566 Line
Appingedam - Meedhuizen - Delfzijl
Qbuzz
Qbuzz 566 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 566 bus (Delfzijl) has 22 stops departing from Appingedam, Busstation (Perron E) and ending at Delfzijl, Station (Perron E).
Choose any of the 566 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Delfzijl (22 stops)
Appingedam, Busstation (Perron E)
Appingedam, Oosterdraai
Appingedam, Burg. Klauckelaan
Appingedam, Pelikaanstraat
Appingedam, Fivelpoort Fivelingo
Laskwerd, Viersprong
Steendam, Weg Naar Tjuchem
Tjuchem, Koopmanslaan
Tjuchem, Hoofdweg 38
Tjuchem, Weereweg 19
Meedhuizen, Weereweg 27
Meedhuizen, Schaapbulterweg
Meedhuizen, Brug
Meedhuizen, Sportveld
Meedhuizen, Meedhuizerweg
Farmsum, Rengersweg
Farmsum, H. Jagerstraat
Farmsum, Kerk
Farmsum, Nieuwstad
Delfzijl, Nieuweweg
Delfzijl, Buitensingel
Delfzijl, Station (Perron E)
566 FAQ
What time does the 566 bus start operating?
Services on the 566 bus start at 06:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 566 bus stop working?
Services on the 566 bus stop at 17:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 566 bus arrive?
When does the Appingedam - Meedhuizen - Delfzijl bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Appingedam - Meedhuizen - Delfzijl bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 566 (Delfzijl) bus fare?
The Appingedam - Meedhuizen - Delfzijl (Delfzijl) bus fare is €1.10 - €4.41.
Is there a 566 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 566 bus stop.
566 Bus Schedule
566 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:17 - 17:17
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:17 - 17:17 | 60 - 168 |
Tue | 06:17 - 17:17 | 60 - 168 |
Wed | 06:17 - 17:17 | 60 - 168 |
Thu | 06:17 - 17:17 | 60 - 168 |
Fri | 06:17 - 17:17 | 60 - 168 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Qbuzz Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 566 (from Appingedam, Busstation (Perron E)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 566 (Delfzijl) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Qbuzz info now.
566 line bus fare
Qbuzz 566 (Delfzijl) ride fare is between €1.10 and €4.41. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Qbuzz's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Qbuzz’s official website.
566 (Qbuzz)
The first stop of the 566 bus route is Appingedam, Busstation (Perron E) and the last stop is Delfzijl, Station (Perron E). 566 (Delfzijl) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 566 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Qbuzz suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 566 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 566 bus to take on your trip.
Line 566 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 566 (Delfzijl) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 566 bus tracker or a live Qbuzz bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Qbuzz or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Qbuzz and any bus, including line 566, in Netherlands
566 - Alternative Directions
Qbuzz Lines in Netherlands
- 68 - Winsum - Leens/ Schedule
- 309 - Assen - Groningen/ Schedule
- 14 - Stadskanaal - Winschoten/ Schedule
- 319 - Assen - Groningen/ Schedule
- 489 - Rotterdam Kral. Zoom - Alblasserdam - Nieuw-Lekkerland/ Schedule
- 21 - Emmen - Assen/ Schedule
- 304 - Drachten - Groningen/ Schedule
- 13 - Oudelandshoek - Dordrecht CS - Centrum/ Schedule
- 705 - Gorinchem - Hoornaar - Arkel > 704/ Schedule
- 32 - Meppel - Hoogeveen/ Schedule
- 1 - Stadsdienst Gorinchem | Gildenwijk/Haarwijk - Station/ Schedule
- 31 - Hoogeveen - Dedemsvaart/ Schedule
- 4 - Stadsdienst Dordrecht | Laan van Europa - CS - Staart/Papendrecht/ Schedule
- 93 - Emmen - Klazienaveen - Zwartemeer/ Schedule
- 707 - Boven-Hardinxveld - Giessen-Oudekerk - Giessenburg/ Schedule
- 409 - Nachtbus Groningen - Assen/ Schedule
- 21 - Ridderkerk - Zwijndrecht/ Schedule
- 22 - Zweeloo - Assen/ Schedule
- 520 - Beilen - Hoogersmilde/ Schedule
- BB - BestelBuzz Blesk.-/Molenaarsgrf/Ottoland/Goudriaan/ Schedule