56 Line
אשדוד→קוממיות
Metropoline
Metropoline 56 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 56 bus (אשדוד→קוממיות) has 25 stops departing from מסוף בני ברית and ending at קופת חולים/קוממיות.
56 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:30. Operating days this week: Weekend.
Choose any of the 56 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אשדוד→קוממיות (25 stops)
מסוף בני ברית
חטיבת הנגב/ישיבת בית ישראל
חטיבת הנגב/חנה סנש
חנה סנש/מבצע חורב
שדרות האדמו''ר מפיטסבורג/חפץ חיים
יצחק הנשיא/שדרות הפלמ''ח
אלתא/רבי שמעון בן שטח
יהודה הנשיא/הלל
רבי יהודה הנשיא/רב אשי
רשב''י/רבי טרפון
רשב''י/רבי יוחנן בן זכאי
רשב''י/הרב לוין
שדרות ירושלים/הרב לוין
הרותם/החרצית
הרותם/הצבעוני
הצבעוני/הכלנית
הכלנית/הנורית
ביה''ח אסותא
צומת ברכיה
'רווחה ב
אלומה/מרכז
קוממיות/3533
קוממיות/מזכירות
תיכון בית רחל
קופת חולים/קוממיות
56 FAQ
What time does the 56 bus start operating?
Services on the 56 bus start at 14:30 on Friday.
What time does the 56 bus stop working?
Services on the 56 bus stop at 14:30 on Friday.
What time does the 56 bus arrive?
When does the אשדוד→קוממיות Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אשדוד→קוממיות Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 56 (אשדוד→קוממיות) bus fare?
The אשדוד→קוממיות (אשדוד→קוממיות) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Metropoline 56 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 56 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 56 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 56 bus stop.
56 bus Schedule
56 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 14:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 14:30 | Single departure |
Sat | 23:30 | Single departure |
Metropoline bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 56 (from מסוף בני ברית), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 56 (אשדוד→קוממיות) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מטרופולין (Metropoline) info now.
56 line bus fare
Metropoline 56 (אשדוד→קוממיות) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropoline's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מטרופולין (Metropoline)’s official website.
56 (Metropoline)
The first stop of the 56 bus route is מסוף בני ברית and the last stop is קופת חולים/קוממיות. 56 (אשדוד→קוממיות) is operational during Weekend.
Additional information: 56 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropoline suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 56 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 56 bus to take on your trip.
Line 56 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 56 (אשדוד→קוממיות) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 56 bus tracker or a live Metropoline bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropoline or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropoline and any bus, including line 56, in Israel
56 - Alternative Directions
Metropoline Lines in Israel
- 9 - לב הפארק/וייצמן-רעננה<->בן ציון מיכאלי/הרכבת-הרצליה-1#/ Schedule
- 96 - מוסד חינוכי כפר בתיה-רעננה<->אסתר המלכה/עתידים-רעננה-21/ Schedule
- 72 - מוסד חינוכי כפר בתיה/דרך ירושלים-רעננה<->הנביאים/ישעיהו-כפר סבא-2#
- 373 - ת. מרכזית רחובות/רציפים-רחובות<->ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה-אופקים-1#/ Schedule
- 570 - הנרקיס/הורדים-אלישמע<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-11/ Schedule
- 47 - יצחק שדה/האצל-דימונה<->מואב/לשם-ערד-1#/ Schedule
- 222 - השונית/יורדי ים-הרצליה<->איזור התעשיה כפר סבא-כפר סבא-2#/ Schedule
- 22 - המרכבה/הבנאי-חולון<->חניון אגד/דן שומרון-חולון-2#/ Schedule
- 213 - השונית/יורדי ים-הרצליה<->קלנסווה/יציאה צפונית-קלנסווה-1#/ Schedule
- 278 - רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי טרפון-אלעד<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 347 - דפנה/התדהר-רעננה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 378 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה-אופקים-1#/ Schedule
- 369 - מסוף קסטינה-מלאכי לדרום-באר טוביה<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-14/ Schedule
- 276 - ת. רכבת ראש העין צפון-ראש העין<->רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/שמעיה-אלעד-20/ Schedule
- 6 - רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי יהודה הנשיא-אלעד<->אבטליון/הריטב''א-אלעד-10/ Schedule
- 279 - רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי טרפון-אלעד<->האופן/החרש-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 369 - מלכי ישראל/דרך הדרום-קרית גת<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-23/ Schedule
- 170 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->מחנה אריאל שרון-רמת הנגב-1#/ Schedule
- 1 - מסוף קדמה-רמת השרון<->מסוף קדמה-רמת השרון-3#/ Schedule
- 68 - מסוף קרית אונו-קרית אונו<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule