56 Line
Korpikylä
Koiviston Auto Oy
Koiviston Auto Oy 56 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 56 bus (Korpikylä) has 29 stops departing from Terveystie and ending at Herralantie 36.
Choose any of the 56 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Korpikylä (29 stops)
Terveystie
Tervatie
Tiilijärventie
Salpakankaan Koulu
Kuntotie
Hedelmätarha
Hedelmätarhantie
Koulutie
Ala-Okeroistentie
Pellavatie
Okeroinen
Pajapellonkatu
Ojansuuntie
Eskolantie
Nostava
Nostavan Koulu
Kivipirtintie
Hiljantie
Hakosilta
Taimintie
Herralan Saha
Nostavantie 978
Siltasaarentie
Ratatie
Herralan Koulu
Taskilanniemi
Vuohikoskentie
Herralantie 120
Herralantie 36
56 FAQ
What time does the 56 bus start operating?
Services on the 56 bus start at 13:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 56 bus stop working?
Services on the 56 bus stop at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 56 bus arrive?
When does the Korpikylä bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Korpikylä bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 56 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 56 bus stop.
Koiviston Auto Oy Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 56 (from Terveystie), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 56 (Korpikylä) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Koiviston Auto Oy info now.
56 line bus fare
Koiviston Auto Oy 56 (Korpikylä) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Koiviston Auto Oy tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Koiviston Auto Oy’s official website.
56 (Koiviston Auto Oy)
The first stop of the 56 bus route is Terveystie and the last stop is Herralantie 36. 56 (Korpikylä) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 56 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Koiviston Auto Oy suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 56 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 56 bus to take on your trip.
Line 56 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 56 (Korpikylä) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 56 bus tracker or a live Koiviston Auto Oy bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Koiviston Auto Oy or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for Koiviston Auto Oy and any bus, including line 56, in Helsinki
56 - Alternative Directions
Koiviston Auto Oy Lines in Helsinki
- 4V - Viuha - Kauppatori - PHKS - Salpakangas - Tiilikangas/ Schedule
- 12K - Kauppatori - Matkakeskus - Ala-Okeroinen/ Schedule
- 6T - Riihelä - Kauppatori - Tonttila/ Schedule
- 51 - Sairakkala - Tennilä - Kukonkoivu - Salpakangas/ Schedule
- 6V - Vipusenkatu - Kauppatori - Riihelä/ Schedule
- 8 - Joutjärvi - Kauppatori - Kiikkula/ Schedule
- 8ST - Tonttila - Kauppatori - Tarjantie - Kiikkula/ Schedule
- 4H - Harjuviidantie - Tiilikangas/ Schedule
- 21B - Salpakangas - Messilä - Pyhäniemi - Hollola kk/ Schedule
- 52 - Tennilä - Salpakangas/ Schedule
- 1S - Liipola - Matkakeskus - Kauppatori - Mukkula - Soltti/ Schedule
- 14 - Kauppatori - Matkakeskus - Mäkelä/ Schedule
- 14 - Mäkelä - Matkakeskus - Kauppatori/ Schedule
- 8R - Rautakankare - Tarjantie - Kauppatori - Matkakeskus - Saksala/ Schedule
- 23 - Kukkila - Kauppatori/ Schedule
- 21A - Hollola kk - Pyhäniemi - Messilä - Salpakangas/ Schedule
- 1Y - Renkomäki - Patomäki - Liipola - Matkakeskus - Kauppatori - Niemi - Mukkula - Soltti/ Schedule
- 8KT - Korpikankare - Tarjantie - Kauppatori - Tonttila/ Schedule
- 4Y - Tiilikangas - Uusikylä/ Schedule
- 1S - Soltti - Mukkula - Kauppatori - Matkakeskus - Liipola/ Schedule