57/1 Line
Ciney Place Monseu→Leignon Ecole Libre
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 57/1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 57/1 bus (Ciney Place Monseu→Leignon Ecole Libre) has 21 stops departing from Ciney Place Monseu and ending at Leignon Ecole Libre.
57/1 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 57/1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ciney Place Monseu→Leignon Ecole Libre (21 stops)
Ciney Place Monseu
Ciney Hôtel De Ville
Ciney Centre Médical
Ciney Piscine
Ciney Route De Custinne
Ciney Golinvaux
Leignon Ecole Libre
Leignon Rue De Custinne
Corbion Centre
Leignon Rue De Corbion 16
Leignon Rue Somelette 2
Leignon Rue Somelette 18
Leignon Rue Somelette 25
Leignon Route De Rochefort 157
Chapois Passage À Niveau
Chapois Eglise
Chapois Passage À Niveau
Leignon Ecole Communale
Leignon Route De Rochefort 157
Leignon Station
Leignon Ecole Libre
57/1 FAQ
What time does the 57/1 bus start operating?
Services on the 57/1 bus start at 08:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 57/1 bus stop working?
Services on the 57/1 bus stop at 08:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 57/1 bus arrive?
When does the Ciney Place Monseu→Leignon Ecole Libre bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ciney Place Monseu→Leignon Ecole Libre bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 57/1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 57/1 bus stop.
57/1 Bus Schedule
57/1 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 57/1 (from Ciney Place Monseu), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 57/1 (Ciney Place Monseu→Leignon Ecole Libre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
57/1 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 57/1 (Ciney Place Monseu→Leignon Ecole Libre) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
57/1 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 57/1 bus route is Ciney Place Monseu and the last stop is Leignon Ecole Libre. 57/1 (Ciney Place Monseu→Leignon Ecole Libre) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 57/1 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 57/1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 57/1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 57/1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 57/1 (Ciney Place Monseu→Leignon Ecole Libre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 57/1 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for metro, tram, bus, Trein or Veerboot to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 57/1, in Belgium
57/1 - Alternative Directions
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 165C - Florenville - Bertrix/ Schedule
- 71 - Gembloux - Eghezée/ Schedule
- 89 - Namur - Naninne/ Schedule
- 27 - Salzinnes (Balances) - Champion - Vedrin/ Schedule
- 64 - Namur - Biesme/ Schedule
- 381 - Torgny - Virton/ Schedule
- 11/2 - Marloie - Melreux/ Schedule
- 26 - Beauraing - Wellin/ Schedule
- 291 - Martelange - Arlon/ Schedule
- 411 - Longlier - Neufchâteau - Bertrix/ Schedule
- 12 - Namur - Huy/ Schedule
- 53/2 - Saint-Hubert - Champlon - Saint-Hubert/ Schedule
- 452 - Philippeville - Matagne-la-Grande/ Schedule
- 111A - Thuillies - Laneffe / Walcourt/ Schedule
- 413 - Bastogne - Neufchâteau/ Schedule
- 18/2 - Hallonru - Cherain/ Schedule
- 5/2 - Saint-Hubert - Nassogne - Saint-Hubert/ Schedule
- 27/1 - Lavaux - Assenois/ Schedule
- 28 - Namur - Floreffe (Buzet - Sovimont)/ Schedule
- 453 - Philippeville - Heer-Agimont/ Schedule