5715 Line
- Terminal Morro Alto ⇄ Gávea II | Ida & Volta
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA)
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) 5715 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 5715 bus (- Terminal Morro Alto ⇄ Gávea II | Ida & Volta) has 48 stops departing from Terminal Morro Alto | Embarque and ending at Terminal Morro Alto | Só Desembarque (Linhas Encerrando Viagem).
Choose any of the 5715 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: - Terminal Morro Alto ⇄ Gávea II | Ida & Volta (48 stops)
Terminal Morro Alto | Embarque
Avenida Existente, 135 | Parque Norte Sentido Mg-010
Mg-010 Km 16.7 | Trevo Do Bairro Morro Alto
Mg-010 Km 17.4 | Passarela De Acesso Ao Gávea 2 Antes Do Posto Ale
Mg-010, Km 18,2 Norte | Acesso Ao Bairro Santa Clara
Mg-010, Km 18,6 Norte
Rua Atlético Mineiro, 229
Av. A, 1305
Av. A, 350
Av. Jardim Botânico, 50 | Sentido Bairro
Av. Jardim Botânico, 270 | Sentido Bairro
Av. Jardim Botânico, 437 | Sentido Bairro
Av. Jardim Botânico, 179 | Sentido Bairro
Av. Jardim Botânico, 51 | Sentido Bairro
Av. A, 848
Av. A, 15
Av. 3, 737
Av. 3, 555
Av. 3, 640
Av. 3, 792
Av. 3, 890
Av. 3, 1018
Av. 3, 1180
Av. Carlos Murta Filho, 130
Av. 3, 1185
Av. 3, 1015
Av. 3, 889
Av. 3, 721
Av. 3, 563
Av. 3, 738
Av. A, 30
Av. A, 510
Av. A, 680
Av. Jardim Botânico, 50 | Sentido Terminal
Av. Jardim Botânico, 270 | Sentido Terminal
Av. Jardim Botânico, 437 | Sentido Terminal
Av. Jardim Botânico, 179 | Sentido Terminal
Av. Jardim Botânico, 51 | Sentido Terminal
Av. A, 281
Av. A, 1306
Rua Araripe, 48
Mg-010, Km 18,6 Norte | Sentido Terminal Morro Alto
Mg-010, Km 18,8 Sul | Acesso Ao Bairro Jardim Da Glória
Mg-010, Km 18,3 Sul | Acesso Ao Bairro Santa Clara
Mg-010 Km 17.7 | Posto De Combustível Ale
Mg-010, Km 17 Sul | Posto Da Polícia Militar Rodoviária
Avenida Existente, 136 | Oposto Ao Parque Norte Sentido Morro Alto
Terminal Morro Alto | Só Desembarque (Linhas Encerrando Viagem)
5715 FAQ
What time does the 5715 bus start operating?
Services on the 5715 bus start at 04:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 5715 bus stop working?
Services on the 5715 bus stop at 21:40 on Saturday.
What time does the 5715 bus arrive?
When does the - Terminal Morro Alto ⇄ Gávea II | Ida & Volta bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the - Terminal Morro Alto ⇄ Gávea II | Ida & Volta bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 5715 (- Terminal Morro Alto ⇄ Gávea II | Ida & Volta) bus fare?
The - Terminal Morro Alto ⇄ Gávea II | Ida & Volta (- Terminal Morro Alto ⇄ Gávea II | Ida & Volta) bus fare is about R$8.30.
Is there a 5715 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 5715 bus stop.
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) 5715 bus Route Map - - Terminal Morro Alto ⇄ Gávea II | Ida & Volta
5715 Bus Schedule
5715 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:15 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:40 - 22:10 | 40 - 90 |
Mon | 04:15 - 23:40 | 13 - 50 |
Tue | 04:15 - 23:40 | 13 - 50 |
Wed | 04:15 - 23:40 | 13 - 50 |
Thu | 04:15 - 23:40 | 13 - 50 |
Fri | 04:15 - 23:40 | 13 - 50 |
Sat | 04:20 - 21:40 | 40 - 66 |
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 5715 (from Terminal Morro Alto | Embarque), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 5715 (- Terminal Morro Alto ⇄ Gávea II | Ida & Volta) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) info now.
5715 line bus fare
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) 5715 (- Terminal Morro Alto ⇄ Gávea II | Ida & Volta) ride fare is about R$8.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA)’s official website.
5715 (Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA))
The first stop of the 5715 bus route is Terminal Morro Alto | Embarque and the last stop is Terminal Morro Alto | Só Desembarque (Linhas Encerrando Viagem). 5715 (- Terminal Morro Alto ⇄ Gávea II | Ida & Volta) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 5715 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belo Horizonte Region, and helps to find the closest 5715 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 5715 bus to take on your trip.
Line 5715 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 5715 (- Terminal Morro Alto ⇄ Gávea II | Ida & Volta) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 5715 bus tracker or a live Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Belo Horizonte Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) and any bus, including line 5715, in Belo Horizonte Region
5715 - Alternative Directions
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) Lines in Belo Horizonte Region
- 2381 - Jardim Alvorada via BR-040/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 6821 - Recanto Verde 2ª Seção/Estação Eldorado/ Schedule
- 3661 - Santo Antônio/Terminal Sarzedo/ Schedule
- 3226 - Aroeiras - Betim/Estação Eldorado via Centro de Betim/ Schedule
- 3212 - Betim/Belo Horizonte | Executivo/ Schedule
- 1950 - Olaria via Conjunto Antônio Teixeira Dias/Glória/ Schedule
- 6673 - Novo Retiro/Recanto Verde/Ipê Amarelo/Estação Eldorado via Cidade Industrial/ Schedule
- 3847 - Raposos/Nova Lima/ Schedule
- 4030 - São Benedito/Alameda da Serra via Anel Rodoviário/ Schedule
- 4920 - Borba Gato/Terminal São Gabriel/ Schedule
- 6331 - Vale da Prata/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 5605 - Terminal Morro Alto/Serra Dourada/ Schedule
- 1381 - Industrial via Lindéia/Cardoso/ Schedule
- 6220 - Santinho via Sevilha/Terminal Justinópolis/ Schedule
- 3500 - Terminal Ibirité/Ibirité/ Schedule
- 1910 - Distrito Ind. Jardim Riacho/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 6983 - Santa Quitéria/Esmeraldas/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 6578 - Jardim das Oliveiras via Paraguai/Ribeirão das Neves/ Schedule
- 1760 - Makro/Milionários/ Schedule
- 401C - Terminal São Gabriel/Belo Horizonte - MOVE/ Schedule