56 Line
蝴蝶谷大馬路 - 高士德 (循環線) Av. Vale das Borboletas - Horta e Costa (Circular)
TCM
TCM 56 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 56 bus (蝴蝶谷大馬路總站 Av. Vale Das Borboletas / Terminal) has 24 stops departing from C690/6 蝴蝶谷大馬路總站 (B車道) Av. Vale Das Borboletas / Terminal (Via / Lane B) and ending at C690 蝴蝶谷大馬路總站 (D車道) Av. Vale Das Borboletas / Terminal (Via / Lane D).
Choose any of the 56 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 蝴蝶谷大馬路總站 Av. Vale Das Borboletas / Terminal (24 stops)
C690/6 蝴蝶谷大馬路總站 (B車道) Av. Vale Das Borboletas / Terminal (Via / Lane B)
C689/2 和諧廣場/樂群樓 Al. Da Harmonia / Edf. LOK Kuan
T360/1 連貫公路/新濠影匯 Est. Do Istmo / Studio City
T376 連貫公路/巴黎人 Est. Do Istmo / Parisian
T363 連貫公路/威尼斯人 Est. Do Istmo/ Venetian
T306 氹仔嘉樂庇馬路 Est. Gov. Nobre Carvalho
T314 信虹花園 Jardim Lameiras
T408/6 湖畔大廈 (C車道) Edifício Do Lago (Via / Lane C)
T343 海灣花園/海城閣 Jardim Hoi Van / Hoi Cheng
M239/1外港碼頭 (B車道) Terminal Marítimo De Passageiros Do Porto Exterior, Outer Harbour Ferry Terminal (B Via / Lane)
M254 友誼馬路/行車天橋 Av. Amizade/ Viaduto
M117 羅理基/馬六甲街 Av. R. Rodrigues / Rua Malaca
M155 東方拱門 Arco Oriente
M92 俾利喇/高士德 Xavier Pereira/ Horta E Costa
M272 愉景花園 Sunny View Garden
M61 二龍喉公園 Jardim Flora
T342 高勵雅馬路 Est. Alm. M. Correia
T409 湖畔公園 Jardim Do Lago, Lakeside Garden
T313 氹仔茵景園 Edf. Greenville
T315 氹仔Cem貨倉 Nobre Carvalho/ Armazem Cem
T375 連貫公路/新濠天地 Est. Do Istmo/ C.O.D.
T380 連貫公路/倫敦人 Est.Do Istmo / Londoner
C688/2 和諧廣場/業興大廈 Al. Da Harmonia / Edf. Ip Heng
C690 蝴蝶谷大馬路總站 (D車道) Av. Vale Das Borboletas / Terminal (Via / Lane D)
56 FAQ
What time does the 56 bus start operating?
Services on the 56 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Wednesday.
What time does the 56 bus stop working?
Services on the 56 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 56 bus arrive?
When does the 蝴蝶谷大馬路 - 高士德 (循環線) Av. Vale das Borboletas - Horta e Costa (Circular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 蝴蝶谷大馬路 - 高士德 (循環線) Av. Vale das Borboletas - Horta e Costa (Circular) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 56 (蝴蝶谷大馬路總站 Av. Vale Das Borboletas / Terminal) bus fare?
The 蝴蝶谷大馬路 - 高士德 (循環線) Av. Vale das Borboletas - Horta e Costa (Circular) (蝴蝶谷大馬路總站 Av. Vale Das Borboletas / Terminal) bus fare is about P6.00.
Does the TCM 56 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 56 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 56 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 56 bus stop.
56 bus Schedule
56 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:30 | 30 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:30 | 12 - 30 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:30 | 12 - 30 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:30 | 30 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:30 | 12 - 30 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:30 | 12 - 30 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:30 | 12 - 30 |
TCM bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 56 (from C690/6 蝴蝶谷大馬路總站 (B車道) Av. Vale Das Borboletas / Terminal (Via / Lane B)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 56 (蝴蝶谷大馬路總站 Av. Vale Das Borboletas / Terminal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 澳巴 TCM info now.
