AM - 7:10 PM | 60 |
PACE bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 559 (from High Meadow Rd & Illinois Route 59), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 559 (2012 Corporate Ln) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PACE info now.
559 line bus fare
PACE 559 (2012 Corporate Ln) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PACE’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PACE’s official website.
559 (PACE)
The first stop of the 559 bus route is High Meadow Rd & Illinois Route 59 and the last stop is 2012 Corporate Ln. 559 (2012 Corporate Ln) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 559 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PACE suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chicago, and helps to find the closest 559 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 559 bus to take on your trip.
Line 559 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 559 (2012 Corporate Ln) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 559 bus tracker or a live PACE bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PACE or a trip planner for Chicago 'L', Train or Bus to plan your route around Chicago. The trip planner shows updated data for PACE and any bus, including line 559, in Chicago
559 - Alternative Directions
PACE Lines in Chicago
- 512 - Joliet - Centerpoint/ Schedule
- 353 - 95th/Dan Ryan CTA-Calumet City-Homewood Limited/ Schedule
- 307 - Harlem/ Schedule
- 697 - Northwest Transportation Center - Harper College/ Schedule
- 308 - Medical Center/ Schedule
- 225 - Central - Howard/ Schedule
- 548 - Highland/ Schedule
- 301 - Roosevelt Road/ Schedule
- 604 - Wheeling - Schaumburg/ Schedule
- 317 - Westchester/ Schedule
- 316 - Laramie Avenue/ Schedule
- 318 - West North Avenue/ Schedule
- 573 - Green Bay Road/ Schedule
- 223 - Elk Grove - Rosemont CTA Station/ Schedule
- 714 - College of DuPage-Naperville-Wheaton Connector/ Schedule
- 472 - Highland Park - Highwood/ Schedule
- 412 - Niles North Circulator/ Schedule
- 807 - Woodstock-McHenry/ Schedule
- 471 - Highland Park-Northbrook Court/ Schedule
- 802 - Aurora - Geneva via Lake Street/ Schedule