571 Line
North St @ Bassa St→Hcc Southshore Campus
Hillsborough Area Regional Transit-Bus
Hillsborough Area Regional Transit-Bus 571 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 571 bus (North St @ Bassa St→Hcc Southshore Campus) has 11 stops departing from North St @ Bassa St and ending at Hcc Southshore Campus.
Choose any of the 571 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: North St @ Bassa St→Hcc Southshore Campus (11 stops)
North St @ Bassa St
North St @ 12th St
W Lake Dr @ North St
Sr674 @5116 Sun City Mobile Home Pk
Wimauma Walmart
Sr 674 @ Upper Creek Dr
Sr 674 @ Cypress Village Blvd
30th St @ Sr 674
30th St SE North
Shell Point Rd @ 24th St
Hcc Southshore Campus
571 FAQ
What time does the 571 bus start operating?
Services on the 571 bus start at 6:35 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 571 bus stop working?
Services on the 571 bus stop at 7:35 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 571 bus arrive?
When does the North St @ Bassa St→Hcc Southshore Campus bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the North St @ Bassa St→Hcc Southshore Campus bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Hillsborough Area Regional Transit-Bus 571 bus line run on Labor Day?
The 571 bus's operating hours on Labor Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 571 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 571 bus stop.
Hillsborough Area Regional Transit-Bus 571 bus Route Map - North St @ Bassa St→Hcc Southshore Campus
Hillsborough Area Regional Transit-Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 571 (from North St @ Bassa St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 571 (North St @ Bassa St→Hcc Southshore Campus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Hillsborough Area Regional Transit-Bus info now.
571 line bus fare
Hillsborough Area Regional Transit-Bus 571 (North St @ Bassa St→Hcc Southshore Campus) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hillsborough Area Regional Transit-Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Hillsborough Area Regional Transit-Bus’s official website.
571 (Hillsborough Area Regional Transit-Bus)
The first stop of the 571 bus route is North St @ Bassa St and the last stop is Hcc Southshore Campus. 571 (North St @ Bassa St→Hcc Southshore Campus) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 571 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Hillsborough Area Regional Transit-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tampa - St. Petersburg, FL, and helps to find the closest 571 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 571 bus to take on your trip.
Line 571 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 571 (North St @ Bassa St→Hcc Southshore Campus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 571 bus tracker or a live Hillsborough Area Regional Transit-Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Hillsborough Area Regional Transit-Bus or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Tampa - St. Petersburg, FL. The trip planner shows updated data for Hillsborough Area Regional Transit-Bus and any bus, including line 571, in Tampa - St. Petersburg, FL
571 - Alternative Directions
Hillsborough Area Regional Transit-Bus Lines in Tampa - St. Petersburg, FL
- 10 - Cypress Street/ Schedule
- 48 - Temple Terrace/ Schedule
- 6 - 56th Street/ Schedule
- 36 - Dale Mabry Highway/Himes Avenue/ Schedule
- 38 - Mango/Brandon/ Schedule
- 275 - New Tampa Limited Express/ Schedule
- 24 - Fishhawk/South Tampa Limited Express/ Schedule
- 8 - Progress Village/Brandon/ Schedule
- 576 - HARTFlex East Fletcher/ Schedule
- 12 - 22nd Street/ Schedule
- 30 - Kennedy Boulevard/Town N Country/ Schedule
- 16 - Waters Avenue/ Schedule
- 32 - Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Boulevard/ Schedule
- 46 - Brandon Boulevard/ Schedule
- 360 - Brandon/South Tampa Limited Express/ Schedule
- 15 - Columbus Drive/ Schedule
- 19 - South Tampa/ Schedule
- 25 - Bloomingdale/South Tampa Limited Express/ Schedule
- 42 - University Area Connector/ Schedule