57H Line
Broadway To Redhills
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 57H Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 57H bus (Redhills) has 38 stops departing from Broadway and ending at Redhills Bus Terminal.
57H bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 10:00. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 57H bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Redhills (38 stops)
Broadway
High Court
Parrys Corner
Parrys Corner
Chennai Beach Station
Collector Office Chennai Beach Station
Clive Battery
Thambu Chetty Street
Bharathi Womens College
Stanley Hospital
V Nagar
Moolakothalam
Moolakkothanam
Basin Bridge
Ramalinga Kovil
Vyasarpadi
Vyasarpadi
Vyasarpadi Market
Erikarai
Ambedkar College
Sarma Nagar
Toll Gate
Erukancherry
Moolakadai
Moolakadai
Madhavaram Bus Depot
Kanakan Chathiram
Kalpana
A.C.T
Madhavaram
Cycle Shop
Puzhal Camp
Puzhal Jail
Kavangarai
Sri Nallaghu Polytechnic College
Ayurveda Ashramam
Redhills Market
Redhills Bus Terminal
57H FAQ
What time does the 57H bus start operating?
Services on the 57H bus start at 10:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 57H bus stop working?
Services on the 57H bus stop at 10:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 57H bus arrive?
When does the Broadway To Redhills bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Broadway To Redhills bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 57H bus line run on Janmashtami?
The 57H bus's operating hours on Janmashtami may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 57H bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 57H bus stop.
57H Bus Schedule
57H bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 10:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:00 | Single departure |
Mon | 10:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 10:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 10:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 10:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 10:00 | Single departure |
Sat | 10:00 | Single departure |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 57H (from Broadway), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 57H (Redhills) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
57H line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 57H (Redhills) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
57H (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 57H bus route is Broadway and the last stop is Redhills Bus Terminal. 57H (Redhills) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 57H has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest 57H bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 57H bus to take on your trip.
Line 57H Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 57H (Redhills) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 57H bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 57H, in Chennai
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- 51D - Broadway - Tambaram East/ Schedule
- 71H - Broadway - Kamaraj Nagar/ Schedule
- 12B - Vadapalani - Luz/ Schedule
- 29B - Perambur B.S - Saidapet/ Schedule
- 77E - M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - Kanniamman Nagar/ Schedule
- 70N - Alandur Cement Road To Alandur Depot/ Schedule
- 33C - High Court -Kaviarasu Kannadasan Nagar/ Schedule
- 12X - Fore Shore Estate - M.G.R.Koyambedu/ Schedule
- 18A HR - BROADWAY - TAMBARAM/ Schedule
- 48B - Vallalar Nagar - Pudur/ Schedule
- 77D - Koyambedu Market - Puzhal/ Schedule
- 55D - Tambaram - Keerapakkam/ Schedule
- 3 - Little Mount To Kannagi Nagar S.C.B./ Schedule
- 73C - Ambathur Estate - Ayapakkam/ Schedule
- 555P - Padappai - Shozhanganallur/ Schedule
- 65B - Ambattur Estate - Poonamallee/ Schedule
- M51V - T.Nagar - Kolathur/ Schedule
- 580M - Thirunindravoor - Malanthur/ Schedule
- 553K - Sriperumbudur - Poonamallee/ Schedule
- 28A - Egmore North R.S - Manali New Town/ Schedule