56 Line
Habay-La-Neuve Saint-Benoît→Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 2
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 56 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 56 bus (Habay-La-Neuve Saint-Benoît→Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 2) has 36 stops departing from Habay-La-Neuve Saint-Benoît and ending at Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 2.
56 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:18. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 56 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Habay-La-Neuve Saint-Benoît→Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 2 (36 stops)
Habay-La-Neuve Saint-Benoît
Habay-La-Neuve Place Nothomb
Habay-La-Neuve Le Châtelet
Habay-La-Neuve Place De La Liberté
Habay-La-Neuve Bologne
Anlier Grand Route
Beheme Centre
Rancimont Route De Behème
Rancimont Route De Léglise
Leglise Rue du Luxembourg
Leglise Salle Des Fêtes
Leglise Rue Haute Voye
Wittimont Rue Haute Voye
Wittimont Centre
Wittimont Rue du Douanier
Narcimont Rue du Couvent
Gennevaux Rue De Brigaumont
Gennevaux Centre (Leglise)
Gennevaux Chapelle
Leglise Route De Gennevaux
Leglise Rue Des Ecoliers
Leglise Poste
Leglise Rue De La Tannerie
Leglise Pont
Burnaimont Route De Nivelet
Bernimont N40 (Léglise)
Marbay Grand Route
Marbay Centre
Offaing Route D'Arlon
Offaing Centre
Offaing Route D'Hamipré
Hamipre Route D'Arlon
Hamipre Monument
Neufchateau Route D'Arlon
Neufchateau Dépôt Penning
Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 2
56 FAQ
What time does the 56 bus start operating?
Services on the 56 bus start at 16:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 56 bus stop working?
Services on the 56 bus stop at 16:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 56 bus arrive?
When does the Habay-La-Neuve Saint-Benoît→Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 2 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Habay-La-Neuve Saint-Benoît→Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 2 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 56 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 56 bus stop.
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 56 bus Route Map - Habay-La-Neuve Saint-Benoît→Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 2
56 Bus Schedule
56 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 16:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:18 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:18 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 16:18 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:18 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 56 (from Habay-La-Neuve Saint-Benoît), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 56 (Habay-La-Neuve Saint-Benoît→Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 2) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
56 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 56 (Habay-La-Neuve Saint-Benoît→Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 2) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
56 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 56 bus route is Habay-La-Neuve Saint-Benoît and the last stop is Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 2. 56 (Habay-La-Neuve Saint-Benoît→Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 2) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 56 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 56 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 56 bus to take on your trip.
Line 56 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 56 (Habay-La-Neuve Saint-Benoît→Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 2) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 56 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 56, in Belgium
56 - Alternative Directions
- 56 - Habay-La-Neuve Place Nothomb→Arlon Gare - Quai 5 / Schedule
- 56 - Arlon Clinique→Habay-La-Neuve Place Nothomb / Schedule
- 56 - Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 2→Libramont Gare - Quai 2 / Schedule
- 56 - Arlon Clinique→Beheme Centre / Schedule
- 56 - Leglise Poste→Libramont Gare - Quai 2 / Schedule
- 56 - Neufchateau Athénée→Habay-La-Neuve Place Nothomb / Schedule
- 56 - Libramont Gare - Quai 2→Habay-La-Neuve Saint-Benoît / Schedule
- 56 - Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 1→Habay-La-Neuve Place Nothomb / Schedule
- 56 - Leglise Poste→Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 2 / Schedule
- 56 - Leglise Poste→Arlon Gare - Quai 5 / Schedule
- 56 - Louftemont Rue Albert 1er→Habay-La-Neuve Place Nothomb / Schedule
- 56 - Habay-La-Neuve Saint-Benoît→Beheme Rue du Tombois / Schedule
- 56 - Arlon Athénée→Habay-La-Neuve Place Nothomb / Schedule
- 56 - Habay-La-Neuve Saint-Benoît→Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 2 / Schedule
- 56 - Libramont I.S.J. Bonance→Habay-La-Neuve Place Nothomb / Schedule
- 56 - Libramont Gare - Quai 2→Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 1 / Schedule
- 56 - Arlon Gare - Quai 1→Habay-La-Neuve Saint-Benoît / Schedule
- 56 - Habay-La-Neuve Place Nothomb→Libramont Gare - Quai 2 / Schedule
- 56 - Habay-La-Neuve Saint-Benoît→Arlon Gare - Quai 5 / Schedule
- 56 - Leglise Poste→Arlon Isi / Schedule
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 48 - Ciney - Bonsin/ Schedule
- 827 - Eghezée - Hannut/ Schedule
- 60/2 - Ebly - Chêne - Witry/ Schedule
- 137D - Gerpinnes - Laneffe/ Schedule
- 156D - Mariembourg - Doische/ Schedule
- 337 - Mettet - Biesme/ Schedule
- 54/7 - Les Fosses - Rossignol - Marbehan - Habay/ Schedule
- A - Arlon - Hydrion (ligne urbaine)/ Schedule
- 13 - Andenne (Seilles) - Ciney/ Schedule
- 74/2 - Philibus des Fagnes/ Schedule
- 63 - ROCHEFORT (Gare) - ROCHEFORT (Préhyr)/ Schedule
- 64B - Namur - La Navinne - Malonne (Malpas)/ Schedule
- 292 - Arlon - Schockville - Attert/ Schedule
- 59 - La Roche - Tenneville - La Roche/ Schedule
- 38 - Virton - Lamorteau - Virton/ Schedule
- 14 - Manhay - Vielsalm/ Schedule
- 44 - Bièvre - Menuchenet/ Schedule
- 92/1 - Proxibus d'Anhée/ Schedule
- A - Belgrade - Jambes - Erpent/ Schedule
- 58 - Créalys - Spy - Moignelée/ Schedule