56 Line
Auzeville Eglise
Tisséo
Tisséo 56 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 56 bus (Auzeville Eglise) has 16 stops departing from Université Paul Sabatier and ending at Auzeville Eglise.
Choose any of the 56 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Auzeville Eglise (16 stops)
Université Paul Sabatier
Clotasses
Parc Saint Agne
Lapeyrade
Poste De Ramonville
Mairie Ramonville
Pastourelles
Les Floralies
Suisse
Château De Soule
Tourterelles
Coteaux
Mairie Auzeville
Prat
Mayrine
Auzeville Eglise
56 FAQ
What time does the 56 bus start operating?
Services on the 56 bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 56 bus stop working?
Services on the 56 bus stop at 20:43 on Saturday.
What time does the 56 bus arrive?
When does the Auzeville Eglise bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Auzeville Eglise bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 56 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 56 bus stop.
56 Bus Schedule
56 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 20:44
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:45 - 20:44 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 05:45 - 20:44 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 05:45 - 20:44 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 05:45 - 20:44 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 05:45 - 20:44 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 06:06 - 20:43 | 34 - 36 |
Tisséo Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 56 (from Université Paul Sabatier), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 56 (Auzeville Eglise) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tisséo info now.
56 line bus fare
Tisséo 56 (Auzeville Eglise) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tisséo tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Tisséo’s official website.
56 (Tisséo)
The first stop of the 56 bus route is Université Paul Sabatier and the last stop is Auzeville Eglise. 56 (Auzeville Eglise) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 56 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tisséo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toulouse, and helps to find the closest 56 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 56 bus to take on your trip.
Line 56 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 56 (Auzeville Eglise) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 56 bus tracker or a live Tisséo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tisséo or a trip planner for gondola, metro, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Toulouse. The trip planner shows updated data for Tisséo and any bus, including line 56, in Toulouse
56 - Alternative Directions
Tisséo Lines in Toulouse
- 115 - Saint Agne - SNCF / Université Paul Sabatier/ Schedule
- L9 - L'Union Grande Halle / Saint-Orens Centre Commercial/ Schedule
- 34 - Université Paul Sabatier / Arènes/ Schedule
- 13 - Saint Cyprien - République / Oncopole Courrière/ Schedule
- 318 - Muret Gare SNCF / Lamasquère Mairie/ Schedule
- 40 - Borderouge / L'Union Malbou/ Schedule
- 67 - Arènes / Plaisance Monestié/ Schedule
- 316 - Muret Gare SNCF / Portet Gare SNCF (par Labarthe)/ Schedule
- 19 - Borderouge / Place de l'Indépendance/ Schedule
- 50 - Basso Cambo / Portet H. Boucher/ Schedule
- L1 - Sept Deniers - Salvador Dali / Fonsegrives Entiore/ Schedule
- 201 - Malepère / Varennes En Clavié/ Schedule
- 53 - Basso Cambo / Tibaous/ Schedule
- L8 - Marengo - SNCF / Gonin/ Schedule
- 87 - Cité Scolaire Rive Gauche / Frouzins Complexe Sportif/ Schedule
- 74 - Andromède Lycée / Mondonville Moulis/ Schedule
- 313 - Muret Gare SNCF / Le Fauga Cimetière/ Schedule
- T1P - Palais de Justice / Arènes/ Schedule
- 41 - Borderouge / Chaussas/ Schedule
- 66 - Pelletier Purpan / Grand Rond/ Schedule