562 Line
Itäkeskus (M)
HSL
HSL 562 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 562 bus (Itäkeskus (M)) has 43 stops departing from Lentoasema and ending at Itäkeskus.
Choose any of the 562 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Itäkeskus (M) (43 stops)
Lentoasema
Lentoaseman Juna-As.
Teknikontie
Mekaanikontie
Aviapolis
Veromies
Robert Huberin Tie
Pyhtäänkorvenkuja
Perintökuja
Äyritie
Jumbo
Väinö Tannerin Tie
Vantaanportti
Kirkonkylän Etl.
Koivuhaka
Böstaksentie
Hannukselanpolku
Vaskipellontie
Suutarilantie
Kytöpolku
Peltokyläntie
Niemitie
Santerlantie
Valakkatie
Vanha Tapanilantie
Syystie
Malmin Sairaala
Malmin Tori
Malmin Asema (Terminaali)
Ala-Malmi
Riihenkulma
Vanha Helsingintie
Pihlajamäentie
Tattariharjuntie
Kivikonlaita
Kivikontie
Kurkimäki
Liikuntamylly
Kukkaniityntie
Arhotie
Korsholmantie
Puotinharju
Itäkeskus
562 FAQ
What time does the 562 bus start operating?
Services on the 562 bus start at 05:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 562 bus stop working?
Services on the 562 bus stop at 01:37 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 562 bus arrive?
When does the Itäkeskus (M) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Itäkeskus (M) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 562 (Itäkeskus (M)) bus fare?
The Itäkeskus (M) (Itäkeskus (M)) bus fare is €2.80 - €2.95.
Is there a 562 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 562 bus stop.
562 Bus Schedule
562 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:02 - 01:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:33 - 01:37 | 30 - 43 |
Mon | 05:02 - 01:37 | 19 - 31 |
Tue | 05:02 - 01:37 | 19 - 31 |
Wed | 05:02 - 01:37 | 19 - 31 |
Thu | 05:02 - 01:37 | 19 - 31 |
Fri | 05:02 - 01:37 | 19 - 31 |
Sat | 05:31 - 01:37 | 20 - 31 |
HSL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 562 (from Lentoasema), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 562 (Itäkeskus (M)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
562 line bus fare
HSL 562 (Itäkeskus (M)) ride fare is between €2.80 and €2.95. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
562 (HSL)
The first stop of the 562 bus route is Lentoasema and the last stop is Itäkeskus. 562 (Itäkeskus (M)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 562 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 562 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 562 bus to take on your trip.
Line 562 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 562 (Itäkeskus (M)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 562 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 562, in Helsinki
562 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 553 - Hakunila-Malmi-Maunula-Leppävaara/ Schedule
- 731 - Hakaniemi-Korso-Kulomäki/ Schedule
- 96N - Rautatientori-Aurinkolahti-Vuosaari(Porslahdentie)/ Schedule
- 982 - Nikkilä-Neulasniitty-Talma/ Schedule
- 587 - Mellunmäki-Korso-Vierumäki/ Schedule
- 977 - Kytömaa-Päivölä-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 246KT - Espoon keskus-Kellonummi-Bodom-Röylä/ Schedule
- 94B - Kivikonlaita-Kontula(M)/ Schedule
- 995 - Taasjärvi-Söderkulla-Kalkkiranta/ Schedule
- 413 - Martinlaakso-Myyrmäki/ Schedule
- 456 - Kamppi-Kivistö as.-Luhtaanmäki(-Klaukkala-Nurmijärvi)/ Schedule
- 147N - Kamppi-Kivenlahti/ Schedule
- 915A - Kuntakeskus-Siuntion kk.-Järvinummi-Kuntakeskus/ Schedule
- 431N - Elielinaukio-Kuninkaantammi-Vantaanlaakso-Kivistö-Lentoasema/ Schedule
- 213N - Kamppi-Meilahti-Laajalahti-Suvela-Espoon keskus/ Schedule
- 94 - Itäkeskus(M)-Porttitie-Kontula(M)-Kontulankaari/ Schedule
- 105 - Lauttasaari(M)-Westend-Haukilahti-Mankkaa/ Schedule
- 37 - Kamppi-Konala-Malminkartano-Honkasuo-Myyrmäki/ Schedule
- 239 - Leppävaara-Viherlaakso-Perusmäki-Kalajärvi/ Schedule
- 812 - Mellunmäki-Myllypuro/ Schedule