57M Line
屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate)
KMB
KMB 57M bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 57M bus (屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate)) has 14 stops departing from 荔景北巴士總站 Lai King (North) Bus Terminus and ending at 山景總站 Shan King Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 57M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate) (14 stops)
荔景北巴士總站 Lai King (North) Bus Terminus
葵芳站總站 Kwai Fong Station Bus Terminus
葵芳邨 Kwai Fong Estate
光輝圍 Kwong Fai Circuit
葵涌健全街 Kin Chuen Street Kwai Chung
大窩口轉車站-大窩口站 Tai Wo Hau Bbi - Tai Wo Hau Station
眾安街 Chung on Street
福來邨永樂樓 Wing LOK House Fuk Loi Estate
荃景圍天橋 Tsuen King Circuit Flyover
屯門公路轉車站 Tuen Mun Road Interchange
青雲站 Tsing Wun Station
鳴琴站 Ming Kum Station
山景邨景麗樓 King Lai House Shan King Estate
山景總站 Shan King Bus Terminus
57M FAQ
What time does the 57M bus start operating?
Services on the 57M bus start at 00:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 57M bus stop working?
Services on the 57M bus stop at 23:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 57M bus arrive?
When does the 屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 57M (屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate)) bus fare?
The 屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate) (屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate)) bus fare is $4.80 - $10.40.
Does the KMB 57M bus line run on Labour Day?
The 57M bus's operating hours on Labour Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 57M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 57M bus stop.
57M bus Schedule
57M bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:15 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:15 - 23:45 | 25 |
Mon | 00:15 - 23:45 | 12 - 25 |
Tue | 00:15 - 23:45 | 12 - 25 |
Wed | 00:15 - 23:45 | 25 |
Thu | 00:15 - 23:45 | 12 - 25 |
Fri | 00:15 - 23:45 | 12 - 25 |
Sat | 00:15 - 23:45 | 20 - 25 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 57M (from 荔景北巴士總站 Lai King (North) Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 57M (屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
57M line bus fare
KMB 57M (屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate)) ride fare is between $4.80 and $10.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
57M (KMB)
The first stop of the 57M bus route is 荔景北巴士總站 Lai King (North) Bus Terminus and the last stop is 山景總站 Shan King Bus Terminus. 57M (屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 57M has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 57M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 57M bus to take on your trip.
Line 57M Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 57M (屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 57M bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 57M, in Hong Kong
57M - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 269C - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 872X - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 16X - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- N78 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok/ Schedule
- 276C - 天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah)天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 粉嶺(祥華) Fanling (Cheung Wah)/ Schedule
- 259B - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)/ Schedule
- N39 - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station - 荃威花園(循環線) Allway Gardens (Circular)荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station - 荃威花園(循環線) Allway Gardens (Circular)/ Schedule
- N41X - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate)紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate)/ Schedule
- 268X - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 265M - 天恆邨 Tin Heng Estate - 麗瑤 Lai Yiu天恆邨 Tin Heng Estate - 麗瑤 Lai Yiu/ Schedule
- 224R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum - 黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum - 黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin
- 234D - 青龍頭 Tsing Lung Tau - 觀塘(翠屏北邨) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping North Estate)青龍頭 Tsing Lung Tau - 觀塘(翠屏北邨) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping North Estate)/ Schedule
- 93M - 彩明 Choi Ming > 藍田站 Lam Tin Station > 寶林 Po Lam彩明 Choi Ming > 藍田站 Lam Tin Station > 寶林 Po Lam/ Schedule
- 31M - 石籬(梨貝街) Shek Lei (Lei Pui Street) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station石籬(梨貝街) Shek Lei (Lei Pui Street) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 2X - 彩福 Choi Fook - 美孚 Mei Foo彩福 Choi Fook - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 288 - 水泉澳(上) Shui Chuen O (Upper) - 沙田市中心(循環線) Sha Tin Central (Circular)水泉澳(上) Shui Chuen O (Upper) - 沙田市中心(循環線) Sha Tin Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 263C - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate/ Schedule
- 40A - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station - 平田 Ping Tin葵興站 Kwai Hing Station - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 6D - 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok - 美孚 Mei Foo牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 16M - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 藍田(康華苑)(循環線) Lam Tin (Hong Wah Court) (Circular)觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 藍田(康華苑)(循環線) Lam Tin (Hong Wah Court) (Circular)/ Schedule