56 line bus fare
TCM 56 (蝴蝶谷大馬路總站 Av. Vale Das Borboletas / Terminal) ride fare is about P6.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCM’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 澳巴 TCM’s official website.
56 (TCM)
The first stop of the 56 bus route is C690/6 蝴蝶谷大馬路總站 (B車道) Av. Vale Das Borboletas / Terminal (Via / Lane B) and the last stop is C690 蝴蝶谷大馬路總站 (D車道) Av. Vale Das Borboletas / Terminal (Via / Lane D). 56 (蝴蝶谷大馬路總站 Av. Vale Das Borboletas / Terminal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 56 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Macau, and helps to find the closest 56 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 56 bus to take on your trip.
Line 56 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 56 (蝴蝶谷大馬路總站 Av. Vale Das Borboletas / Terminal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 56 bus tracker or a live TCM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCM or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Gondola to plan your route around Macau. The trip planner shows updated data for TCM and any bus, including line 56, in Macau
TCM Lines in Macau
- MT3 - 望廈 - 望德聖母灣 (循環線) Mong-Há - Baía de N. Senhora da Esperança (Circular)/ Schedule
- 18A - 東方明珠 - 新馬路 (循環線) Pérola Oriental - Almeia Ribeiro (Circular)/ Schedule
- 2 - 永寧廣場 - 媽閣 Al. Tranquilidade - Barra/ Schedule
- 50B - 城市日前地 - 駕考中心 (循環線) Praceta 24 de Junho - Centro A. E Exames de Condução (Circular)/ Schedule
- 55 - 蝴蝶谷大馬路 - 司打口 (循環線) Av. Vale das Borboletas - P. Ponte Horta (Circular)/ Schedule
- 71 - 澳門大學 - 亞馬喇前地 (循環線) Universidade de Macau - Praça Ferreira Amaral (Circular)/ Schedule
- 12 - 永寧廣場 - 外港碼頭 (循環線) Al. Tranquilidade - Terminal Marítimo de Passageiros do Porto Exterior (Circular)/ Schedule
- 35 - 蘇利安圓形地 - 澳門協和醫院(循環線) Rotunda Leonel Sousa - Hospital Union Macau (Circular)/ Schedule
- 8A - 工業園街 - 亞馬喇前地 (循環線) R. do Parque Industrial - Praça Ferreira Amaral (Circular)/ Schedule
- MT5 - 湖畔大廈 - 皇朝 (循環線) Edifício do Lago - N.A.P.E. (Circular)/ Schedule
- N6 - 澳門大學 - 科技大學 (循環線) Universidade de Macau - Universidade de Ciência E Tecnologia de Macau (Circular)/ Schedule
- 29 - 青洲 - 東方拱門 (循環線) Est. Ilha Verde - Arco Oriente (Circular)/ Schedule
- N3 - 亞馬喇前地 - 黑沙海灘(循環線) Praça Ferreira Amaral - Praia de Hac Sá (Circular)/ Schedule
- 36 - 蘇利安圓形地 - 澳門機場 (循環線) Rotunda Leonel Sousa - Aeroporto de Macau (Circular)/ Schedule
- 61 - 媽閣 - 關閘 Barra - Portas Do Cerco/ Schedule
- 7 - 東方明珠 - 城市日前地 Pérola Oriental - Praceta 24 de Junho/ Schedule
- 22 - 祐漢 - 柯維納馬路 (循環線) Rua 2 Iao Hon - Estrada Gov. A. Oliveira (Circular)/ Schedule
- N5 - 亞馬喇前地 - 蝴蝶谷大馬路 (循環線) Praça Ferreira Amaral - Av. Vale das Borboletas (Circular)/ Schedule
- 18 - 牧場街 - 媽閣 Rua dos Currais - Barra/ Schedule