Kempele Line
Oulun joukkoliikenne
Oulun joukkoliikenne 56 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 56 bus (Kempele) has 42 stops departing from Tyrnävä and ending at Koulutie.
Choose any of the 56 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kempele (42 stops)
Tyrnävä
Tyrnävän Kirkko P
Ylitalon Th P
Kotimetsä P
Haarankauppa P
Korkala P
Matinolli P
Tulilanton Th P
Ojakylä P
Marjakangas P
Patala P
Aaltomaa P
Peuraniemi P
Pohjoisranta P
Muinaisranta P
Tuulipurto P
Murron Koulu P
Simontaival P
Pikkarala Th P
Karppilantie P
Bask P
Kälkäinen P
Heikkinen P
Hovimurto P
Riikonen P
Rasila P
Ketolanperä P
Palonperä P
Pyykönmutka P
Keinäsentie P
Kerttula P
Seppäsentie P
Haapamaantie P
Ylikylän Koulu P
Zeppelin P
Kempeleen Paloasema P
Vanhapappila P
Kempele P
Tiilitie P
Kirkonmäki P
Kempeleen Yläaste P
Koulutie
56 FAQ
What time does the 56 bus start operating?
Services on the 56 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 56 bus stop working?
Services on the 56 bus stop at 15:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 56 bus arrive?
When does the Kempele Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kempele Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Oulun joukkoliikenne 56 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 56 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 56 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 56 bus stop.
56 bus Schedule
56 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 15:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 - 15:15 | 45 |
Tue | 07:00 - 15:15 | 45 |
Wed | 07:00 - 15:15 | 45 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 07:00 - 15:15 | 45 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Oulun joukkoliikenne bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 56 (from Tyrnävä), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 56 (Kempele) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Oulun joukkoliikenne info now.
56 line bus fare
Oulun joukkoliikenne 56 (Kempele) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Oulun joukkoliikenne tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Oulun joukkoliikenne’s official website.
56 (Oulun joukkoliikenne)
The first stop of the 56 bus route is Tyrnävä and the last stop is Koulutie. 56 (Kempele) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 56 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Oulun joukkoliikenne suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Oulu, and helps to find the closest 56 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 56 bus to take on your trip.
Line 56 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 56 (Kempele) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 56 bus tracker or a live Oulun joukkoliikenne bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Oulun joukkoliikenne or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Oulu. The trip planner shows updated data for Oulun joukkoliikenne and any bus, including line 56, in Oulu
56 - Alternative Directions
Oulun joukkoliikenne Lines in Oulu
- 35BK - Kiiminki - Jääli - Oulu/ Schedule
- 10 - Heikinharju - Koskela
- C - Keskusta - Limingantulli/ Schedule
- B - Keskusta - Medipolis/ Schedule
- 11 - Keskusta - Kivikkokangas/ Schedule
- 23K - Ii - Putaankylä - Oulu - OSAO/ Schedule
- 56BK - Murto - Tyrnävä/ Schedule
- 18 - Kaijonharju - Mäntylä/ Schedule
- 2N - Ritaharju - Metsokangas/ Schedule
- 5 - Kaijonharju - Kivikkokangas/ Schedule
- 48 - Teknologiakylä - Heikkilänkangas/ Schedule
- 21A - Kellon Kiviniemi - Kaukovainio/ Schedule
- 10 - Koskela - Heikinharju/ Schedule
- 34 - Kiiminki - Jääli - Oulu/ Schedule
- 52A - Keskusta - Lumijoki/ Schedule
- 40A - Oulu - Muhos/ Schedule
- 40+ - Muhos - Oulu/ Schedule
- 38B - Haukipudas - Kiiminki/ Schedule
- 41A - Oulu - Muhos - Oulu/ Schedule
- 40 - Oulu - Muhos - Oulu/ Schedule